The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

fifa flag

FIFA Club World Cup Form Table

FIFA Club World Cup Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Porto6600154+111843522
2Atletico Madrid6600132+1118241881
3Auckland City6510175+121632490
4Mamelodi Sundowns6510175+1216432637
5Palmeiras6510111+101613339
6Inter Milan6510189+91654206
7Boca Juniors6510134+916324
8Flamengo6510114+716321200
9Benfica6501155+1015333768
10Al-Hilal6501156+91523991
11Real Madrid6501157+815541858
12Man City6501147+71535161
13ES Tunis6501117+415420
14Bayern Munich6420205+1514441535
15Salzburg6420153+121434354
16Borussia Dortmund6420104+614245662
17Paris Saint Germain6411127+513531002
18River Plate641194+51334868
19Urawa Red Diamonds640298+11234129
20Seattle6321116+511448373
21Inter Miami6312127+510342644
22Monterrey6312108+210441481
23Ulsan Hyundai63121110+11053221
24Juventus62228808353030
25Wydad AC622266083388
26Los Angeles FC614198+17543947
27Chelsea621310100732288
28Fluminense6204109+16431066
29CF Pachuca6123911-2554737
FIFA Club World Cup Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Porto101000224+183043522
2Al-Hilal10901309+212743991
3Flamengo10811227+1525521200
4Atletico Madrid10811208+1225441881
5Bayern Munich107303410+2424741535
6Salzburg10730245+192454354
7Real Madrid108022510+1524741858
8Inter Milan107302714+132484206
9Benfica107212910+1923633768
10Mamelodi Sundowns107212511+1423732637
11Auckland City107212512+132352490
12River Plate10721199+102364868
13Borussia Dortmund10721177+1023345662
14Man City107122212+102275161
15Boca Juniors10640188+1022624
16Palmeiras10631186+122143339
17Urawa Red Diamonds107031715+22164129
18Paris Saint Germain106221811+720731002
19ES Tunis10622139+420520
20Seattle104511710+717648373
21Inter Miami104422413+1116742644
22Fluminense105141915+416731066
23Chelsea105142018+21672288
24Juventus104331312+115453030
25Monterrey104241714+314641481
26Ulsan Hyundai104241514+11473221
27CF Pachuca103431613+31374737
28Los Angeles FC102621413+112743947
29Wydad AC10226713-684388
FIFA Club World Cup Form (Home)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Real Madrid6600215+16184
2Flamengo6600122+10182
3Porto6600112+9182
4Bayern Munich6510308+22165
5Mamelodi Sundowns6510207+13163
6Borussia Dortmund6510154+11162
7Palmeiras6510132+11162
8Inter Milan6510188+10165
9Atletico Madrid6510123+9162
10Boca Juniors6510113+8163
11Salzburg6501175+12153
12Man City6501158+7154
13Al-Hilal6501136+7152
14Auckland City6420155+10143
15Benfica6420157+8145
16Fluminense6411115+6133
17River Plate6411105+5133
18Ulsan Hyundai6411128+4135
19Inter Miami6330197+12124
20Seattle6330105+5124
21Urawa Red Diamonds64021211+1125
22ES Tunis6321107+3114
23Paris Saint Germain6312117+4104
24Monterrey6312106+4103
25Chelsea63121412+2105
26Los Angeles FC623196+394
27Juventus622267-182
28CF Pachuca60331013-336
29Wydad AC6024410-624
FIFA Club World Cup Form (Away)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Al-Hilal6600203+17182
2Porto6501135+8153
3Bayern Munich6420127+5144
4Benfica6411206+14133
5Auckland City6411128+4133
6Inter Milan6330148+6124
7Real Madrid640297+2124
8Atletico Madrid640210100123
9Flamengo6321136+7114
10Man City6321137+6114
11Mamelodi Sundowns6321139+4116
12Paris Saint Germain6321118+3115
13Juventus632196+3113
14ES Tunis632154+1112
15CF Pachuca631295+4103
16Boca Juniors624096+3104
17River Plate631296+3103
18Borussia Dortmund631275+2102
19Palmeiras623194+592
20Salzburg623195+494
21Urawa Red Diamonds6303912-393
22Seattle6141108+274
23Monterrey62131010074
24Chelsea6213810-274
25Wydad AC620457-262
26Fluminense6123911-255
27Inter Miami6123812-455
28Ulsan Hyundai611479-243
29Los Angeles FC604269-344

