The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

jp flag

J1 100 Year Vision League Form Table

J1 100 Year Vision League Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1FC Tokyo6510120+121614.404110
2Machida Zelvia6411156+9139.633462
3Kawasaki Frontale6411149+51310.654581
4Sanfrecce Hiroshima6402148+61211.7241483
5Vissel Kobe6402128+4129.544991
6Urawa Red Diamonds640298+1129.534160
7Yokohama FM624073+41011.824432
8Kashiwa Reysol63121211+1109.04445
9Shimizu S-Pulse6312812-4108.144364
10Okayama6303910-198.744641
11Kashima Antlers6222108+288.434460
12V-Varen Nagasaki622297+287.3332008
13Nagoya Grampus Eight621379-275.044500
14JEF United Chiba6132770610.44348
15Fukuoka611449-545.534876
16Kyoto Sanga6114612-646.134310
17Gamba Osaka6114410-644.0248945
18Cerezo Osaka6042512-746.744310
19Tokyo Verdy6033412-834.53319
20Mito Hollyhock601529-713.524616
J1 100 Year Vision League Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1FC Tokyo10730203+172422.724110
2Machida Zelvia10721259+162318.463462
3Sanfrecce Hiroshima106222210+122019.7441483
4Vissel Kobe106131711+61916.354991
5Kashiwa Reysol106132016+41916.16445
6Kawasaki Frontale105322216+61816.494581
7Urawa Red Diamonds106041719-21814.074160
8Yokohama FM10451127+51718.644432
9Kashima Antlers105231915+41715.664460
10Okayama10514131301614.864641
11Nagoya Grampus Eight104151316-31310.374500
12Shimizu S-Pulse10325916-71110.554364
13Cerezo Osaka10244816-81012.144310
14Mito Hollyhock102351114-3910.964616
15V-Varen Nagasaki102351317-499.7532008
16Kyoto Sanga102351219-7911.274310
17Fukuoka102171217-5711.064876
18Gamba Osaka10145816-878.1548945
19JEF United Chiba101361019-9611.96348
20Tokyo Verdy10046519-1446.14319

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

J1 100 Year Vision League (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1FC Tokyo61614.4+1.6102422.7+1.3
2Machida Zelvia6139.6+3.4102318.4+4.6
3Kawasaki Frontale61310.6+2.4101816.4+1.6
4Sanfrecce Hiroshima61211.7+0.3102019.7+0.4
5Vissel Kobe6129.5+2.5101916.3+2.8
6Urawa Red Diamonds6129.5+2.5101814.0+4.0
7Yokohama FM61011.8-1.8101718.6-1.6
8Kashiwa Reysol6109.0+1.0101916.1+2.9
9Shimizu S-Pulse6108.1+1.9101110.5+0.5
10Okayama698.7+0.3101614.8+1.2
11Kashima Antlers688.4-0.4101715.6+1.4
12V-Varen Nagasaki687.3+0.71099.7-0.7
13Nagoya Grampus Eight675.0+2.0101310.3+2.7
14JEF United Chiba6610.4-4.410611.9-5.9
15Fukuoka645.5-1.510711.0-4.0
16Kyoto Sanga646.1-2.110911.2-2.2
17Gamba Osaka644.0+0.01078.1-1.1
18Cerezo Osaka646.7-2.7101012.1-2.1
19Tokyo Verdy634.5-1.51046.1-2.1
20Mito Hollyhock613.5-2.510910.9-1.9
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1FC Tokyo20317232/10 (20%)9/10 (90%)0/10 (0%)8/10 (80%)51
2Machida Zelvia25916346/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)34
3Sanfrecce Hiroshima221012324/10 (40%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)37
4Vissel Kobe17116285/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)41
5Kashiwa Reysol20164366/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)21
6Kawasaki Frontale22166389/10 (90%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)1/10 (10%)31
7Urawa Red Diamonds1719-2367/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)30
8Yokohama FM1275194/10 (40%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)6/10 (60%)31
9Kashima Antlers19154346/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)28
10Okayama13130266/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)29
11Nagoya Grampus Eight1316-3297/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)0/10 (0%)28
12Shimizu S-Pulse916-7255/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)45
13Cerezo Osaka816-8244/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)30
14Mito Hollyhock1114-3256/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)0/10 (0%)38
15V-Varen Nagasaki1317-4305/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)29
16Kyoto Sanga1219-7317/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)0/10 (0%)36
17Fukuoka1217-5296/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)35
18Gamba Osaka816-8245/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)37
19JEF United Chiba1019-9296/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)27
20Tokyo Verdy519-14244/10 (40%)1/10 (10%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)31
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1FC Tokyo2419297.9846
2Machida Zelvia2320277.3864
3Sanfrecce Hiroshima2021297.27911
4Vissel Kobe1920297.8891
5Kashiwa Reysol1921287.17713
6Kawasaki Frontale1820287.9864
7Urawa Red Diamonds1822278.1817
8Yokohama FM1720297.4828
9Kashima Antlers1721268.2829
10Okayama1620328.2865
11Nagoya Grampus Eight1318267.9838
12Shimizu S-Pulse1125307.8858
13Cerezo Osaka1020268.1901
14Mito Hollyhock922327.6829
15V-Varen Nagasaki924327.3828
16Kyoto Sanga924338.1891
17Fukuoka724338.38210
18Gamba Osaka726317.1829
19JEF United Chiba624318.28010
20Tokyo Verdy424327.9864
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Gamba Osaka89455558
2V-Varen Nagasaki20081248
3Sanfrecce Hiroshima1483921
4Vissel Kobe991616
5Fukuoka876544
6Okayama641398
7Mito Hollyhock616383
8Kawasaki Frontale581361
9Nagoya Grampus Eight500311
10Machida Zelvia462287
11Kashima Antlers460286
12Yokohama FM432268
13Shimizu S-Pulse364226
14Cerezo Osaka310193
15Kyoto Sanga310193
16Urawa Red Diamonds16099
17FC Tokyo11068
18JEF United Chiba4830
19Kashiwa Reysol4528
20Tokyo Verdy1912

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Sanfrecce Hiroshima1,916
2Kashima Antlers1,915
3Vissel Kobe1,902
4Machida Zelvia1,892
5FC Tokyo1,806
6Yokohama FM1,783
7Kashiwa Reysol1,783
8Kawasaki Frontale1,770
9Cerezo Osaka1,750
10Urawa Red Diamonds1,746
11Nagoya Grampus Eight1,721
12Gamba Osaka1,705
13Okayama1,683
14Kyoto Sanga1,646
15Shimizu S-Pulse1,635
16Fukuoka1,627
17V-Varen Nagasaki1,616
18Mito Hollyhock1,562
19Tokyo Verdy1,559
20JEF United Chiba1,547

League Table for this division