The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

nl flag

Dutch Eredivisie Form Table

Dutch Eredivisie Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1Feyenoord6510225+171613.8341961
2Ajax6420208+121412.4641501
3Twente6411105+51312.1342177
4SC Cambuur6330156+91210.143269
5FC Utrecht63211112-1118.553117
6Fortuna Sittard6321910-1116.94292
7SC Heerenveen6312137+6109.022145
8PSV Eindhoven6312138+51010.5542147
9FC Groningen62311511+499.853362
10AZ Alkmaar622279-288.5343393
11Go Ahead Eagles61411214-278.46229
12ADO Den Haag6123912-356.35347
13N.E.C.6051811-358.054999
14Sparta Rotterdam61231017-757.5520
15PEC Zwolle6123715-854.73382
16Telstar6024711-425.633106
17Excelsior6024616-1025.943289
18Willem II6015619-1313.953118
Dutch Eredivisie Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1Feyenoord107303211+212423.5641961
2Ajax106312913+162118.7841501
3PSV Eindhoven106222813+152020.7942147
4Twente106221910+92020.4642177
5AZ Alkmaar106222012+82018.5543393
6Fortuna Sittard1053217170189.37292
7SC Heerenveen104331813+51512.842145
8FC Groningen104332421+31515.293362
9Go Ahead Eagles10352232301412.710229
10SC Cambuur103341922-31213.573269
11FC Utrecht103341727-101212.793117
12N.E.C.102531718-11113.894999
13Excelsior103251619-31113.863289
14Sparta Rotterdam102351724-7911.7820
15PEC Zwolle102261123-1288.75382
16Telstar101361221-969.963106
17ADO Den Haag101361323-1068.68347
18Willem II100281032-2227.183118

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Dutch Eredivisie (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Feyenoord61613.8+2.2102423.5+0.5
2Ajax61412.4+1.6102118.7+2.3
3Twente61312.1+0.9102020.4-0.4
4SC Cambuur61210.1+1.9101213.5-1.5
5FC Utrecht6118.5+2.5101212.7-0.7
6Fortuna Sittard6116.9+4.110189.3+8.7
7SC Heerenveen6109.0+1.0101512.8+2.2
8PSV Eindhoven61010.5-0.4102020.7-0.7
9FC Groningen699.8-0.8101515.2-0.2
10AZ Alkmaar688.5-0.5102018.5+1.5
11Go Ahead Eagles678.4-1.4101412.7+1.3
12ADO Den Haag656.3-1.31068.6-2.6
13N.E.C.658.0-3.0101113.8-2.8
14Sparta Rotterdam657.5-2.510911.7-2.7
15PEC Zwolle654.7+0.31088.7-0.7
16Telstar625.6-3.61069.9-3.9
17Excelsior625.9-3.9101113.8-2.8
18Willem II613.9-2.91027.1-5.1
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Feyenoord321121436/10 (60%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)20
2Ajax291316428/10 (80%)9/10 (90%)1/10 (10%)2/10 (20%)27
3PSV Eindhoven281315419/10 (90%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)16
4Twente19109296/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)36
5AZ Alkmaar20128325/10 (50%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)33
6Fortuna Sittard17170347/10 (70%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)2/10 (20%)37
7SC Heerenveen18135314/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)29
8FC Groningen24213459/10 (90%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)1/10 (10%)13
9Go Ahead Eagles232304610/10 (100%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)0/10 (0%)19
10SC Cambuur1922-3417/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)27
11FC Utrecht1727-10449/10 (90%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)0/10 (0%)28
12N.E.C.1718-1359/10 (90%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)0/10 (0%)17
13Excelsior1619-3356/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)24
14Sparta Rotterdam1724-7418/10 (80%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)0/10 (0%)20
15PEC Zwolle1123-12345/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)38
16Telstar1221-9336/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)22
17ADO Den Haag1323-10368/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)9/10 (90%)0/10 (0%)31
18Willem II1032-22428/10 (80%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)0/10 (0%)35
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Feyenoord2416318.5891
2Ajax2123349.8864
3PSV Eindhoven2020318.5882
4Twente2017308.8820
5AZ Alkmaar2016359.1891
6Fortuna Sittard1818277.5821
7SC Heerenveen1516287.0864
8FC Groningen1515298.7873
9Go Ahead Eagles1415299.4900
10SC Cambuur1222308.4839
11FC Utrecht1224358.7838
12N.E.C.1126349.4901
13Excelsior1119299.2855
14Sparta Rotterdam921327.7864
15PEC Zwolle817268.4900
16Telstar616279.7900
17ADO Den Haag621328.17218
18Willem II220339.1900
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1AZ Alkmaar33932108
2Twente21771353
3PSV Eindhoven21471334
4Feyenoord19611219
5Ajax1501933
6N.E.C.999621
7FC Groningen362225
8Excelsior289180
9SC Cambuur269167
10SC Heerenveen14590
11Willem II11873
12FC Utrecht11773
13Telstar10666
14Fortuna Sittard9257
15PEC Zwolle8251
16ADO Den Haag4729
17Go Ahead Eagles2918
18Sparta Rotterdam00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1PSV Eindhoven2,086
2Feyenoord1,956
3Ajax1,950
4Twente1,902
5AZ Alkmaar1,864
6FC Utrecht1,770
7N.E.C.1,752
8SC Heerenveen1,692
9FC Groningen1,691
10Go Ahead Eagles1,629
11Fortuna Sittard1,591
12Sparta Rotterdam1,591
13Excelsior1,564
14PEC Zwolle1,550
15Telstar1,522
16ADO Den Haag1,516
17SC Cambuur1,514
18Willem II1,419

League Table for this division