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

FIFA Club World Cup (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Porto618+3.41030+6.8
2Atletico Madrid618+5.11025+8.6
3Auckland City616 1023 
4Mamelodi Sundowns616 1023 
5Palmeiras616 1021 
6Inter Milan616+2.11024+2.0
7Boca Juniors616 1022 
8Flamengo616 1025 
9Benfica615+1.11023-1.5
10Al-Hilal615 1027 
11Real Madrid615+3.81024+6.4
12Man City615+2.11022+2.3
13ES Tunis615 1020 
14Bayern Munich614+0.51024+3.1
15Salzburg614 1024 
16Borussia Dortmund614+1.71023+3.1
17Paris Saint Germain613+1.61020+3.4
18River Plate613 1023 
19Urawa Red Diamonds612+2.31021+4.8
20Seattle611+0.31017+1.5
21Inter Miami610+2.31016+1.7
22Monterrey610 1014 
23Ulsan Hyundai610 1014 
24Juventus68-1.91015-4.4
25Wydad AC68 108 
26Los Angeles FC67-1.31012-2.3
27Chelsea67+0.51016+4.4
28Fluminense66 1016 
29CF Pachuca65 1013 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Porto22418264/10 (40%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)33
2Al-Hilal30921394/10 (40%)9/10 (90%)1/10 (10%)5/10 (50%)27
3Flamengo22715295/10 (50%)10/10 (100%)0/10 (0%)5/10 (50%)36
4Atletico Madrid20812284/10 (40%)9/10 (90%)1/10 (10%)5/10 (50%)51
5Bayern Munich341024447/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)18
6Salzburg24519295/10 (50%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)40
7Real Madrid251015357/10 (70%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)2/10 (20%)37
8Inter Milan271413418/10 (80%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)23
9Benfica291019396/10 (60%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)22
10Mamelodi Sundowns251114367/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)33
11Auckland City251213375/10 (50%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)21
12River Plate19910286/10 (60%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)24
13Borussia Dortmund17710243/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)48
14Man City221210347/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)29
15Boca Juniors18810266/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)36
16Palmeiras18612244/10 (40%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)6/10 (60%)26
17Urawa Red Diamonds17152326/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)35
18Paris Saint Germain18117297/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)32
19ES Tunis1394225/10 (50%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)39
20Seattle17107276/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)35
21Inter Miami241311377/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)18
22Fluminense19154347/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)33
23Chelsea20182387/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)1/10 (10%)24
24Juventus13121254/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)38
25Monterrey17143316/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)12
26Ulsan Hyundai15141297/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)36
27CF Pachuca16133297/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)26
28Los Angeles FC14131277/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)32
29Wydad AC713-6204/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)22
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Porto3019389.1845
2Al-Hilal2720316.8884
3Flamengo2518339.6900
4Atletico Madrid25223110.0900
5Bayern Munich2423317.37713
6Salzburg2424297.27515
7Real Madrid2420329.1900
8Inter Milan2425387.77812
9Benfica2322378.1829
10Mamelodi Sundowns2327366.57218
11Auckland City23     
12River Plate2318277.8891
13Borussia Dortmund2321307.37911
14Man City2226387.2894
15Boca Juniors2228307.6900
16Palmeiras2119339.6900
17Urawa Red Diamonds2122278.5873
18Paris Saint Germain2026327.06921
19ES Tunis203042   
20Seattle1721258.1837
21Inter Miami1621307.8900
22Fluminense1625299.1891
23Chelsea1625387.3873
24Juventus1525437.0818
25Monterrey1423278.3882
26Ulsan Hyundai1419317.2891
27CF Pachuca1320308.0819
28Los Angeles FC1221307.8884
29Wydad AC83347   
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Seattle83735203
2Borussia Dortmund56623518
3Los Angeles FC39472453
4Benfica37682341
5Juventus30301883
6Inter Miami26441643
7Mamelodi Sundowns26371639
8Atletico Madrid18811169
9Real Madrid18581155
10Bayern Munich1535954
11Monterrey1481920
12Flamengo1200746
13Fluminense1066662
14Paris Saint Germain1002623
15Al-Hilal991616
16River Plate868539
17CF Pachuca737458
18Porto522324
19Auckland City490304
20Salzburg354220
21Palmeiras339211
22Chelsea288179
23Ulsan Hyundai221137
24Inter Milan206128
25Man City161100
26Urawa Red Diamonds12980
27Wydad AC8855
28Boca Juniors42
29ES Tunis00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Bayern Munich2,378
2Man City2,346
3Paris Saint Germain2,285
4Real Madrid2,227
5Inter Milan2,224
6Benfica2,146
7Borussia Dortmund2,124
8Atletico Madrid2,113
9Chelsea2,088
10Juventus2,066
11Porto2,064
12Al-Hilal1,961
13Flamengo1,940
14Mamelodi Sundowns1,895
15Palmeiras1,863
16ES Tunis1,831
17Fluminense1,780
18Salzburg1,764
19Urawa Red Diamonds1,722
20Inter Miami1,715
21River Plate1,694
22Boca Juniors1,688
23Auckland City1,664
24Los Angeles FC1,658
25CF Pachuca1,628
26Seattle1,621
27Ulsan Hyundai1,604
28Monterrey1,596
29Wydad AC1,580

League Table for this division