The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

es flag

Spanish Primera Federacion Form Table

Spanish Primera Federacion Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Lugo6501127+51543469
2Racing DE Ferrol640252+31203440
3Real Avila CF6321137+61142265
4UD Logrones6321139+41152421
5Zamora632185+31142267
6Extremadura6312147+710330
7Merida AD63031411+39321002
8Athletic Bilbao B6222108+28420
9Leonesa622287+1832256
10Barakaldo622276+1822413
11Cacereno622254+1812378
12Mirandes622256-182369
13Ponferradina622256-1832138
14Real Union614198+1743733
15Union de Salamanca6213770732529
16CD Coria6123711-45420
17Pontevedra CF612359-45420
18UD Ourense612338-5523737
19Deportivo de La Coruna II6114513-84230
20Arenas Club de Getxo6114315-12423225
Spanish Primera Federacion Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Lugo10721168+82353469
2Ponferradina1053286+21832138
3UD Logrones85211711+61772421
4Merida AD105141814+416521002
5Racing DE Ferrol10514119+21633440
6Athletic Bilbao B104331512+315720
7Cacereno10433108+21542378
8Mirandes1042411110143369
9Extremadura94141610+613430
10Real Union93421914+51373733
11Barakaldo103431312+11352413
12Leonesa10343101001342256
13Real Avila CF103341716+11272265
14Zamora10334111101272267
15Pontevedra CF103341215-312620
16Union de Salamanca103251417-31172529
17CD Coria82241216-48620
18Deportivo de La Coruna II9225816-88430
19Arenas Club de Getxo10226722-15853225
20UD Ourense9126314-11523737

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Spanish Primera Federacion (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Lugo615 1023 
2Racing DE Ferrol612 1016 
3Real Avila CF611 1012 
4UD Logrones611 817 
5Zamora611 1012 
6Extremadura610 913 
7Merida AD69 1016 
8Athletic Bilbao B68 1015 
9Leonesa68 1013 
10Barakaldo68 1013 
11Cacereno68 1015 
12Mirandes68 1014 
13Ponferradina68 1018 
14Real Union67 913 
15Union de Salamanca67 1011 
16CD Coria65 88 
17Pontevedra CF65 1012 
18UD Ourense65 95 
19Deportivo de La Coruna II64 98 
20Arenas Club de Getxo64 108 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Lugo1688245/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)29
2Ponferradina862143/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)39
3UD Logrones17116287/8 (88%)3/8 (38%)5/8 (63%)1/8 (13%)25
4Merida AD18144325/10 (50%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)34
5Racing DE Ferrol1192203/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)41
6Athletic Bilbao B15123277/10 (70%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)2/10 (20%)31
7Cacereno1082184/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)31
8Mirandes11110223/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)26
9Extremadura16106264/9 (44%)2/9 (22%)6/9 (67%)1/9 (11%)32
10Real Union19145337/9 (78%)4/9 (44%)4/9 (44%)1/9 (11%)37
11Barakaldo13121255/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)35
12Leonesa10100204/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)51
13Real Avila CF17161337/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)29
14Zamora11110227/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)31
15Pontevedra CF1215-3276/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)29
16Union de Salamanca1417-3317/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)30
17CD Coria1216-4286/8 (75%)3/8 (38%)5/8 (63%)0/8 (0%)34
18Deportivo de La Coruna II816-8244/9 (44%)2/9 (22%)6/9 (67%)1/9 (11%)44
19Arenas Club de Getxo722-15295/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)28
20UD Ourense314-11172/9 (22%)1/9 (11%)6/9 (67%)2/9 (22%)34
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Lugo232245   
2Ponferradina182646   
3UD Logrones172130   
4Merida AD162840   
5Racing DE Ferrol162740   
6Athletic Bilbao B153445   
7Cacereno152948   
8Mirandes1427481.37515
9Extremadura131626   
10Real Union131822   
11Barakaldo133142   
12Leonesa1331481.56822
13Real Avila CF123150   
14Zamora123444   
15Pontevedra CF122641   
16Union de Salamanca112949   
17CD Coria81924   
18Deportivo de La Coruna II82230   
19Arenas Club de Getxo83647   
20UD Ourense51727   
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Merida AD1002623
2UD Ourense737458
3Real Union733455
4Union de Salamanca529329
5Lugo469291
6Racing DE Ferrol440273
7UD Logrones421262
8Barakaldo413257
9Cacereno378235
10Zamora267166
11Real Avila CF265165
12Leonesa256159
13Arenas Club de Getxo225140
14Ponferradina13886
15Mirandes6943
16Athletic Bilbao B00
17CD Coria00
18Deportivo de La Coruna II00
19Extremadura00
20Pontevedra CF00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1UD Logrones1,603
2Ponferradina1,603
3Zamora1,579
4Pontevedra CF1,573
5Lugo1,571
6Mirandes1,561
7Barakaldo1,541
8Union de Salamanca1,522
9Leonesa1,516
10Athletic Bilbao B1,515
11Racing DE Ferrol1,510
12Merida AD1,510
13Cacereno1,487
14Deportivo de La Coruna II1,484
15Real Union1,481
16Real Avila CF1,476
17CD Coria1,460
18UD Ourense1,446
19Arenas Club de Getxo1,398
20Extremadura1,355

League Table for this division