The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

fr flag

French Ligue 1 Form Table

French Ligue 1 Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Paris FC6411127+51332443
2Paris Saint Germain6411127+513531002
3Rennes64021312+11243311
4Olympique Lyonnais6321115+61143547
5Monaco632196+311432242
6Lille632185+31133251
7Lorient631276+110320
8Toulouse6231129+3943983
9Auxerre6303912-3952709
10Brest6222118+3853605
11Strasbourg62131211+1762546
12Lens6213990753254
13Nice621369-3742293
14Angers6213913-4742312
15Marseille6204101006331225
16Le Mans6123813-5552187
17Troyes6105516-113320
18Le Havre6024510-5242247
French Ligue 1 Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Paris FC106221910+92052443
2Paris Saint Germain106221811+720731002
3Lille10532128+41843251
4Auxerre106041819-11882709
5Olympique Lyonnais105231813+51763547
6Monaco105231613+317632242
7Lens105141913+61663254
8Toulouse104421613+31663983
9Rennes105142022-21683311
10Marseille105051814+415431225
11Lorient104331310+315420
12Strasbourg104242021-11492546
13Le Mans102531417-31182187
14Brest102441514+11083605
15Nice10244812-41062293
16Troyes103161217-510320
17Angers102351220-8972312
18Le Havre10136813-5652247
French Ligue 1 Form (Home)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Paris FC6510155+10163
2Rennes6510147+7165
3Olympique Lyonnais6411149+5134
4Auxerre641196+3134
5Lens6402118+3123
6Monaco6321107+3114
7Marseille6312148+6105
8Paris Saint Germain6312117+4104
9Nice624064+2104
10Lille623176+193
11Le Mans623189-194
12Lorient621379-273
13Troyes6213811-372
14Strasbourg62131014-475
15Toulouse6213712-573
16Brest61321210+265
17Angers6114613-743
18Le Havre6024611-523
French Ligue 1 Form (Away)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Lille6501102+8151
2Paris Saint Germain6321118+3115
3Toulouse6240117+4104
4Monaco6312109+1104
5Marseille630388091
6Lens6222128+485
7Lorient622286+282
8Paris FC622287+184
9Olympique Lyonnais622265+183
10Strasbourg62131112-175
11Le Havre613277064
12Le Mans613278-164
13Troyes620468-262
14Auxerre62041116-565
15Rennes62041116-564
16Angers6123712-555
17Brest6123611-554
18Nice602439-623

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

French Ligue 1 (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Paris FC613+2.31020+3.0
2Paris Saint Germain613+1.61020+3.4
3Rennes612+3.81016+3.5
4Olympique Lyonnais611+1.31017-0.8
5Monaco611+0.91017+2.4
6Lille611+0.61018+0.6
7Lorient610+2.11015+0.9
8Toulouse69+1.21016+1.0
9Auxerre69+1.81018+7.5
10Brest68-0.61010-4.9
11Strasbourg67+0.21014+2.3
12Lens67-1.11016+1.1
13Nice67-0.41010-3.2
14Angers67-1.4109-2.6
15Marseille66-1.21015+2.3
16Le Mans65-2.51011+2.8
17Troyes63-1.41010+4.7
18Le Havre62-3.5106-4.5
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Paris FC19109295/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)31
2Paris Saint Germain18117297/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)32
3Lille1284204/10 (40%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)28
4Auxerre1819-1378/10 (80%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)22
5Olympique Lyonnais18135316/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)29
6Monaco16133296/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)30
7Lens19136326/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)34
8Toulouse16133296/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)38
9Rennes2022-2428/10 (80%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)1/10 (10%)16
10Marseille18144324/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)40
11Lorient13103234/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)31
12Strasbourg2021-1419/10 (90%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)0/10 (0%)28
13Le Mans1417-3318/10 (80%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)22
14Brest15141298/10 (80%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)0/10 (0%)24
15Nice812-4206/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)38
16Troyes1217-5293/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)33
17Angers1220-8327/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)21
18Le Havre813-5215/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)30
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Paris FC2021315.97812
2Paris Saint Germain2026327.06921
3Lille1826326.77317
4Auxerre1826406.07911
5Olympique Lyonnais1727346.27911
6Monaco1725376.48013
7Lens1632376.97020
8Toulouse1625365.9846
9Rennes1624336.27812
10Marseille1524406.08012
11Lorient1524386.17416
12Strasbourg1430445.87912
13Le Mans1123316.77713
14Brest1022376.08210
15Nice1028416.18112
16Troyes1025315.57812
17Angers924326.57813
18Le Havre629406.08011
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Monaco22421393
2Marseille1225761
3Paris Saint Germain1002623
4Toulouse983611
5Auxerre709441
6Brest605376
7Olympique Lyonnais547340
8Strasbourg546339
9Paris FC443275
10Angers312194
11Rennes311193
12Nice293182
13Lens254158
14Lille251156
15Le Havre247153
16Le Mans187116
17Lorient00
18Troyes00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Paris Saint Germain2,275
2Olympique Lyonnais1,982
3Lens1,976
4Monaco1,973
5Lille1,961
6Rennes1,917
7Marseille1,896
8Strasbourg1,872
9Toulouse1,803
10Paris FC1,791
11Brest1,780
12Lorient1,777
13Nice1,766
14Auxerre1,731
15Angers1,670
16Le Mans1,661
17Troyes1,646
18Le Havre1,640

League Table for this division