The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

us flag

USL Championship Form Table

USL Championship Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Lexington6510217+1416422706
2Louisville City6411136+713431773
3Detroit City641162+413121627
4Miami FC6402117+412420
5Sacramento Republic633096+312421553
6Birmingham Legion632172+511142613
7Oakland Roots632196+311222333
8Charleston Battery632186+211331968
9FC Tampa Bay Rowdies6312106+410321374
10Colorado Switchbacks624042+210222954
11El Paso Locomotive631298+110520
12Rhode Island631265+11023949
13Phoenix Rising63031012-2952536
14Loudoun United622285+38333126
15New Mexico United6213770732988
16Las Vegas Lights62131112-1742433
17FC Tulsa614178-17421038
18Pittsburgh Riverhounds621345-1722728
19Hartford Athletic6132990653633
20San Antonio FC613223-16122383
21Monterey Bay6114610-44421381
22Brooklyn6114816-8452172
23Orange County SC6105415-113321073
24Indy Eleven6015312-9132172
25Sporting JAX6015213-111230
USL Championship Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1El Paso Locomotive107121910+922720
2Lexington106132613+1319622706
3Louisville City105321811+718731773
4Sacramento Republic104601410+418721553
5Detroit City1053284+418221627
6FC Tampa Bay Rowdies10523147+717321374
7Charleston Battery105231711+617531968
8Phoenix Rising105231817+11792536
9Hartford Athletic104421814+41693633
10Oakland Roots10442129+316422333
11Colorado Switchbacks104421110+116422954
12Miami FC105141415-116620
13FC Tulsa103521411+314621038
14Rhode Island10424119+21443949
15Birmingham Legion103521514+114442613
16Pittsburgh Riverhounds1042498+11442728
17New Mexico United10334161601272988
18San Antonio FC1024448-410222383
19Las Vegas Lights103161419-51062433
20Loudoun United102351315-29533126
21Brooklyn102261324-11872172
22Sporting JAX10217924-157530
23Indy Eleven101361218-6662172
24Monterey Bay101361120-96821381
25Orange County SC10127925-165721073
USL Championship Form (Home)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1FC Tampa Bay Rowdies6501156+9152
2Detroit City642051+4141
3Lexington6411122+10131
4El Paso Locomotive6411105+5134
5Phoenix Rising6411118+3135
6Charleston Battery6402144+10121
7Sacramento Republic633085+3123
8Hartford Athletic6321139+4115
9Louisville City6321106+4115
10Rhode Island632185+3114
11Pittsburgh Riverhounds632163+3112
12Colorado Switchbacks632175+2113
13New Mexico United63121210+2106
14FC Tulsa6312660102
15Birmingham Legion6231139+493
16San Antonio FC622245-181
17Indy Eleven621399073
18Miami FC621388073
19Las Vegas Lights6213811-374
20Loudoun United613288063
21Oakland Roots613267-163
22Brooklyn61231012-256
23Orange County SC6114513-844
24Sporting JAX6114412-842
25Monterey Bay6024713-625
USL Championship Form (Away)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1El Paso Locomotive6402107+3123
2Louisville City6321117+4114
3Oakland Roots632163+3111
4Charleston Battery632197+2114
5Colorado Switchbacks632198+1113
6Sacramento Republic624075+2104
7Miami FC6312810-2104
8Lexington63031512+395
9Las Vegas Lights630388092
10FC Tampa Bay Rowdies622275+282
11Detroit City622265+182
12Birmingham Legion622258-382
13FC Tulsa614196+374
14Loudoun United621375+272
15New Mexico United613267-162
16Rhode Island620467-161
17San Antonio FC613245-163
18Hartford Athletic613268-265
19Orange County SC6132713-665
20Phoenix Rising6123710-354
21Indy Eleven6123610-454
22Pittsburgh Riverhounds611436-342
23Monterey Bay6114510-544
24Sporting JAX6105519-1433
25Brooklyn6105419-1532

