The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

md flag

Moldovan Super Liga Form Table

Moldovan Super Liga Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Sheriff Tiraspol6510194+15162367
2FC Zimbru632185+3114282
3Dacia Buiucani6312108+2103340
4Petrocub-Hincesti624075+210430
5Milsami Orhei6231108+295375
6Politehnica UTM6213101007430
7Sireti6105611-53330
8FC Balti6006223-210220
Moldovan Super Liga Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Sheriff Tiraspol10721267+19234367
2FC Zimbru10622219+12206282
3Petrocub-Hincesti10442128+416530
4Dacia Buiucani104331210+2154340
5Milsami Orhei103521312+1146375
6Politehnica UTM103341715+212530
7Sireti10145813-57530
8FC Balti10019439-351420
Moldovan Super Liga Form (Home)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Sheriff Tiraspol6420162+14141
2Petrocub-Hincesti6330104+6124
3FC Zimbru6312108+2105
4Dacia Buiucani63121011-1103
5Milsami Orhei623198+194
6Politehnica UTM622295+482
7Sireti604236-343
8FC Balti6006423-1904
Moldovan Super Liga Form (Away)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1FC Zimbru6420142+12142
2Sheriff Tiraspol6411156+9134
3Milsami Orhei623187+194
4Dacia Buiucani622264+282
5Petrocub-Hincesti622266083
6Politehnica UTM62131414075
7Sireti612379-253
8FC Balti6015222-2012

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Moldovan Super Liga (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Sheriff Tiraspol616 1023 
2FC Zimbru611 1020 
3Dacia Buiucani610 1015 
4Petrocub-Hincesti610 1016 
5Milsami Orhei69 1014 
6Politehnica UTM67 1012 
7Sireti63 107 
8FC Balti60 101 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Sheriff Tiraspol26719334/10 (40%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)38
2FC Zimbru21912306/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)32
3Petrocub-Hincesti1284205/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)41
4Dacia Buiucani12102224/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)34
5Milsami Orhei13121256/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)21
6Politehnica UTM17152325/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)19
7Sireti813-5215/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)43
8FC Balti439-35434/10 (40%)0/10 (0%)10/10 (100%)0/10 (0%)23
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl
1Sheriff Tiraspol231626
2FC Zimbru202234
3Petrocub-Hincesti161729
4Dacia Buiucani151630
5Milsami Orhei142432
6Politehnica UTM121527
7Sireti72032
8FC Balti12225
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1FC Zimbru8251
2Milsami Orhei7547
3Sheriff Tiraspol6742
4Dacia Buiucani4025
5FC Balti00
6Petrocub-Hincesti00
7Politehnica UTM00
8Sireti00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Sheriff Tiraspol1,729
2FC Zimbru1,704
3Petrocub-Hincesti1,690
4Milsami Orhei1,564
5Politehnica UTM1,472
6Sireti1,454
7Dacia Buiucani1,420
8FC Balti1,317

League Table for this division