The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

tr flag

Turkish Super League Form Table

Turkish Super League Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1Galatasaray6501119+21511.1332597
2Amed6420157+81411.7431158
3Fenerbahce6411172+151311.5143623
4Erzurumspor641174+3139.0131350
5Trabzonspor6402153+121210.8142837
6Corum64021610+6129.442435
7Besiktas6402159+61211.5442707
8Kasimpasa6321107+3117.2423
9Kocaelispor630376+198.533590
10Goztepe62221412+289.252710
11Konyaspor622222085.703669
12Istanbul Basaksehir6222910-188.332474
13Alanyaspor622268-286.933555
14Caykur Rizespor621379-277.632479
15Gazisehir Gaziantep6114612-647.633862
16Genclerbirligi6015315-1214.623224
17Samsunspor6006316-1304.733618
18Eyupspor6006020-2003.5031042
Turkish Super League Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1Galatasaray107122114+72220.5532597
2Fenerbahce10622289+192020.7443623
3Amed96212010+102017.0531158
4Trabzonspor10613209+111914.2442837
5Kasimpasa10541149+51913.3623
6Istanbul Basaksehir105231713+41717.152474
7Besiktas105141914+51618.6642707
8Kocaelispor105051110+11513.543590
9Erzurumspor9423812-41411.4231350
10Corum84131813+51311.752435
11Goztepe103341920-11215.572710
12Alanyaspor103341013-31210.863555
13Caykur Rizespor103251017-71114.742479
14Genclerbirligi103251017-71110.043224
15Konyaspor10226611-588.633669
16Gazisehir Gaziantep102261017-7811.863862
17Samsunspor102171121-1078.843618
18Eyupspor10118526-2147.3231042

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Turkish Super League (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Galatasaray61511.1+3.9102220.5+1.5
2Amed61411.7+2.392017.0+3.1
3Fenerbahce61311.5+1.5102020.7-0.6
4Erzurumspor6139.0+4.091411.4+2.6
5Trabzonspor61210.8+1.2101914.2+4.8
6Corum6129.4+2.681311.7+1.3
7Besiktas61211.5+0.5101618.6-2.6
8Kasimpasa6117.2+3.8101913.3+5.8
9Kocaelispor698.5+0.5101513.5+1.6
10Goztepe689.2-1.2101215.5-3.5
11Konyaspor685.7+2.31088.6-0.6
12Istanbul Basaksehir688.3-0.3101717.1-0.1
13Alanyaspor686.9+1.2101210.8+1.2
14Caykur Rizespor677.6-0.6101114.7-3.7
15Gazisehir Gaziantep647.6-3.610811.8-3.8
16Genclerbirligi614.6-3.6101110.0+1.0
17Samsunspor604.7-4.71078.8-1.8
18Eyupspor603.5-3.51047.3-3.3
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Galatasaray21147355/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)37
2Fenerbahce28919374/10 (40%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)6/10 (60%)12
3Amed201010305/9 (56%)5/9 (56%)4/9 (44%)3/9 (33%)32
4Trabzonspor20911294/10 (40%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)18
5Kasimpasa1495236/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)27
6Istanbul Basaksehir17134305/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)14
7Besiktas19145336/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)23
8Kocaelispor11101214/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)37
9Erzurumspor812-4202/9 (22%)5/9 (56%)3/9 (33%)4/9 (44%)34
10Corum18135315/8 (63%)3/8 (38%)5/8 (63%)2/8 (25%)26
11Goztepe1920-1397/10 (70%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)1/10 (10%)17
12Alanyaspor1013-3236/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)37
13Caykur Rizespor1017-7274/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)30
14Genclerbirligi1017-7274/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)31
15Konyaspor611-5173/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)37
16Gazisehir Gaziantep1017-7276/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)28
17Samsunspor1121-10324/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)22
18Eyupspor526-21312/10 (20%)1/10 (10%)9/10 (90%)0/10 (0%)20
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Galatasaray2226356.17617
2Fenerbahce2025375.56919
3Amed2018245.37714
4Trabzonspor1927414.77119
5Kasimpasa1926424.17814
6Istanbul Basaksehir1724325.47319
7Besiktas1626375.17119
8Kocaelispor1523395.47516
9Erzurumspor1417284.87415
10Corum1317295.57218
11Goztepe1224345.17420
12Alanyaspor1220315.27417
13Caykur Rizespor1120395.67614
14Genclerbirligi1124394.78014
15Konyaspor827455.57416
16Gazisehir Gaziantep825405.27216
17Samsunspor731404.27118
18Eyupspor428415.07120
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Fenerbahce36232251
2Trabzonspor28371763
3Besiktas27071682
4Galatasaray25971614
5Erzurumspor1350839
6Amed1158720
7Eyupspor1042647
8Gazisehir Gaziantep862536
9Goztepe710441
10Konyaspor669416
11Samsunspor618384
12Kocaelispor590367
13Alanyaspor555345
14Caykur Rizespor479298
15Istanbul Basaksehir474295
16Corum435270
17Genclerbirligi224139
18Kasimpasa32

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Fenerbahce1,999
2Galatasaray1,961
3Besiktas1,848
4Trabzonspor1,825
5Istanbul Basaksehir1,731
6Goztepe1,643
7Samsunspor1,625
8Alanyaspor1,610
9Kasimpasa1,590
10Caykur Rizespor1,582
11Amed1,573
12Corum1,565
13Konyaspor1,565
14Kocaelispor1,535
15Gazisehir Gaziantep1,517
16Genclerbirligi1,497
17Erzurumspor1,486
18Eyupspor1,464

League Table for this division