The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

de flag

German Bundesliga Form Table

German Bundesliga Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1Bayern Munich6420225+171413.8441312
2Borussia Dortmund6420104+61413.2255662
3Freiburg6411156+91312.444820
4Leverkusen6411169+71310.6443109
5Werder Bremen63301410+4129.663542
6RB Leipzig63031711+699.0252079
7Mainz63031613+399.943192
8Hamburger6303614-894.923710
9SC Paderborn 07621369-375.423149
10Elversberg6213913-477.5331005
11Eintracht Frankfurt6213714-777.533468
12Augsburg61321413+168.863297
13VFB Stuttgart620498+168.6351452
14Schalke613244066.123472
15Hoffenheim62041114-367.964279
16FC Koln612359-456.643157
17Union Berlin6123315-1255.223497
18Borussia Monchengladbach61051119-836.353377
German Bundesliga Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1Bayern Munich107303512+232419.7741312
2Borussia Dortmund10721177+102320.8355662
3Leverkusen106222415+92016.4843109
4Freiburg105232215+71715.974820
5Mainz105142117+41616.363192
6Elversberg105142119+2167.5631005
7Hamburger105141220-81610.553710
8RB Leipzig105052420+41515.0552079
9Augsburg104332319+41515.283297
10Hoffenheim104151722-51314.284279
11Union Berlin103431521-61311.153497
12Werder Bremen103341620-41212.583542
13Schalke10334610-4126.123472
14SC Paderborn 07103341116-5125.443149
15VFB Stuttgart103251819-11113.1751452
16Borussia Monchengladbach103071725-8910.663377
17Eintracht Frankfurt102351524-9912.973468
18FC Koln102351221-9911.983157

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

German Bundesliga (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Bayern Munich61413.8+0.2102419.7+4.3
2Borussia Dortmund61413.2+0.8102320.8+2.2
3Freiburg61312.4+0.6101715.9+1.1
4Leverkusen61310.6+2.4102016.4+3.6
5Werder Bremen6129.6+2.4101212.5-0.5
6RB Leipzig699.0+0.0101515.0+0.0
7Mainz699.9-0.9101616.3-0.3
8Hamburger694.9+4.1101610.5+5.5
9SC Paderborn 07675.4+1.610125.4+6.6
10Elversberg677.5-0.510167.5+8.5
11Eintracht Frankfurt677.5-0.510912.9-3.9
12Augsburg668.8-2.8101515.2-0.2
13VFB Stuttgart668.6-2.6101113.1-2.1
14Schalke666.1-0.110126.1+5.9
15Hoffenheim667.9-1.8101314.2-1.2
16FC Koln656.6-1.610911.9-2.9
17Union Berlin655.2-0.2101311.1+1.9
18Borussia Monchengladbach636.3-3.310910.6-1.6
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Bayern Munich351223477/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)17
2Borussia Dortmund17710243/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)40
3Leverkusen24159398/10 (80%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)2/10 (20%)18
4Freiburg22157377/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)21
5Mainz21174386/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)14
6Elversberg21192406/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)20
7Hamburger1220-8325/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)29
8RB Leipzig24204445/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)21
9Augsburg23194428/10 (80%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)1/10 (10%)16
10Hoffenheim1722-5398/10 (80%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)1/10 (10%)20
11Union Berlin1521-6365/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)25
12Werder Bremen1620-4368/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)0/10 (0%)28
13Schalke610-4162/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)20
14SC Paderborn 071116-5274/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)16
15VFB Stuttgart1819-1377/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)28
16Borussia Monchengladbach1725-8426/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)23
17Eintracht Frankfurt1524-9397/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)1/10 (10%)21
18FC Koln1221-9338/10 (80%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)0/10 (0%)31
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Bayern Munich2423297.07716
2Borussia Dortmund2321296.98211
3Leverkusen2021317.2838
4Freiburg1720316.57713
5Mainz1618316.98110
6Elversberg1620287.47911
7Hamburger1627376.97812
8RB Leipzig1527347.37911
9Augsburg1523316.67714
10Hoffenheim1320317.2837
11Union Berlin1326337.27812
12Werder Bremen1224416.18010
13Schalke1222316.88010
14SC Paderborn 071221347.2829
15VFB Stuttgart1123316.78010
16Borussia Monchengladbach925377.37812
17Eintracht Frankfurt929347.0828
18FC Koln924357.08110
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Borussia Dortmund56623518
2Leverkusen31091932
3RB Leipzig20791292
4VFB Stuttgart1452902
5Bayern Munich1312815
6Elversberg1005624
7Freiburg820510
8Hamburger710441
9Werder Bremen542337
10Union Berlin497309
11Schalke472293
12Eintracht Frankfurt468291
13Borussia Monchengladbach377234
14Augsburg297185
15Hoffenheim279173
16Mainz192119
17FC Koln15798
18SC Paderborn 0714993

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Bayern Munich2,390
2Leverkusen2,138
3Borussia Dortmund2,136
4VFB Stuttgart2,043
5RB Leipzig2,010
6Freiburg2,000
7Mainz1,890
8Eintracht Frankfurt1,877
9Hoffenheim1,851
10Augsburg1,825
11Hamburger1,800
12Werder Bremen1,795
13Union Berlin1,768
14Borussia Monchengladbach1,761
15FC Koln1,745
16SC Paderborn 071,735
17Elversberg1,732
18Schalke1,696

League Table for this division