South Korea K-League Current Form Table
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts | BTTS | G15 | km15 | Next match | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Seoul | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 4 | +14 | 16 | 2 | 4 | 289 | Ulsan Hyundai (a) | |
| 2 | Daejeon Citizen | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 9 | +6 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 484 | FC Anyang (h) | |
| 3 | Jeju United | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 0 | Gwangju FC (a) | |
| 4 | Jeonbuk Motors | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 278 | Gangwon FC (a) | |
| 5 | Gangwon FC | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 386 | Jeonbuk Motors (h) | |
| 6 | Bucheon FC 1995 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 11 | Incheon United (a) | |
| 7 | Ulsan Hyundai | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 751 | FC Seoul (h) | |
| 8 | Pohang Steelers | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1094 | Gimcheon Sangmu (h) | |
| 9 | Incheon United | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 313 | Bucheon FC 1995 (h) | |
| 10 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 6 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 472 | Pohang Steelers (a) | |
| 11 | FC Anyang | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 16 | -12 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 17 | Daejeon Citizen (a) | |
| 12 | Gwangju FC | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 501 | Jeju United (h) | |
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts | BTTS | G15 | km15 | Next match | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Seoul | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 9 | +16 | 23 | 5 | 4 | 289 | Ulsan Hyundai (a) | |
| 2 | Jeju United | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 17 | 10 | +7 | 19 | 7 | 4 | 0 | Gwangju FC (a) | |
| 3 | Daejeon Citizen | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 17 | 6 | 4 | 484 | FC Anyang (h) | |
| 4 | Ulsan Hyundai | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 13 | +4 | 14 | 7 | 4 | 751 | FC Seoul (h) | |
| 5 | Jeonbuk Motors | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 278 | Gangwon FC (a) | |
| 6 | Incheon United | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 313 | Bucheon FC 1995 (h) | |
| 7 | Gangwon FC | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 386 | Jeonbuk Motors (h) | |
| 8 | Bucheon FC 1995 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 16 | -2 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 11 | Incheon United (a) | |
| 9 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 10 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 472 | Pohang Steelers (a) | |
| 10 | FC Anyang | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 17 | Daejeon Citizen (a) | |
| 11 | Pohang Steelers | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 17 | -11 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 1094 | Gimcheon Sangmu (h) | |
| 12 | Gwangju FC | 10 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 501 | Jeju United (h) | |
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts | BTTS | Next match | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Seoul | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 13 | 3 | Ulsan Hyundai (a) | |
| 2 | Daejeon Citizen | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 11 | 4 | FC Anyang (h) | |
| 3 | Gangwon FC | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 11 | 1 | Jeonbuk Motors (h) | |
| 4 | Incheon United | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 9 | 3 | Bucheon FC 1995 (h) | |
| 5 | Jeju United | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 9 | 3 | Gwangju FC (a) | |
| 6 | Ulsan Hyundai | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 9 | 6 | FC Seoul (h) | |
| 7 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 8 | 4 | Pohang Steelers (a) | |
| 8 | Jeonbuk Motors | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 2 | Gangwon FC (a) | |
| 9 | Bucheon FC 1995 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 8 | 3 | Incheon United (a) | |
| 10 | FC Anyang | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 7 | 4 | Daejeon Citizen (a) | |
| 11 | Pohang Steelers | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 8 | -7 | 3 | 0 | Gimcheon Sangmu (h) | |
| 12 | Gwangju FC | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 14 | -9 | 1 | 4 | Jeju United (h) | |
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts | BTTS | Next match | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Seoul | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 4 | +13 | 14 | 3 | Ulsan Hyundai (a) | |
| 2 | Jeju United | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 10 | 4 | Gwangju FC (a) | |
| 3 | FC Anyang | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 10 | 4 | Daejeon Citizen (a) | |
| 4 | Jeonbuk Motors | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 8 | 3 | Gangwon FC (a) | |
| 5 | Ulsan Hyundai | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 8 | 3 | FC Seoul (h) | |
| 6 | Gangwon FC | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 3 | Jeonbuk Motors (h) | |
| 7 | Daejeon Citizen | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 7 | 4 | FC Anyang (h) | |
| 8 | Incheon United | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 7 | 3 | Bucheon FC 1995 (h) | |
| 9 | Pohang Steelers | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 7 | 3 | Gimcheon Sangmu (h) | |
| 10 | Bucheon FC 1995 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 6 | 3 | Incheon United (a) | |
| 11 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 6 | 3 | Pohang Steelers (a) | |
| 12 | Gwangju FC | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 4 | 3 | Jeju United (h) | |
xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.
| Pos | Team | P6 | Pts | xPts | Pts v xPts | P10 | Pts | xPts | Pts v xPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Seoul | 6 | 16 | 10 | 23 | ||||
| 2 | Daejeon Citizen | 6 | 12 | 10 | 17 | ||||
| 3 | Jeju United | 6 | 11 | 10 | 19 | ||||
| 4 | Jeonbuk Motors | 6 | 8 | 10 | 13 | ||||
| 5 | Gangwon FC | 6 | 8 | 10 | 13 | ||||
| 6 | Bucheon FC 1995 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 12 | ||||
| 7 | Ulsan Hyundai | 6 | 7 | 10 | 14 | ||||
| 8 | Pohang Steelers | 6 | 7 | 10 | 7 | ||||
| 9 | Incheon United | 6 | 6 | 10 | 13 | ||||
| 10 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 6 | 5 | 10 | 12 | ||||
| 11 | FC Anyang | 6 | 4 | 10 | 11 | ||||
| 12 | Gwangju FC | 6 | 3 | 10 | 5 |
- P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
- Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
- xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
- Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.