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

USL Championship (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Lexington616 1019 
2Louisville City613 1018 
3Detroit City613 1018 
4Miami FC612 1016 
5Sacramento Republic612 1018 
6Birmingham Legion611 1014 
7Oakland Roots611 1016 
8Charleston Battery611 1017 
9FC Tampa Bay Rowdies610 1017 
10Colorado Switchbacks610 1016 
11El Paso Locomotive610 1022 
12Rhode Island610 1014 
13Phoenix Rising69 1017 
14Loudoun United68 109 
15New Mexico United67 1012 
16Las Vegas Lights67 1010 
17FC Tulsa67 1014 
18Pittsburgh Riverhounds67 1014 
19Hartford Athletic66 1016 
20San Antonio FC66 1010 
21Monterey Bay64 106 
22Brooklyn64 108 
23Orange County SC63 105 
24Indy Eleven61 106 
25Sporting JAX61 107 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1El Paso Locomotive19109297/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)35
2Lexington261313396/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)29
3Louisville City18117297/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)19
4Sacramento Republic14104247/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)34
5Detroit City844122/10 (20%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)6/10 (60%)54
6FC Tampa Bay Rowdies1477213/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)34
7Charleston Battery17116285/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)37
8Phoenix Rising18171359/10 (90%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)0/10 (0%)20
9Hartford Athletic18144329/10 (90%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)1/10 (10%)30
10Oakland Roots1293214/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)36
11Colorado Switchbacks11101214/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)50
12Miami FC1415-1296/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)2/10 (20%)34
13FC Tulsa14113256/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)4/10 (40%)10
14Rhode Island1192204/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)32
15Birmingham Legion15141294/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)21
16Pittsburgh Riverhounds981174/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)46
17New Mexico United16160327/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)16
18San Antonio FC48-4122/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)47
19Las Vegas Lights1419-5336/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)25
20Loudoun United1315-2285/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)21
21Brooklyn1324-11377/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)0/10 (0%)26
22Sporting JAX924-15335/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)28
23Indy Eleven1218-6306/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)21
24Monterey Bay1120-9318/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)9/10 (90%)0/10 (0%)30
25Orange County SC925-16347/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)24
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl
1El Paso Locomotive222334
2Lexington191625
3Louisville City182132
4Sacramento Republic181722
5Detroit City181520
6FC Tampa Bay Rowdies172330
7Charleston Battery172129
8Phoenix Rising171925
9Hartford Athletic162225
10Oakland Roots161928
11Colorado Switchbacks161824
12Miami FC162028
13FC Tulsa141723
14Rhode Island141723
15Birmingham Legion141723
16Pittsburgh Riverhounds142125
17New Mexico United121722
18San Antonio FC101930
19Las Vegas Lights102026
20Loudoun United91723
21Brooklyn82021
22Sporting JAX71119
23Indy Eleven61719
24Monterey Bay62129
25Orange County SC52231
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Loudoun United31261942
2Colorado Switchbacks29541836
3Lexington27061681
4Birmingham Legion26131624
5San Antonio FC23831481
6Oakland Roots23331450
7Charleston Battery19681223
8Louisville City17731102
9Detroit City16271011
10Sacramento Republic1553965
11Monterey Bay1381858
12FC Tampa Bay Rowdies1374854
13Orange County SC1073667
14FC Tulsa1038645
15New Mexico United988614
16Rhode Island949590
17Pittsburgh Riverhounds728452
18Hartford Athletic633393
19Phoenix Rising536333
20Las Vegas Lights433269
21Brooklyn172107
22Indy Eleven172107
23El Paso Locomotive00
24Miami FC00
25Sporting JAX00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Louisville City1,716
2Sacramento Republic1,691
3Charleston Battery1,680
4FC Tampa Bay Rowdies1,653
5Detroit City1,632
6FC Tulsa1,618
7New Mexico United1,611
8Rhode Island1,599
9Pittsburgh Riverhounds1,589
10Lexington1,566
11El Paso Locomotive1,562
12Hartford Athletic1,554
13Colorado Switchbacks1,548
14Phoenix Rising1,548
15San Antonio FC1,519
16Oakland Roots1,480
17Orange County SC1,472
18Indy Eleven1,457
19Loudoun United1,447
20Las Vegas Lights1,437
21Miami FC1,427
22Birmingham Legion1,415
23Brooklyn1,407
24Sporting JAX1,354
25Monterey Bay1,338

League Table for this division