The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

ao flag

Angola Girabola Form Table

Angola Girabola Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Wiliete10730185+1324532548
2Petro de Luanda10550101+920140
3Primeiro de Agosto10541128+41961396
4Desportivo Huila10532114+71822515
5Bravos do Maquis10523107+31722714
6Interclube10442107+31652225
7Sagrada Esperanca103431211+11363855
8Kabuscorp10343770134218
9Sao Salvador1034378-11342740
10Recreativo do Libolo104151114-31332223
11Lunda Sul102627701252241
12Primeiro de Maio102441013-310631709
13Recreativo da Caala713368-26520
14Luanda City10127715-8553398
15Academica do Lobito10055312-9533775
16Sporting de Cabinda704338-54321013

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Angola Girabola (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Wiliete616 1024 
2Petro de Luanda614 1020 
3Primeiro de Agosto614 1019 
4Desportivo Huila613 1018 
5Sagrada Esperanca611 1013 
6Bravos do Maquis611 1017 
7Interclube610 1016 
8Sao Salvador68 1013 
9Primeiro de Maio67 1010 
10Lunda Sul66 1012 
11Recreativo do Libolo66 1013 
12Recreativo da Caala65 76 
13Kabuscorp65 1013 
14Sporting de Cabinda64 74 
15Luanda City64 105 
16Academica do Lobito63 105 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Wiliete18513235/10 (50%)  5/10 (50%) 
2Petro de Luanda1019111/10 (10%)  9/10 (90%) 
3Primeiro de Agosto1284206/10 (60%)  3/10 (30%) 
4Desportivo Huila1147152/10 (20%)  6/10 (60%) 
5Bravos do Maquis1073172/10 (20%)  5/10 (50%) 
6Interclube1073175/10 (50%)  4/10 (40%) 
7Sagrada Esperanca12111236/10 (60%)  2/10 (20%)45
8Kabuscorp770144/10 (40%)  3/10 (30%)26
9Sao Salvador78-1154/10 (40%)  4/10 (40%)45
10Recreativo do Libolo1114-3253/10 (30%)  2/10 (20%) 
11Lunda Sul770145/10 (50%)  4/10 (40%)26
12Primeiro de Maio1013-3236/10 (60%)  4/10 (40%) 
13Recreativo da Caala68-2145/7 (71%)  2/7 (29%) 
14Luanda City715-8225/10 (50%)  1/10 (10%) 
15Academica do Lobito312-9153/10 (30%)  2/10 (20%) 
16Sporting de Cabinda38-5113/7 (43%)  3/7 (43%) 
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl
1Wiliete24  
2Petro de Luanda20  
3Primeiro de Agosto19  
4Desportivo Huila18  
5Bravos do Maquis17  
6Interclube16  
7Sagrada Esperanca13  
8Kabuscorp13  
9Sao Salvador13  
10Recreativo do Libolo13  
11Lunda Sul12  
12Primeiro de Maio10  
13Recreativo da Caala6  
14Luanda City5  
15Academica do Lobito5  
16Sporting de Cabinda4  
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Wiliete25481583
2Primeiro de Maio17091062
3Sporting de Cabinda1013629
4Sagrada Esperanca855531
5Academica do Lobito775482
6Sao Salvador740460
7Bravos do Maquis714444
8Desportivo Huila515320
9Luanda City398247
10Primeiro de Agosto396246
11Lunda Sul241150
12Interclube225140
13Recreativo do Libolo223139
14Kabuscorp1811
15Petro de Luanda00
16Recreativo da Caala00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Petro de Luanda1,862
2Primeiro de Agosto1,750
3Wiliete1,716
4Interclube1,595
5Bravos do Maquis1,588
6Desportivo Huila1,569
7Kabuscorp1,547
8Sagrada Esperanca1,544
9Sao Salvador1,524
10Primeiro de Maio1,513
11Lunda Sul1,495
12Recreativo da Caala1,493
13Recreativo do Libolo1,439
14Academica do Lobito1,397
15Luanda City1,389
16Sporting de Cabinda1,261

League Table for this division