The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

jp flag

Japan J1-League Form Table

Japan J1-League Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1FC Tokyo6510120+121614.404110
2Sanfrecce Hiroshima6501165+111512.4151483
3Kawasaki Frontale6411149+51310.254581
4Kashiwa Reysol64111511+4139.654107
5Machida Zelvia6321125+7119.824864
6Yokohama FM624063+31011.225658
7Vissel Kobe631297+2108.534535
8Urawa Red Diamonds63128801010.135160
9Shimizu S-Pulse6312713-6107.735915
10V-Varen Nagasaki623184+498.2242959
11Okayama6303910-198.844641
12Kashima Antlers62221210+2810.444460
13Nagoya Grampus Eight621367-175.535500
14JEF United Chiba613267-1610.044480
15Kyoto Sanga6123812-457.145336
16Gamba Osaka6123610-454.9348464
17Tokyo Verdy6123713-655.54419
18Fukuoka6105411-735.9351736
19Cerezo Osaka6033513-836.445310
20Mito Hollyhock601529-713.424616
Japan J1-League Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1FC Tokyo10730203+172422.824110
2Machida Zelvia10631219+122118.064864
3Sanfrecce Hiroshima10622229+132018.5351483
4Vissel Kobe10613159+61916.344535
5Kashiwa Reysol106132017+31914.464107
6Urawa Red Diamonds106131615+11914.665160
7Kawasaki Frontale105322216+61816.094581
8Yokohama FM10451127+51718.045658
9Okayama10514131301614.964641
10Kashima Antlers104241917+21416.064460
11Nagoya Grampus Eight104151215-31310.765500
12Shimizu S-Pulse10325919-101110.255915
13V-Varen Nagasaki102441316-31010.6542959
14Cerezo Osaka10244814-61011.845310
15Mito Hollyhock102351114-3910.964616
16JEF United Chiba102351115-4911.564480
17Kyoto Sanga102351219-7911.075336
18Gamba Osaka10145917-877.9548464
19Tokyo Verdy10145717-1077.74419
20Fukuoka101181020-1049.8751736

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Japan J1-League (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1FC Tokyo61614.4+1.6102422.8+1.2
2Sanfrecce Hiroshima61512.4+2.6102018.5+1.5
3Kawasaki Frontale61310.2+2.8101816.0+2.0
4Kashiwa Reysol6139.6+3.4101914.4+4.6
5Machida Zelvia6119.8+1.3102118.0+3.0
6Yokohama FM61011.2-1.2101718.0-1.0
7Vissel Kobe6108.5+1.5101916.3+2.7
8Urawa Red Diamonds61010.1-0.1101914.6+4.4
9Shimizu S-Pulse6107.7+2.3101110.2+0.8
10V-Varen Nagasaki698.2+0.8101010.6-0.6
11Okayama698.8+0.2101614.9+1.1
12Kashima Antlers6810.4-2.4101416.0-2.0
13Nagoya Grampus Eight675.5+1.5101310.7+2.3
14JEF United Chiba6610.0-4.010911.5-2.4
15Kyoto Sanga657.1-2.110911.0-2.0
16Gamba Osaka654.9+0.11077.9-0.9
17Tokyo Verdy655.5-0.51077.7-0.7
18Fukuoka635.9-2.91049.8-5.8
19Cerezo Osaka636.4-3.4101011.8-1.8
20Mito Hollyhock613.4-2.410910.9-1.9
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1FC Tokyo20317232/10 (20%)9/10 (90%)0/10 (0%)8/10 (80%)51
2Machida Zelvia21912306/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)36
3Sanfrecce Hiroshima22913313/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)6/10 (60%)40
4Vissel Kobe1596244/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)42
5Kashiwa Reysol20173376/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)22
6Urawa Red Diamonds16151316/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)31
7Kawasaki Frontale22166389/10 (90%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)1/10 (10%)31
8Yokohama FM1275194/10 (40%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)6/10 (60%)23
9Okayama13130266/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)29
10Kashima Antlers19172366/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)27
11Nagoya Grampus Eight1215-3276/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)0/10 (0%)27
12Shimizu S-Pulse919-10285/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)41
13V-Varen Nagasaki1316-3295/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)26
14Cerezo Osaka814-6224/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)30
15Mito Hollyhock1114-3256/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)0/10 (0%)38
16JEF United Chiba1115-4266/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)28
17Kyoto Sanga1219-7317/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)0/10 (0%)35
18Gamba Osaka917-8265/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)38
19Tokyo Verdy717-10244/10 (40%)1/10 (10%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)32
20Fukuoka1020-10307/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)0/10 (0%)32
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1FC Tokyo2419297.9846
2Machida Zelvia2120267.7864
3Sanfrecce Hiroshima2021297.6819
4Vissel Kobe1921308.2900
5Kashiwa Reysol1921287.57812
6Urawa Red Diamonds1922278.5801
7Kawasaki Frontale1820287.9864
8Yokohama FM1720298.0820
9Okayama1620328.2865
10Kashima Antlers1420268.6838
11Nagoya Grampus Eight1318268.2792
12Shimizu S-Pulse1126318.1864
13V-Varen Nagasaki1022327.8793
14Cerezo Osaka1020268.5890
15Mito Hollyhock922327.6829
16JEF United Chiba924318.6795
17Kyoto Sanga924328.5901
18Gamba Osaka725317.7846
19Tokyo Verdy724338.3882
20Fukuoka423338.7837
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Gamba Osaka84645259
2V-Varen Nagasaki29591839
3Fukuoka17361079
4Sanfrecce Hiroshima1483921
5Shimizu S-Pulse915569
6Machida Zelvia864537
7Yokohama FM658409
8Okayama641398
9Mito Hollyhock616383
10Kawasaki Frontale581361
11Vissel Kobe535332
12Nagoya Grampus Eight500311
13JEF United Chiba480298
14Kashima Antlers460286
15Kyoto Sanga336209
16Cerezo Osaka310193
17Urawa Red Diamonds16099
18FC Tokyo11068
19Kashiwa Reysol10766
20Tokyo Verdy1912

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Sanfrecce Hiroshima1,916
2Kashima Antlers1,915
3Vissel Kobe1,902
4Machida Zelvia1,892
5FC Tokyo1,806
6Kashiwa Reysol1,783
7Yokohama FM1,783
8Kawasaki Frontale1,770
9Cerezo Osaka1,750
10Urawa Red Diamonds1,746
11Nagoya Grampus Eight1,721
12Gamba Osaka1,705
13Okayama1,683
14Kyoto Sanga1,646
15Shimizu S-Pulse1,635
16Fukuoka1,627
17V-Varen Nagasaki1,616
18Mito Hollyhock1,562
19Tokyo Verdy1,559
20JEF United Chiba1,547

League Table for this division