The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

fifa flag

FIFA Club World Cup Form Table

FIFA Club World Cup Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Porto6600164+1218431681
2Man City6600176+11183450
3Mamelodi Sundowns6510175+1216422637
4Auckland City6510165+111632490
5Inter Milan6510178+91643206
6Flamengo6510114+716331544
7Al-Hilal6501154+111513471
8Benfica6501155+1015320
9Atletico Madrid6501125+715242165
10ES Tunis6501117+415420
11Bayern Munich6420225+1714431312
12Salzburg6420163+131433204
13Boca Juniors6420146+81442652
14Palmeiras642091+81413339
15Borussia Dortmund6420114+714245662
16Seattle6411114+713336669
17River Plate6411115+61343868
18Paris Saint Germain6411127+513541002
19Real Madrid6402137+612431359
20Urawa Red Diamonds640298+11233160
21Inter Miami6321147+71143935
22Chelsea63121411+31042288
23Ulsan Hyundai631298+11042221
24Fluminense6303107+393313
25CF Pachuca6222118+3832636
26Juventus62228808332020
27Monterrey622279-2842717
28Los Angeles FC613289-16533947
29Wydad AC612358-35320
FIFA Club World Cup Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Al-Hilal10901287+212733471
2Porto10901227+1527531681
3Flamengo10811227+1525531544
4Man City108112410+14256450
5Bayern Munich107303512+2324731312
6Real Madrid108022711+1624731359
7Inter Milan107302813+152473206
8Benfica107212910+1923620
9Mamelodi Sundowns107212511+1423722637
10Borussia Dortmund10721207+1323345662
11Atletico Madrid107122013+722542165
12Salzburg10631227+152153204
13Auckland City106312313+102162490
14Boca Juniors10550189+92072652
15River Plate106221810+82063868
16Paris Saint Germain106221811+720741002
17ES Tunis10622139+420520
18Palmeiras10541166+101943339
19Seattle104511710+717636669
20Fluminense105231914+5177313
21Chelsea105232117+41782288
22Inter Miami104422513+121683935
23Juventus104331212015432020
24Urawa Red Diamonds105051721-41573160
25Monterrey104241614+21462717
26Ulsan Hyundai10415151501372221
27Los Angeles FC102621312+112733947
28CF Pachuca102441514+11062636
29Wydad AC10127715-85520
FIFA Club World Cup Form (Home)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Real Madrid6600215+16184
2Flamengo6600122+10182
3Porto6600112+9182
4Bayern Munich6510308+22165
5Mamelodi Sundowns6510207+13163
6Inter Milan6510187+11164
7Boca Juniors6510113+8163
8Salzburg6501175+12153
9Man City6501158+7154
10Al-Hilal6501136+7152
11Ulsan Hyundai6501137+6155
12Auckland City6420157+8144
13Benfica6420157+8145
14Borussia Dortmund6411145+9132
15Palmeiras6411124+8133
16Atletico Madrid6411114+7132
17Monterrey6411137+6134
18Fluminense6411115+6133
19Inter Miami6330197+12124
20Seattle6330105+5124
21Los Angeles FC6321114+7113
22ES Tunis6321107+3114
23Paris Saint Germain6312117+4104
24Chelsea63121411+3105
25River Plate631296+3103
26Juventus622267-182
27Urawa Red Diamonds6213811-374
28CF Pachuca6033913-435
29Wydad AC6024410-624
FIFA Club World Cup Form (Away)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Al-Hilal6510182+16162
2Porto6501146+8154
3Bayern Munich6420146+8143
4Man City6420135+8143
5Benfica6411206+14133
6Auckland City6411128+4133
7Inter Milan6330148+6124
8Atletico Madrid640210100123
9Flamengo6321136+7114
10Mamelodi Sundowns6321139+4116
11Paris Saint Germain6321118+3115
12ES Tunis632154+1112
13River Plate631296+3103
14Borussia Dortmund631275+2102
15Palmeiras623194+592
16Juventus623176+193
17Real Madrid630378-193
18Urawa Red Diamonds6303912-393
19Boca Juniors6150108+285
20Inter Miami6222910-185
21CF Pachuca621375+272
22Chelsea6213810-274
23Seattle613298+164
24Salzburg613265+163
25Fluminense6132910-165
26Wydad AC620457-262
27Ulsan Hyundai611479-243
28Los Angeles FC604269-344
29Monterrey6114612-643

