The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

es flag

Spanish La Liga Form Table

Spanish La Liga Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Barcelona6600277+2018443895
2Atletico Madrid6501125+715242165
3Real Sociedad64111411+313443772
4Real Betis6411129+313440
5Real Madrid6402137+612441359
6Celta de Vigo624093+610342365
7Elche623195+4933542
8Athletic Bilbao623174+3922945
9Valencia6222660823529
10Sevilla6222811-3842999
11Rayo Vallecano6222812-48529
12Villarreal621376+17351882
13Racing Santander6213818-10743191
14Deportivo de La Coruna613289-1652521
15Levante61321012-2653797
16Getafe613247-36342797
17Espanyol611469-34431297
18Osasuna6114717-10432709
19Malaga6033612-6353695
20Alaves602448-4243501
Spanish La Liga Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Barcelona109014012+2827643895
2Real Madrid108022711+1624741359
3Atletico Madrid107122013+722542165
4Real Betis107121815+322640
5Real Sociedad105231818017743772
6Celta de Vigo10352117+414442365
7Sevilla104241417-31472999
8Alaves103341411+31263501
9Getafe10334611-512342797
10Rayo Vallecano103341421-712929
11Deportivo de La Coruna10253141401192521
12Osasuna103251019-91142709
13Racing Santander103251526-111173191
14Levante102441619-31073797
15Elche102441417-31063542
16Athletic Bilbao102441114-31052945
17Villarreal102351314-19651882
18Valencia10235715-8933529
19Espanyol102261214-28731297
20Malaga10055719-12563695

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Spanish La Liga (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Barcelona618+2.51027+2.1
2Atletico Madrid615+3.11022+5.9
3Real Sociedad613+4.81017+4.0
4Real Betis613+2.61022+7.6
5Real Madrid612+2.31024+6.2
6Celta de Vigo610+2.01014+2.3
7Elche69+1.31010-1.9
8Athletic Bilbao69-2.51010-7.1
9Valencia68+0.8109-3.8
10Sevilla68-0.51014+1.1
11Rayo Vallecano68-0.71012-1.3
12Villarreal67-3.2109-8.5
13Racing Santander67+2.21011+1.2
14Deportivo de La Coruna66-2.210110.0
15Levante66+0.31010-1.7
16Getafe660.01012+2.5
17Espanyol64-3.7108-6.0
18Osasuna64-1.01011-1.2
19Malaga63-1.4105-3.4
20Alaves62-3.81012-2.2
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Barcelona401228526/10 (60%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)17
2Real Madrid271116387/10 (70%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)2/10 (20%)34
3Atletico Madrid20137335/10 (50%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)49
4Real Betis18153336/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)39
5Real Sociedad18180367/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)1/10 (10%)32
6Celta de Vigo1174184/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)33
7Sevilla1417-3317/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)35
8Alaves14113256/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)47
9Getafe611-5173/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)48
10Rayo Vallecano1421-7359/10 (90%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)1/10 (10%)15
11Deportivo de La Coruna14140289/10 (90%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)0/10 (0%)33
12Osasuna1019-9294/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)23
13Racing Santander1526-11417/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)0/10 (0%)20
14Levante1619-3357/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)20
15Elche1417-3316/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)25
16Athletic Bilbao1114-3255/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)30
17Villarreal1314-1276/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)33
18Valencia715-8223/10 (30%)2/10 (20%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)43
19Espanyol1214-2267/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)26
20Malaga719-12266/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)31
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Barcelona2726379.1819
2Real Madrid2425398.4900
3Atletico Madrid2225409.3855
4Real Betis2223338.9846
5Real Sociedad1723349.9900
6Celta de Vigo1426368.58010
7Sevilla1428478.7837
8Alaves1219309.0855
9Getafe1226457.5900
10Rayo Vallecano1230408.18110
11Deportivo de La Coruna1129409.2858
12Osasuna1124338.98211
13Racing Santander1130428.3874
14Levante1025418.8893
15Elche1023389.2838
16Athletic Bilbao1024357.88111
17Villarreal926338.9837
18Valencia924439.0865
19Espanyol827409.3900
20Malaga522309.5873
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Barcelona38952420
2Real Sociedad37722344
3Getafe27971738
4Celta de Vigo23651470
5Atletico Madrid21651345
6Villarreal18821169
7Real Madrid1359844
8Espanyol1297806
9Sevilla999621
10Athletic Bilbao945587
11Levante797495
12Osasuna709441
13Malaga695432
14Elche542337
15Valencia529329
16Deportivo de La Coruna521324
17Alaves501311
18Racing Santander191119
19Rayo Vallecano96
20Real Betis00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Barcelona2,303
2Real Madrid2,238
3Atletico Madrid2,144
4Real Betis2,037
5Villarreal1,998
6Real Sociedad1,941
7Athletic Bilbao1,924
8Rayo Vallecano1,924
9Celta de Vigo1,900
10Valencia1,883
11Sevilla1,862
12Osasuna1,849
13Alaves1,843
14Getafe1,841
15Levante1,838
16Espanyol1,829
17Elche1,818
18Deportivo de La Coruna1,782
19Racing Santander1,775
20Malaga1,749

League Table for this division