The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

es flag

Spanish La Liga F Form Table

Spanish La Liga F Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Barcelona W10901385+332732395
2Real Madrid W108112516+925520
3Athletic Club W10631189+921520
4Madrid CFF W105231722-51762386
5Atletico Madrid W105142015+516520
6Eibar W104421010016420
7UD Tenerife W104331616015624075
8Deportivo de La Coruna W103341213-11252471
9Real Sociedad W103341315-212620
10Espanyol W102531312+11162904
11Sevilla W10253811-311321378
12FC Levante Badalona W103251017-71132404
13Granada W103161120-910421595
14Edf Logrono W10307914-59420
15Alaves W8215512-7722454
16Valencia W8008418-14042751

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Spanish La Liga F (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Barcelona W615 1027 
2Real Madrid W615 1025 
3Atletico Madrid W612 1016 
4UD Tenerife W610 1015 
5Deportivo de La Coruna W610 1012 
6Espanyol W69 1011 
7Athletic Club W69 1021 
8Real Sociedad W69 1012 
9Eibar W68 1016 
10Madrid CFF W68 1017 
11Granada W67 1010 
12Sevilla W66 1011 
13Edf Logrono W66 109 
14FC Levante Badalona W65 1011 
15Alaves W64 87 
16Valencia W60 80 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Barcelona W38533433/10 (30%)9/10 (90%)1/10 (10%)7/10 (70%)18
2Real Madrid W25169415/10 (50%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)25
3Athletic Club W1899275/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)26
4Madrid CFF W1722-5396/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)24
5Atletico Madrid W20155355/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)16
6Eibar W10100204/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)51
7UD Tenerife W16160326/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)35
8Deportivo de La Coruna W1213-1255/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)29
9Real Sociedad W1315-2286/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)28
10Espanyol W13121256/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)49
11Sevilla W811-3193/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)28
12FC Levante Badalona W1017-7273/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)50
13Granada W1120-9314/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)40
14Edf Logrono W914-5234/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)39
15Alaves W512-7172/8 (25%)3/8 (38%)5/8 (63%)2/8 (25%)38
16Valencia W418-14224/8 (50%)0/8 (0%)8/8 (100%)0/8 (0%)34
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl
1Barcelona W273037
2Real Madrid W252342
3Athletic Club W212333
4Madrid CFF W173038
5Atletico Madrid W162234
6Eibar W162538
7UD Tenerife W152133
8Deportivo de La Coruna W123242
9Real Sociedad W122735
10Espanyol W112938
11Sevilla W112130
12FC Levante Badalona W111634
13Granada W103040
14Edf Logrono W92234
15Alaves W71521
16Valencia W01622
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1UD Tenerife W40752532
2Granada W1595991
3Sevilla W1378856
4Espanyol W904562
5Valencia W751467
6Deportivo de La Coruna W471293
7Alaves W454282
8FC Levante Badalona W404251
9Barcelona W395245
10Madrid CFF W386240
11Athletic Club W00
12Atletico Madrid W00
13Edf Logrono W00
14Eibar W00
15Real Madrid W00
16Real Sociedad W00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Barcelona W2,063
2Real Madrid W1,852
3Atletico Madrid W1,675
4Real Sociedad W1,656
5UD Tenerife W1,633
6Athletic Club W1,551
7Granada W1,492
8Alaves W1,489
9Sevilla W1,443
10Madrid CFF W1,439
11Deportivo de La Coruna W1,438
12FC Levante Badalona W1,436
13Espanyol W1,409
14Edf Logrono W1,394
15Eibar W1,377
16Valencia W1,355

League Table for this division