The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

nl flag

Dutch Eredivisie Form Table

Dutch Eredivisie Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Feyenoord6510236+17163363
2Twente6420136+71442153
3AZ Alkmaar6411127+5133281
4PSV Eindhoven6402188+101253581
5Ajax6321188+1011521297
6Fortuna Sittard6312912-3104226
7SC Heerenveen6222127+5822175
8FC Groningen62221412+2851200
9SC Cambuur62221012-284179
10FC Utrecht62221219-78510
11Go Ahead Eagles61411314-17610
12ADO Den Haag6132911-265247
13N.E.C.6132811-365282
14Excelsior6123915-6542150
15Sparta Rotterdam6123916-7552124
16PEC Zwolle6114516-114210
17Telstar6033710-33320
18Willem II6015415-11142118
Dutch Eredivisie Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Feyenoord108203310+23265363
2PSV Eindhoven107123213+192293581
3AZ Alkmaar106312212+10216281
4FC Groningen106222416+82091200
5Twente106222113+82062153
6Fortuna Sittard105231719-2177226
7Ajax104422312+1116721297
8Excelsior104241920-11472150
9FC Utrecht104241826-814810
10SC Heerenveen103431511+41332175
11N.E.C.103341617-1129282
12Go Ahead Eagles102532123-2111010
13SC Cambuur103251423-9117179
14Sparta Rotterdam102351724-7982124
15ADO Den Haag102351421-798247
16Telstar102351219-79620
17Willem II101271026-16582118
18PEC Zwolle10118826-184410

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Dutch Eredivisie (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Feyenoord616+0.71026+2.0
2Twente614+1.51020-0.8
3AZ Alkmaar613+1.31021+2.5
4PSV Eindhoven612-1.01022-0.5
5Ajax611-0.31016-1.5
6Fortuna Sittard610+3.91017+7.2
7SC Heerenveen68-0.91013+0.1
8FC Groningen68-1.51020+3.1
9SC Cambuur68+0.11011+0.8
10FC Utrecht68+1.01014+0.1
11Go Ahead Eagles67+0.21011+1.3
12ADO Den Haag66+1.5109+3.6
13N.E.C.66+0.51012-1.1
14Excelsior65-2.81014+0.3
15Sparta Rotterdam65-1.1109-1.2
16PEC Zwolle64-1.7104-4.1
17Telstar63-3.1109-3.7
18Willem II61-3.3105-0.8
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Feyenoord331023435/10 (50%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)26
2PSV Eindhoven321319459/10 (90%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)15
3AZ Alkmaar221210346/10 (60%)9/10 (90%)1/10 (10%)3/10 (30%)25
4FC Groningen24168409/10 (90%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)1/10 (10%)15
5Twente21138346/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)32
6Fortuna Sittard1719-2367/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)1/10 (10%)33
7Ajax231211357/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)35
8Excelsior1920-1397/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)16
9FC Utrecht1826-8448/10 (80%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)1/10 (10%)30
10SC Heerenveen15114263/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)30
11N.E.C.1617-1339/10 (90%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)0/10 (0%)20
12Go Ahead Eagles2123-24410/10 (100%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)0/10 (0%)19
13SC Cambuur1423-9377/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)32
14Sparta Rotterdam1724-7418/10 (80%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)0/10 (0%)24
15ADO Den Haag1421-7358/10 (80%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)0/10 (0%)31
16Telstar1219-7316/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)29
17Willem II1026-16368/10 (80%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)38
18PEC Zwolle826-18344/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)39
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Feyenoord2623387.3819
2PSV Eindhoven2220387.48011
3AZ Alkmaar2121418.0839
4FC Groningen2018377.0856
5Twente2021367.8792
6Fortuna Sittard1723366.5797
7Ajax1627438.47713
8Excelsior1422398.6859
9FC Utrecht1429467.47914
10SC Heerenveen1317356.3828
11N.E.C.1228448.08010
12Go Ahead Eagles1118368.0855
13SC Cambuur1129447.07715
14Sparta Rotterdam930436.77911
15ADO Den Haag928397.07020
16Telstar923378.4873
17Willem II525427.5873
18PEC Zwolle423326.68010
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Ajax1297806
2PSV Eindhoven581361
3FC Groningen200124
4SC Heerenveen175109
5Twente15395
6Excelsior15093
7Sparta Rotterdam12477
8Willem II11873
9N.E.C.8251
10AZ Alkmaar8150
11SC Cambuur7949
12Feyenoord6339
13ADO Den Haag4729
14Fortuna Sittard2616
15FC Utrecht00
16Go Ahead Eagles00
17PEC Zwolle00
18Telstar00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1PSV Eindhoven2,100
2Feyenoord1,950
3Ajax1,930
4Twente1,890
5AZ Alkmaar1,866
6FC Utrecht1,755
7N.E.C.1,728
8FC Groningen1,702
9SC Heerenveen1,671
10Go Ahead Eagles1,646
11Sparta Rotterdam1,589
12Excelsior1,585
13Fortuna Sittard1,583
14Telstar1,529
15PEC Zwolle1,528
16ADO Den Haag1,507
17SC Cambuur1,485
18Willem II1,453

League Table for this division