The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

ru flag

Russian Premier Division Form Table

Russian Premier Division Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Dynamo Moscow6501115+615331536
2Zenit St Petersburg6501149+515531760
3CSKA Moscow6411126+613430
4Spartak Moscow6312105+51023915
5Rostov631267-110121573
6FC Orenburg623195+49232407
7Akron Tolyatti623196+39421182
8Krylya Sovetov623197+2953291
9Lokomotiv Moscow6222118+38332939
10FC Krasnodar6051910-15531284
11Akhmat Grozny612369-35332127
12Rodina Moskva6123510-5533488
13Baltika604257-24333909
14Dynamo Makhachkala6114613-74333361
15Fakel Voronezh6114513-8433767
16Rubin Kazan6033310-7333743
Russian Premier Division Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Dynamo Moscow108021810+824531536
2CSKA Moscow106311810+821630
3Zenit St Petersburg107031913+621631760
4Spartak Moscow10523169+71753915
5FC Krasnodar104511411+317631284
6FC Orenburg10271128+413532407
7Krylya Sovetov10343161601373291
8Akron Tolyatti102621414012621182
9Rostov10334813-512321573
10Baltika102531210+211533909
11Lokomotiv Moscow102441413+110532939
12Akhmat Grozny102441314-110532127
13Rubin Kazan10163914-5973743
14Rodina Moskva102351120-9963488
15Dynamo Makhachkala102171221-97633361
16Fakel Voronezh10136515-10633767

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Russian Premier Division (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Dynamo Moscow615 1024 
2Zenit St Petersburg615 1021 
3CSKA Moscow613 1021 
4Spartak Moscow610 1017 
5Rostov610 1012 
6FC Orenburg69 1013 
7Akron Tolyatti69 1012 
8Krylya Sovetov69 1013 
9Lokomotiv Moscow68 1010 
10FC Krasnodar65 1017 
11Akhmat Grozny65 1010 
12Rodina Moskva65 109 
13Baltika64 1011 
14Dynamo Makhachkala64 107 
15Fakel Voronezh64 106 
16Rubin Kazan63 109 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Dynamo Moscow18108285/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)39
2CSKA Moscow18108286/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)25
3Zenit St Petersburg19136326/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)30
4Spartak Moscow1697255/10 (50%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)33
5FC Krasnodar14113256/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)26
6FC Orenburg1284205/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)35
7Krylya Sovetov16160327/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)32
8Akron Tolyatti14140286/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)25
9Rostov813-5213/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)28
10Baltika12102225/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)23
11Lokomotiv Moscow14131275/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)32
12Akhmat Grozny1314-1275/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)25
13Rubin Kazan914-5237/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)0/10 (0%)37
14Rodina Moskva1120-9316/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)1/10 (10%)35
15Dynamo Makhachkala1221-9336/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)44
16Fakel Voronezh515-10203/10 (30%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)50
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Dynamo Moscow2420299.3900
2CSKA Moscow2120318.7900
3Zenit St Petersburg2119288.4891
4Spartak Moscow1717258.0894
5FC Krasnodar1717267.0829
6FC Orenburg1319339.0891
7Krylya Sovetov1319309.6874
8Akron Tolyatti1224358.3891
9Rostov1217299.2900
10Baltika1119308.7849
11Lokomotiv Moscow1026309.3900
12Akhmat Grozny1018278.2900
13Rubin Kazan921319.1882
14Rodina Moskva923299.2847
15Dynamo Makhachkala722298.2863
16Fakel Voronezh622268.5864
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Baltika39092429
2Dynamo Makhachkala33612088
3Lokomotiv Moscow29391826
4FC Orenburg24071496
5Akhmat Grozny21271322
6Zenit St Petersburg17601094
7Rostov1573977
8Dynamo Moscow1536954
9FC Krasnodar1284798
10Akron Tolyatti1182734
11Spartak Moscow915569
12Fakel Voronezh767477
13Rubin Kazan743462
14Rodina Moskva488303
15Krylya Sovetov291181
16CSKA Moscow00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Zenit St Petersburg2,034
2FC Krasnodar1,977
3Spartak Moscow1,904
4Dynamo Moscow1,897
5CSKA Moscow1,886
6Lokomotiv Moscow1,835
7Baltika1,790
8Rubin Kazan1,733
9Rostov1,652
10Akhmat Grozny1,638
11Rodina Moskva1,619
12Krylya Sovetov1,609
13FC Orenburg1,608
14Dynamo Makhachkala1,597
15Fakel Voronezh1,576
16Akron Tolyatti1,552

League Table for this division