| Pos | Team | F | A | GD | MG | BTTS | SF | CF | CS | TF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Seoul | 25 | 9 | 16 | 34 | 5/10 (50%) | 6/10 (60%) | 2/10 (20%) | 5/10 (50%) | 31 |
| 2 | Jeju United | 17 | 10 | 7 | 27 | 7/10 (70%) | 5/10 (50%) | 3/10 (30%) | 3/10 (30%) | 24 |
| 3 | Daejeon Citizen | 21 | 14 | 7 | 35 | 6/10 (60%) | 7/10 (70%) | 3/10 (30%) | 4/10 (40%) | 34 |
| 4 | Ulsan Hyundai | 17 | 13 | 4 | 30 | 7/10 (70%) | 4/10 (40%) | 5/10 (50%) | 2/10 (20%) | 34 |
| 5 | Jeonbuk Motors | 9 | 8 | 1 | 17 | 3/10 (30%) | 5/10 (50%) | 3/10 (30%) | 6/10 (60%) | 45 |
| 6 | Incheon United | 11 | 11 | 0 | 22 | 6/10 (60%) | 5/10 (50%) | 5/10 (50%) | 2/10 (20%) | 48 |
| 7 | Gangwon FC | 12 | 13 | -1 | 25 | 4/10 (40%) | 2/10 (20%) | 6/10 (60%) | 3/10 (30%) | 19 |
| 8 | Bucheon FC 1995 | 14 | 16 | -2 | 30 | 5/10 (50%) | 5/10 (50%) | 4/10 (40%) | 3/10 (30%) | 30 |
| 9 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 9 | 11 | -2 | 20 | 5/10 (50%) | 3/10 (30%) | 4/10 (40%) | 4/10 (40%) | 30 |
| 10 | FC Anyang | 11 | 23 | -12 | 34 | 7/10 (70%) | 5/10 (50%) | 5/10 (50%) | 1/10 (10%) | 30 |
| 11 | Pohang Steelers | 6 | 17 | -11 | 23 | 4/10 (40%) | 3/10 (30%) | 6/10 (60%) | 1/10 (10%) | 41 |
| 12 | Gwangju FC | 10 | 18 | -8 | 28 | 7/10 (70%) | 3/10 (30%) | 6/10 (60%) | 1/10 (10%) | 35 |
- F - Goals "for" (scored)
- A - Goals "against" (conceded)
- GD - Goal difference (F - A)
- MG
- Match goals (F + A)
- BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
- SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
- CF
- Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)
- CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
- TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.
| Pos | Team | Pts | SP | Pl | SPG | PM | SM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Seoul | 23 | 17 | 25 | 1.6 | 85 | 6 |
| 2 | Jeju United | 19 | 26 | 33 | 1.8 | 90 | 1 |
| 3 | Daejeon Citizen | 17 | 20 | 29 | 2.5 | 83 | 7 |
| 4 | Ulsan Hyundai | 14 | 19 | 31 | 2.5 | 89 | 1 |
| 5 | Jeonbuk Motors | 13 | 23 | 30 | 2.3 | 85 | 5 |
| 6 | Incheon United | 13 | 21 | 31 | 1.6 | 83 | 7 |
| 7 | Gangwon FC | 13 | 20 | 29 | 1.6 | 85 | 8 |
| 8 | Bucheon FC 1995 | 12 | 23 | 33 | 2.3 | 85 | 5 |
| 9 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 12 | 21 | 29 | 2.8 | 85 | 5 |
| 10 | FC Anyang | 11 | 26 | 30 | 0.8 | 86 | 4 |
| 11 | Pohang Steelers | 7 | 25 | 34 | 2.2 | 78 | 14 |
| 12 | Gwangju FC | 5 | 25 | 31 | 0.3 | 46 | 42 |
- Pts - Team points
- SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
- Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
- SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
- PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
- SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
| Pos | Team | km | miles |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pohang Steelers | 1094 | 680 |
| 2 | Ulsan Hyundai | 751 | 467 |
| 3 | Gwangju FC | 501 | 311 |
| 4 | Daejeon Citizen | 484 | 301 |
| 5 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 472 | 293 |
| 6 | Gangwon FC | 386 | 240 |
| 7 | Incheon United | 313 | 194 |
| 8 | FC Seoul | 289 | 180 |
| 9 | Jeonbuk Motors | 278 | 173 |
| 10 | FC Anyang | 17 | 11 |
| 11 | Bucheon FC 1995 | 11 | 7 |
| 12 | Jeju United | 0 | 0 |
The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.
| Pos | Team | ELO Rating |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeonbuk Motors | 1,770 |
| 2 | FC Seoul | 1,748 |
| 3 | Gangwon FC | 1,674 |
| 4 | Daejeon Citizen | 1,673 |
| 5 | Ulsan Hyundai | 1,645 |
| 6 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 1,619 |
| 7 | Incheon United | 1,617 |
| 8 | Jeju United | 1,605 |
| 9 | Pohang Steelers | 1,603 |
| 10 | FC Anyang | 1,580 |
| 11 | Bucheon FC 1995 | 1,576 |
| 12 | Gwangju FC | 1,445 |
