The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

es flag

Spanish Primera Federacion Form Table

Spanish Primera Federacion Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Lugo10820164+1226420
2Cacereno10532148+6185264
3Ponferradina1053286+21833138
4Racing DE Ferrol10523118+317330
5UD Logrones75111610+61662421
6Merida AD105141814+416531002
7Athletic Bilbao B104331512+315730
8Leonesa104331110+11542177
9Mirandes104241312+11443369
10Barakaldo103431312+11353413
11Pontevedra CF10334151501262122
12Zamora10334111101273267
13Union de Salamanca103251417-31173529
14Real Union82421513+21063733
15Extremadura83141110+11043592
16Real Avila CF102351519-4981265
17Deportivo de La Coruna II8224811-38430
18CD Coria82241216-48630
19Arenas Club de Getxo10136925-16663228
20UD Ourense7124310-7522509

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Spanish Primera Federacion (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Lugo618 1026 
2Racing DE Ferrol615 1017 
3UD Logrones613 716 
4Zamora611 1012 
5Leonesa610 1015 
6Merida AD69 1016 
7Cacereno69 1018 
8Real Avila CF68 109 
9Athletic Bilbao B68 1015 
10Barakaldo68 1013 
11Mirandes68 1014 
12Ponferradina68 1018 
13Extremadura67 810 
14Union de Salamanca67 1011 
15Deportivo de La Coruna II67 88 
16Pontevedra CF65 1012 
17CD Coria65 88 
18UD Ourense65 75 
19Real Union64 810 
20Arenas Club de Getxo61 106 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Lugo16412204/10 (40%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)6/10 (60%)38
2Cacereno1486225/10 (50%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)31
3Ponferradina862143/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)39
4Racing DE Ferrol1183193/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)41
5UD Logrones16106266/7 (86%)3/7 (43%)4/7 (57%)1/7 (14%)21
6Merida AD18144325/10 (50%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)2/10 (20%)36
7Athletic Bilbao B15123277/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)2/10 (20%)30
8Leonesa11101214/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)51
9Mirandes13121254/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)26
10Barakaldo13121255/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)35
11Pontevedra CF15150306/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)30
12Zamora11110227/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)31
13Union de Salamanca1417-3317/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)30
14Real Union15132286/8 (75%)3/8 (38%)4/8 (50%)1/8 (13%)40
15Extremadura11101214/8 (50%)2/8 (25%)6/8 (75%)1/8 (13%)32
16Real Avila CF1519-4348/10 (80%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)28
17Deportivo de La Coruna II811-3194/8 (50%)2/8 (25%)6/8 (75%)1/8 (13%)44
18CD Coria1216-4286/8 (75%)3/8 (38%)4/8 (50%)0/8 (0%)34
19Arenas Club de Getxo925-16346/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)34
20UD Ourense310-7132/7 (29%)1/7 (14%)5/7 (71%)2/7 (29%)34
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Lugo262647   
2Cacereno182749   
3Ponferradina182646   
4Racing DE Ferrol172740   
5UD Logrones162030   
6Merida AD162941   
7Athletic Bilbao B153445   
8Leonesa1530482.36822
9Mirandes1427481.37515
10Barakaldo133142   
11Pontevedra CF122543   
12Zamora123444   
13Union de Salamanca112949   
14Real Union101822   
15Extremadura101626   
16Real Avila CF93050   
17Deportivo de La Coruna II82230   
18CD Coria81623   
19Arenas Club de Getxo64147   
20UD Ourense51727   
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Merida AD1002623
2Real Union733455
3Extremadura592368
4Union de Salamanca529329
5UD Ourense509316
6UD Logrones421262
7Barakaldo413257
8Mirandes369229
9Zamora267166
10Real Avila CF265165
11Arenas Club de Getxo228142
12Leonesa177110
13Ponferradina13886
14Pontevedra CF12276
15Cacereno6440
16Athletic Bilbao B00
17CD Coria00
18Deportivo de La Coruna II00
19Lugo00
20Racing DE Ferrol00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1UD Logrones1,620
2Ponferradina1,603
3Zamora1,579
4Mirandes1,576
5Pontevedra CF1,567
6Lugo1,541
7Union de Salamanca1,531
8Barakaldo1,526
9Athletic Bilbao B1,525
10Leonesa1,504
11Racing DE Ferrol1,500
12Deportivo de La Coruna II1,497
13Cacereno1,493
14Merida AD1,486
15Real Union1,481
16UD Ourense1,463
17Real Avila CF1,459
18CD Coria1,450
19Arenas Club de Getxo1,434
20Extremadura1,355

League Table for this division