The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

fr flag

French Ligue 1 Form Table

French Ligue 1 Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Paris Saint Germain6411127+513541002
2Rennes64021312+112441096
3Olympique Lyonnais6321115+611441037
4Monaco632196+311442242
5Lille632185+31134251
6Paris FC632197+21133623
7Nice631287+110531339
8Lorient631276+110320
9Toulouse6231129+3942983
10Auxerre6303912-3952709
11Lens622287+1845343
12Brest6213108+2753605
13Strasbourg62131211+1762546
14Angers6213913-4742312
15Marseille6204101006342118
16Le Mans6123813-5552187
17Troyes6105516-113320
18Le Havre6024510-5242247
French Ligue 1 Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Paris Saint Germain106221811+720741002
2Paris FC105321510+51853623
3Lille10532128+41844251
4Auxerre106041819-11882709
5Olympique Lyonnais105231813+517641037
6Monaco105231613+317642242
7Toulouse104421613+31662983
8Rennes105142022-216841096
9Marseille105051814+415442118
10Lorient104331310+315420
11Lens104241813+51465343
12Strasbourg104242021-11492546
13Nice10334912-312631339
14Le Mans102531417-31182187
15Brest102441615+11093605
16Troyes103161217-510320
17Angers102351220-8972312
18Le Havre10136813-5652247
French Ligue 1 Form (Home)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Paris FC6510155+10163
2Rennes6510147+7165
3Olympique Lyonnais6411149+5134
4Auxerre641196+3134
5Monaco6321107+3114
6Marseille6312148+6105
7Paris Saint Germain6312117+4104
8Lens631286+2102
9Nice624064+2104
10Lille623176+193
11Le Mans623189-194
12Lorient621379-273
13Troyes6213811-372
14Strasbourg62131014-475
15Toulouse6213712-573
16Brest6123109+155
17Angers6114613-743
18Le Havre6024611-523
French Ligue 1 Form (Away)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Lille6501102+8151
2Paris Saint Germain6321118+3115
3Toulouse6240117+4104
4Monaco6312109+1104
5Marseille630388091
6Lens6222128+485
7Lorient622286+282
8Paris FC622276+183
9Olympique Lyonnais622265+183
10Strasbourg62131112-175
11Le Havre613277064
12Le Mans613278-164
13Troyes620468-262
14Auxerre62041116-565
15Rennes62041116-564
16Angers6123712-555
17Brest6123611-554
18Nice6114510-544

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

French Ligue 1 (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Paris Saint Germain613+1.61020+3.4
2Rennes612+3.51016+3.2
3Olympique Lyonnais611+0.01017+0.1
4Monaco611+2.21017+2.6
5Lille611+0.61018+0.6
6Paris FC611+0.31018+0.3
7Nice610+2.61012-0.7
8Lorient610+1.41015+0.6
9Toulouse69+1.21016+1.0
10Auxerre69+0.11018+6.0
11Lens68-0.11014-0.9
12Brest67-1.91010-7.0
13Strasbourg67+0.21014+2.3
14Angers67-0.5109-3.5
15Marseille66-0.51015+2.2
16Le Mans65-2.51011+2.8
17Troyes63-1.41010+4.7
18Le Havre62-3.5106-3.3
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Paris Saint Germain18117297/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)32
2Paris FC15105255/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)29
3Lille1284204/10 (40%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)28
4Auxerre1819-1378/10 (80%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)25
5Olympique Lyonnais18135316/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)29
6Monaco16133296/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)36
7Toulouse16133296/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)38
8Rennes2022-2428/10 (80%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)1/10 (10%)17
9Marseille18144324/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)34
10Lorient13103234/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)35
11Lens18135316/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)34
12Strasbourg2021-1419/10 (90%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)0/10 (0%)28
13Nice912-3216/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)26
14Le Mans1417-3318/10 (80%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)22
15Brest16151319/10 (90%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)0/10 (0%)17
16Troyes1217-5293/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)33
17Angers1220-8327/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)22
18Le Havre813-5215/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)34
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Paris Saint Germain2026327.06921
2Paris FC1820316.37911
3Lille1826326.77317
4Auxerre1826406.3828
5Olympique Lyonnais1728336.6819
6Monaco1727376.98014
7Toulouse1625365.9846
8Rennes1625326.77812
9Marseille1524406.5829
10Lorient1523376.57812
11Lens1432376.97020
12Strasbourg1430445.87912
13Nice1228406.9864
14Le Mans1123316.77713
15Brest1022366.6829
16Troyes1025315.57812
17Angers925336.97913
18Le Havre629406.38210
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Monaco22421393
2Marseille21181316
3Nice1339832
4Rennes1096681
5Olympique Lyonnais1037644
6Paris Saint Germain1002623
7Toulouse983611
8Auxerre709441
9Paris FC623387
10Brest605376
11Strasbourg546339
12Lens343213
13Angers312194
14Lille251156
15Le Havre247153
16Le Mans187116
17Lorient00
18Troyes00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Paris Saint Germain2,301
2Olympique Lyonnais1,996
3Lens1,971
4Monaco1,965
5Lille1,959
6Rennes1,908
7Marseille1,898
8Strasbourg1,869
9Toulouse1,818
10Paris FC1,803
11Lorient1,790
12Brest1,780
13Nice1,763
14Auxerre1,746
15Angers1,659
16Le Mans1,645
17Troyes1,640
18Le Havre1,625

League Table for this division