The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

es flag

Spanish La Liga F Form Table

Spanish La Liga F Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Barcelona W10901386+322742395
2Real Madrid W108112314+92542486
3Athletic Club W106221810+82052342
4Madrid CFF W106131720-3195246
5Eibar W10532108+21832788
6UD Tenerife W104331516-115622261
7Real Sociedad W104241514+11452443
8Atletico Madrid W10415161601352509
9Deportivo de La Coruna W103341112-11242471
10FC Levante Badalona W103341117-61242838
11Espanyol W102531312+11162501
12Sevilla W10244813-510320
13Granada W103161120-91042716
14Edf Logrono W103071215-39522040
15Alaves W7214410-67120
16Valencia W7007414-10042471

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Spanish La Liga F (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Barcelona W615 1027 
2Real Madrid W613 1025 
3Atletico Madrid W612 1013 
4UD Tenerife W611 1015 
5Athletic Club W611 1020 
6Granada W610 1010 
7Madrid CFF W610 1019 
8Espanyol W68 1011 
9Deportivo de La Coruna W68 1012 
10Real Sociedad W68 1014 
11FC Levante Badalona W68 1012 
12Eibar W68 1018 
13Sevilla W65 1010 
14Alaves W64 77 
15Edf Logrono W63 109 
16Valencia W60 70 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Barcelona W38632444/10 (40%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)15
2Real Madrid W23149374/10 (40%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)5/10 (50%)25
3Athletic Club W18108285/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)28
4Madrid CFF W1720-3375/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)26
5Eibar W1082183/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)54
6UD Tenerife W1516-1316/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)35
7Real Sociedad W15141295/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)28
8Atletico Madrid W16160325/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)22
9Deportivo de La Coruna W1112-1234/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)27
10FC Levante Badalona W1117-6284/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)43
11Espanyol W13121256/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)49
12Sevilla W813-5213/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)29
13Granada W1120-9314/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)35
14Edf Logrono W1215-3275/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)35
15Alaves W410-6141/7 (14%)2/7 (29%)4/7 (57%)2/7 (29%)40
16Valencia W414-10184/7 (57%)0/7 (0%)7/7 (100%)0/7 (0%)38
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl
1Barcelona W273137
2Real Madrid W252443
3Athletic Club W202433
4Madrid CFF W193240
5Eibar W182538
6UD Tenerife W152234
7Real Sociedad W142735
8Atletico Madrid W132434
9Deportivo de La Coruna W123243
10FC Levante Badalona W121735
11Espanyol W112939
12Sevilla W102232
13Granada W103141
14Edf Logrono W92235
15Alaves W71521
16Valencia W01622
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1UD Tenerife W22611405
2Edf Logrono W20401268
3FC Levante Badalona W838521
4Eibar W788490
5Granada W716445
6Atletico Madrid W509316
7Espanyol W501311
8Real Madrid W486302
9Deportivo de La Coruna W471293
10Valencia W471293
11Real Sociedad W443275
12Barcelona W395245
13Athletic Club W342213
14Madrid CFF W4629
15Alaves W00
16Sevilla W00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Barcelona W2,078
2Real Madrid W1,852
3Atletico Madrid W1,668
4Real Sociedad W1,640
5UD Tenerife W1,616
6Athletic Club W1,548
7Alaves W1,489
8Granada W1,483
9FC Levante Badalona W1,452
10Madrid CFF W1,446
11Sevilla W1,443
12Deportivo de La Coruna W1,427
13Espanyol W1,411
14Edf Logrono W1,403
15Eibar W1,388
16Valencia W1,359

League Table for this division