The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

us flag

USL League One Form Table

USL League One Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Tormenta FC10811269+1725600
2Charlotte Independence107212413+1123631043
3Boise106311812+621823651
4Naples106221210+220331570
5Sarasota Paradise105412312+1119831548
6Union Omaha105321510+518721865
7Spokane Velocity105321915+418736252
8Fort Wayne104421612+416642781
9Forward Madison10433138+515431720
10One Knoxville104331511+415541614
11Westchester SC104241918+114830
12Chattanooga104241211+11442161
13Portland Hearts of Pine102351321-89835175
14New York Cosmos102261522-78832640
15Richmond Kickers102171723-67842557
16Greenville Triumph102171323-107546296
17Corpus Christi10217820-127543566
18AV Alta10118920-114523915

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

USL League One (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Tormenta FC616 1025 
2Westchester SC614 1014 
3Charlotte Independence614 1023 
4Naples614 1020 
5Union Omaha613 1018 
6Sarasota Paradise611 1019 
7Spokane Velocity611 1018 
8Boise611 1021 
9Fort Wayne610 1016 
10One Knoxville67 1015 
11Forward Madison67 1015 
12Chattanooga67 1014 
13Richmond Kickers66 107 
14Corpus Christi66 107 
15Portland Hearts of Pine65 109 
16Greenville Triumph64 107 
17New York Cosmos63 108 
18AV Alta61 104 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Tormenta FC26917356/10 (60%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)27
2Charlotte Independence241311376/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)28
3Boise18126308/10 (80%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)2/10 (20%)28
4Naples12102223/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)27
5Sarasota Paradise231211358/10 (80%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)1/10 (10%)20
6Union Omaha15105257/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)1/10 (10%)22
7Spokane Velocity19154347/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)28
8Fort Wayne16124286/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)28
9Forward Madison1385214/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)29
10One Knoxville15114265/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)16
11Westchester SC19181378/10 (80%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)1/10 (10%)21
12Chattanooga12111234/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)27
13Portland Hearts of Pine1321-8348/10 (80%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)35
14New York Cosmos1522-7378/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)0/10 (0%)22
15Richmond Kickers1723-6408/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)0/10 (0%)17
16Greenville Triumph1323-10365/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)14
17Corpus Christi820-12285/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)25
18AV Alta920-11295/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)33
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl
1Tormenta FC252741
2Charlotte Independence231825
3Boise212127
4Naples202030
5Sarasota Paradise192232
6Union Omaha182228
7Spokane Velocity182125
8Fort Wayne161725
9Forward Madison151822
10One Knoxville151824
11Westchester SC141926
12Chattanooga141824
13Portland Hearts of Pine92228
14New York Cosmos81929
15Richmond Kickers71623
16Greenville Triumph71623
17Corpus Christi72026
18AV Alta42227
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Greenville Triumph62963912
2Spokane Velocity62523885
3Portland Hearts of Pine51753216
4AV Alta39152433
5Boise36512269
6Corpus Christi35662216
7Fort Wayne27811728
8New York Cosmos26401640
9Richmond Kickers25571589
10Union Omaha18651159
11Forward Madison17201069
12One Knoxville16141003
13Naples1570976
14Sarasota Paradise1548962
15Charlotte Independence1043648
16Chattanooga161100
17Tormenta FC00
18Westchester SC00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Union Omaha1,730
2One Knoxville1,662
3Charlotte Independence1,654
4Fort Wayne1,641
5Spokane Velocity1,623
6Forward Madison1,613
7Sarasota Paradise1,585
8Boise1,574
9Chattanooga1,570
10Tormenta FC1,565
11Corpus Christi1,530
12Naples1,506
13Portland Hearts of Pine1,480
14Westchester SC1,477
15AV Alta1,475
16New York Cosmos1,433
17Greenville Triumph1,430
18Richmond Kickers1,370

League Table for this division