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

FIFA Club World Cup (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Porto618+2.61027+3.1
2Man City618+5.31025+5.4
3Mamelodi Sundowns616 1023 
4Auckland City616 1021 
5Inter Milan616+2.11024+3.0
6Flamengo616 1025 
7Al-Hilal615 1027 
8Benfica615+1.11023-1.5
9Atletico Madrid615+3.11022+5.9
10ES Tunis615 1020 
11Bayern Munich614+0.21024+4.3
12Salzburg614 1021 
13Boca Juniors614 1020 
14Palmeiras614 1019 
15Borussia Dortmund614+0.81023+2.2
16Seattle613+1.41017+1.5
17River Plate613 1020 
18Paris Saint Germain613+1.61020+3.4
19Real Madrid612+2.31024+6.2
20Urawa Red Diamonds612+1.21015+0.6
21Inter Miami611+2.21016-0.4
22Chelsea610+2.41017+5.2
23Ulsan Hyundai610 1013 
24Fluminense69 1017 
25CF Pachuca68 1010 
26Juventus68-2.91015-5.1
27Monterrey68 1014 
28Los Angeles FC66-0.91012-2.8
29Wydad AC65 105 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Al-Hilal28721353/10 (30%)9/10 (90%)1/10 (10%)6/10 (60%)25
2Porto22715295/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)29
3Flamengo22715295/10 (50%)10/10 (100%)0/10 (0%)5/10 (50%)36
4Man City241014346/10 (60%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)31
5Bayern Munich351223477/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)17
6Real Madrid271116387/10 (70%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)2/10 (20%)34
7Inter Milan281315417/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)17
8Benfica291019396/10 (60%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)22
9Mamelodi Sundowns251114367/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)33
10Borussia Dortmund20713273/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)40
11Atletico Madrid20137335/10 (50%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)49
12Salzburg22715295/10 (50%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)41
13Auckland City231310366/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)23
14Boca Juniors1899277/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)29
15River Plate18108286/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)28
16Paris Saint Germain18117297/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)32
17ES Tunis1394225/10 (50%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)39
18Palmeiras16610224/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)6/10 (60%)25
19Seattle17107276/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)31
20Fluminense19145337/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)36
21Chelsea21174388/10 (80%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)1/10 (10%)17
22Inter Miami251312388/10 (80%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)23
23Juventus12120244/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)36
24Urawa Red Diamonds1721-4387/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)30
25Monterrey16142306/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)18
26Ulsan Hyundai15150307/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)37
27Los Angeles FC13121257/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)29
28CF Pachuca15141296/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)29
29Wydad AC715-8225/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)26
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Al-Hilal2721346.4847
2Porto2723408.4828
3Flamengo2518339.6900
4Man City2528386.8828
5Bayern Munich2423297.07716
6Real Madrid2425398.4900
7Inter Milan2424367.07417
8Benfica2322378.1829
9Mamelodi Sundowns2327366.57218
10Borussia Dortmund2321296.98211
11Atletico Madrid2225409.3855
12Salzburg2128376.77119
13Auckland City21     
14Boca Juniors2028306.9900
15River Plate2017276.9891
16Paris Saint Germain2026327.06921
17ES Tunis203042   
18Palmeiras1920338.8892
19Seattle1721267.5838
20Fluminense1724298.5855
21Chelsea1724406.5866
22Inter Miami1620307.4900
23Juventus1524436.67712
24Urawa Red Diamonds1521277.78010
25Monterrey1424277.47714
26Ulsan Hyundai1319316.3891
27Los Angeles FC1222327.2865
28CF Pachuca1020316.98010
29Wydad AC53446   
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Seattle66694144
2Borussia Dortmund56623518
3Los Angeles FC39472453
4Mamelodi Sundowns26371639
5Atletico Madrid21651345
6Juventus20201255
7Porto16811045
8Flamengo1544959
9Real Madrid1359844
10Bayern Munich1312815
11Paris Saint Germain1002623
12Inter Miami935581
13River Plate868539
14Monterrey717446
15Boca Juniors652405
16CF Pachuca636395
17Auckland City490304
18Al-Hilal471293
19Palmeiras339211
20Chelsea288179
21Ulsan Hyundai221137
22Inter Milan206128
23Salzburg204127
24Urawa Red Diamonds16099
25Man City5031
26Fluminense138
27Benfica00
28ES Tunis00
29Wydad AC00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Bayern Munich2,378
2Man City2,346
3Paris Saint Germain2,285
4Real Madrid2,227
5Inter Milan2,224
6Benfica2,146
7Borussia Dortmund2,124
8Atletico Madrid2,113
9Chelsea2,088
10Juventus2,066
11Porto2,064
12Al-Hilal1,961
13Flamengo1,940
14Mamelodi Sundowns1,895
15Palmeiras1,863
16ES Tunis1,831
17Fluminense1,780
18Salzburg1,764
19Urawa Red Diamonds1,722
20Inter Miami1,715
21River Plate1,694
22Boca Juniors1,688
23Auckland City1,664
24Los Angeles FC1,658
25CF Pachuca1,628
26Seattle1,621
27Ulsan Hyundai1,604
28Monterrey1,596
29Wydad AC1,580

League Table for this division