The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

cn flag

China League One Form Table

China League One Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1GZ-Power107212410+1423621318
2Shijiazhuang Gongfu10721146+823431704
3Shaanxi Union107122612+1422720
4Nantong Zhiyun10712167+922432455
5Suzhou Dongwu104601914+51872178
6Changchun Yatai104421811+716533423
7Dalian K'un City104421212016631983
8Guangxi Hengchen104331412+215532211
9Shenzhen Juniors103521411+314731839
10Wuxi Wugou104151312+11332957
11Yanbian Longding103161515010620
12Heilongjiang Lava Spring102351215-39724465
13Nanjing City102261019-98531483
14Ningbo Professional10136713-66431116
15Meizhou Hakka10127724-175632384
16Dongguan United10127929-205633983

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

China League One (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Nantong Zhiyun615 1022 
2Shaanxi Union613 1022 
3Shijiazhuang Gongfu611 1023 
4GZ-Power611 1023 
5Wuxi Wugou610 1013 
6Suzhou Dongwu610 1018 
7Guangxi Hengchen68 1015 
8Dalian K'un City68 1016 
9Changchun Yatai67+2.31016+5.0
10Nanjing City67 108 
11Heilongjiang Lava Spring65 109 
12Yanbian Longding64 1010 
13Shenzhen Juniors64 1014 
14Meizhou Hakka64-0.5105-2.1
15Dongguan United64 105 
16Ningbo Professional62 106 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1GZ-Power241014346/10 (60%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)29
2Shijiazhuang Gongfu1468204/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)42
3Shaanxi Union261214387/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)23
4Nantong Zhiyun1679234/10 (40%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)30
5Suzhou Dongwu19145337/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)3/10 (30%)17
6Changchun Yatai18117295/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)29
7Dalian K'un City12120246/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)25
8Guangxi Hengchen14122265/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)41
9Shenzhen Juniors14113257/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)25
10Wuxi Wugou13121253/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)40
11Yanbian Longding15150306/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)27
12Heilongjiang Lava Spring1215-3277/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)30
13Nanjing City1019-9295/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)23
14Ningbo Professional713-6204/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)41
15Meizhou Hakka724-17316/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)21
16Dongguan United929-20386/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)22
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl
1GZ-Power231930
2Shijiazhuang Gongfu231525
3Shaanxi Union221929
4Nantong Zhiyun222034
5Suzhou Dongwu181727
6Changchun Yatai162436
7Dalian K'un City161731
8Guangxi Hengchen151728
9Shenzhen Juniors141226
10Wuxi Wugou131527
11Yanbian Longding102238
12Heilongjiang Lava Spring92333
13Nanjing City81423
14Ningbo Professional62336
15Meizhou Hakka51827
16Dongguan United51529
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Heilongjiang Lava Spring44652774
2Dongguan United39832475
3Changchun Yatai34232127
4Nantong Zhiyun24551525
5Meizhou Hakka23841481
6Guangxi Hengchen22111374
7Dalian K'un City19831232
8Shenzhen Juniors18391143
9Shijiazhuang Gongfu17041059
10Nanjing City1483921
11GZ-Power1318819
12Ningbo Professional1116693
13Wuxi Wugou957595
14Suzhou Dongwu178111
15Shaanxi Union00
16Yanbian Longding00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1GZ-Power1,676
2Nantong Zhiyun1,581
3Guangxi Hengchen1,577
4Shaanxi Union1,564
5Yanbian Longding1,525
6Shijiazhuang Gongfu1,511
7Shenzhen Juniors1,480
8Changchun Yatai1,471
9Ningbo Professional1,453
10Wuxi Wugou1,433
11Dalian K'un City1,431
12Suzhou Dongwu1,414
13Heilongjiang Lava Spring1,410
14Meizhou Hakka1,346
15Nanjing City1,342
16Dongguan United1,268

League Table for this division