The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

pt flag

Portuguese Primeira Liga Form Table

Portuguese Primeira Liga Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1Porto6600154+111814.6441724
2Benfica6501155+101513.9333768
3Sporting Lisbon6420155+101410.242998
4Santa Clara642092+71410.4211436
5Academico de Viseu641197+2139.7310
6Arouca632175+2118.532237
7Alverca6312106+4109.942283
8Braga621368-279.1432180
9Casa Pia621357-276.8223
10Gil Vicente621357-276.03216
11Rio Ave6213814-674.9210
12Famalicao613288068.1310
13Vitoria Guimaraes612376+156.322314
14Estrela da Amadora6123711-458.932256
15Moreirense612359-456.631309
16Estoril-Praia602437-426.032252
17Maritimo6015416-1213.3421241
18CD Nacional6006516-1102.4311206
Portuguese Primeira Liga Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1Porto101000224+183023.2441724
2Sporting Lisbon107302710+172417.972998
3Benfica107212910+192324.5633768
4Santa Clara10631145+92116.6311436
5Arouca10622158+72013.742237
6Academico de Viseu105321310+31811.1410
7Gil Vicente10424810-21412.23216
8Braga103431314-11315.6732180
9Famalicao10253111101114.2510
10Alverca103251314-11114.662283
11Estrela da Amadora102531619-31113.072256
12Moreirense10244815-7108.741309
13Vitoria Guimaraes102261012-2814.632314
14Maritimo102261022-1288.3721241
15Rio Ave102261022-1287.0410
16Casa Pia10226618-12810.9323
17CD Nacional102171120-977.7411206
18Estoril-Praia10037515-1039.352252

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Portuguese Primeira Liga (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Porto61814.6+3.4103023.2+6.8
2Benfica61513.9+1.1102324.5-1.5
3Sporting Lisbon61410.2+3.8102417.9+6.1
4Santa Clara61410.4+3.6102116.6+4.4
5Academico de Viseu6139.7+3.3101811.1+6.9
6Arouca6118.5+2.5102013.7+6.4
7Alverca6109.9+0.1101114.6-3.6
8Braga679.1-2.1101315.6-2.6
9Casa Pia676.8+0.210810.9-2.9
10Gil Vicente676.0+1.0101412.2+1.8
11Rio Ave674.9+2.11087.0+1.0
12Famalicao668.1-2.1101114.2-3.2
13Vitoria Guimaraes656.3-1.310814.6-6.6
14Estrela da Amadora658.9-3.9101113.0-1.9
15Moreirense656.6-1.510108.7+1.3
16Estoril-Praia626.0-4.01039.3-6.3
17Maritimo613.3-2.31088.3-0.3
18CD Nacional602.4-2.41077.7-0.7
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Porto22418264/10 (40%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)33
2Sporting Lisbon271017377/10 (70%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)24
3Benfica291019396/10 (60%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)22
4Santa Clara1459193/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)6/10 (60%)37
5Arouca1587234/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)27
6Academico de Viseu13103234/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)18
7Gil Vicente810-2183/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)36
8Braga1314-1277/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)36
9Famalicao11110225/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)31
10Alverca1314-1276/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)31
11Estrela da Amadora1619-3357/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)0/10 (0%)17
12Moreirense815-7234/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)32
13Vitoria Guimaraes1012-2223/10 (30%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)42
14Maritimo1022-12327/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)21
15Rio Ave1022-12324/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)22
16Casa Pia618-12243/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)37
17CD Nacional1120-9314/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)29
18Estoril-Praia515-10205/10 (50%)0/10 (0%)9/10 (90%)1/10 (10%)34
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Porto3019389.1845
2Sporting Lisbon2425387.2864
3Benfica2322378.1829
4Santa Clara2123397.48010
5Arouca2017288.9828
6Academico de Viseu1822387.6891
7Gil Vicente1425369.0882
8Braga1328398.7858
9Famalicao1123326.68110
10Alverca1125398.2886
11Estrela da Amadora1121349.0891
12Moreirense1027367.67814
13Vitoria Guimaraes824348.1819
14Maritimo823407.8845
15Rio Ave825387.58013
16Casa Pia826408.57911
17CD Nacional730406.17816
18Estoril-Praia325377.07813
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Benfica37682341
2Braga21801355
3Porto17241071
4Santa Clara1436892
5Maritimo1241771
6CD Nacional1206749
7Sporting Lisbon998620
8Vitoria Guimaraes314195
9Moreirense309192
10Alverca283176
11Estrela da Amadora256159
12Estoril-Praia252157
13Arouca237147
14Gil Vicente1610
15Casa Pia32
16Academico de Viseu00
17Famalicao00
18Rio Ave00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Benfica2,166
2Sporting Lisbon2,161
3Porto2,078
4Braga1,937
5Famalicao1,739
6Santa Clara1,727
7Arouca1,707
8Gil Vicente1,701
9Vitoria Guimaraes1,696
10Alverca1,682
11Moreirense1,662
12Estoril-Praia1,616
13Rio Ave1,600
14Academico de Viseu1,593
15Maritimo1,583
16CD Nacional1,562
17Casa Pia1,557
18Estrela da Amadora1,524

League Table for this division