The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

qa flag

Qatar QSL Cup Form Table

Qatar QSL Cup Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Al-Rayyan6420153+12143231
2Al Sadd64021910+91244571
3Al-Duhail6330136+7125212
4Al-Arabi6321146+8113212
5Al-Markhiya6312129+310600
6Al Ahli Doha6312109+1102315
7Al Wakrah631211110104211
8Lusail City613287+16226
9Qatar SC613258-3623107
10Al-Khor6204612-66200
11Umm Salal61231013-35400
12Al Shamal6123711-4534178
13Al-Gharafa604259-44341313
14Al Shahaniya6114517-124330
15Muaither SC61051220-83500
16Al-Sailiya6015824-161420
17Al Bidda00000000  
18Al Kharaitiyat00000000  
19Al Mesaimeer00000000  
20Al Waab00000000  
Qatar QSL Cup Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Al-Rayyan10730244+20244231
2Al Sadd108023416+182484571
3Al-Duhail106312111+10218212
4Al Wakrah105322318+5188211
5Al Ahli Doha105231917+2176315
6Al-Markhiya104241414014700
7Al-Arabi103431815+3136212
8Al Shamal10334171701264178
9Umm Salal103251521-611600
10Al Shahaniya103251222-1011630
11Al-Gharafa101631217-59741313
12Muaither SC102261523-88600
13Qatar SC101451021-11753107
14Lusail City71338806226
15Al-Khor102081021-116400
16Al-Sailiya101181233-214720
17Al Bidda00000000  
18Al Kharaitiyat00000000  
19Al Mesaimeer00000000  
20Al Waab00000000  

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Qatar QSL Cup (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Al-Rayyan614 1024 
2Al Sadd612 1024 
3Al-Duhail612 1021 
4Al-Arabi611 1013 
5Al-Markhiya610 1014 
6Al Ahli Doha610 1017 
7Al Wakrah610 1018 
8Lusail City66 76 
9Qatar SC66 107 
10Al-Khor66 106 
11Umm Salal65 1011 
12Al Shamal65 1012 
13Al-Gharafa64 109 
14Al Shahaniya64 1011 
15Muaither SC63 108 
16Al-Sailiya61 104 
17Al Bidda00 00 
18Al Kharaitiyat00 00 
19Al Mesaimeer00 00 
20Al Waab00 00 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Al-Rayyan24420284/10 (40%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)6/10 (60%)26
2Al Sadd341618508/10 (80%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)1/10 (10%)14
3Al-Duhail211110328/10 (80%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)2/10 (20%)28
4Al Wakrah23185418/10 (80%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)23
5Al Ahli Doha19172366/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)20
6Al-Markhiya14140287/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)24
7Al-Arabi18153336/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)33
8Al Shamal17170346/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)29
9Umm Salal1521-6366/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)25
10Al Shahaniya1222-10346/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)36
11Al-Gharafa1217-5297/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)26
12Muaither SC1523-8386/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)2/10 (20%)21
13Qatar SC1021-11315/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)29
14Lusail City880162/7 (29%)1/7 (14%)4/7 (57%)3/7 (43%)31
15Al-Khor1021-11314/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)37
16Al-Sailiya1233-21457/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)9/10 (90%)0/10 (0%)22
17Al Bidda00000/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%) 
18Al Kharaitiyat00000/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%) 
19Al Mesaimeer00000/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%) 
20Al Waab00000/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%) 
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Al-Rayyan2426415.5900
2Al Sadd2422335.8900
3Al-Duhail2123343.3828
4Al Wakrah1822385.3900
5Al Ahli Doha1725424.3833
6Al-Markhiya1419332.37815
7Al-Arabi1323417.6901
8Al Shamal1230487.4900
9Umm Salal1120301.07515
10Al Shahaniya1122407.3900
11Al-Gharafa921405.8900
12Muaither SC816273.67121
13Qatar SC730486.3900
14Lusail City615307.9900
15Al-Khor621293.17516
16Al-Sailiya428536.6850
17Al Bidda0     
18Al Kharaitiyat0     
19Al Mesaimeer0     
20Al Waab0     
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Al-Gharafa1313816
2Al Sadd571355
3Al Shamal178111
4Qatar SC10766
5Al-Rayyan3119
6Al Ahli Doha159
7Al-Arabi127
8Al-Duhail127
9Al Wakrah117
10Lusail City64
11Al Shahaniya00
12Al-Khor00
13Al-Markhiya00
14Al-Sailiya00
15Muaither SC00
16Umm Salal00
17Al Bidda0
18Al Kharaitiyat0
19Al Mesaimeer0
20Al Waab0

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Al Sadd1,692
2Al-Rayyan1,686
3Al-Duhail1,604
4Al-Arabi1,577
5Al Shamal1,567
6Al Waab1,526
7Al Bidda1,509
8Al Mesaimeer1,495
9Al Wakrah1,494
10Umm Salal1,489
11Al-Gharafa1,452
12Al Shahaniya1,452
13Al Ahli Doha1,451
14Qatar SC1,445
15Muaither SC1,444
16Al-Markhiya1,438
17Lusail City1,437
18Al-Sailiya1,418
19Al-Khor1,337
20Al Kharaitiyat1,322

League Table for this division