The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

es flag

Spanish Primera Federacion Form Table

Spanish Primera Federacion Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Lugo10820164+1226420
2Ponferradina1053286+21833138
3Racing DE Ferrol10523118+317330
4UD Logrones85121611+51663421
5Merida AD105141814+416531002
6Athletic Bilbao B104331512+315730
7Cacereno10433108+21543442
8Leonesa10433109+11533434
9Mirandes104241312+11443369
10Barakaldo103431312+11353413
11Real Avila CF103341716+11272265
12Zamora10334111101273267
13Pontevedra CF103341215-31263122
14Union de Salamanca103251417-31173529
15Real Union82421513+21063733
16Extremadura83141110+11043592
17Deportivo de La Coruna II8224811-38430
18CD Coria82241216-48630
19Arenas Club de Getxo10136925-16663228
20UD Ourense8125313-10523833

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Spanish Primera Federacion (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Lugo618 1026 
2Racing DE Ferrol615 1017 
3Real Avila CF611 1012 
4Zamora611 1012 
5UD Logrones610 816 
6Leonesa610 1015 
7Merida AD69 1016 
8Athletic Bilbao B68 1015 
9Barakaldo68 1013 
10Cacereno68 1015 
11Mirandes68 1014 
12Ponferradina68 1018 
13Extremadura67 810 
14Union de Salamanca67 1011 
15Deportivo de La Coruna II67 88 
16CD Coria65 88 
17Pontevedra CF65 1012 
18UD Ourense65 85 
19Real Union64 810 
20Arenas Club de Getxo61 106 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Lugo16412204/10 (40%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)6/10 (60%)38
2Ponferradina862143/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)39
3Racing DE Ferrol1183193/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)41
4UD Logrones16115276/8 (75%)3/8 (38%)4/8 (50%)1/8 (13%)21
5Merida AD18144325/10 (50%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)2/10 (20%)36
6Athletic Bilbao B15123277/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)2/10 (20%)30
7Cacereno1082184/10 (40%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)31
8Leonesa1091193/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)51
9Mirandes13121254/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)26
10Barakaldo13121255/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)35
11Real Avila CF17161337/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)28
12Zamora11110227/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)31
13Pontevedra CF1215-3276/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)30
14Union de Salamanca1417-3317/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)30
15Real Union15132286/8 (75%)3/8 (38%)4/8 (50%)1/8 (13%)40
16Extremadura11101214/8 (50%)2/8 (25%)6/8 (75%)1/8 (13%)32
17Deportivo de La Coruna II811-3194/8 (50%)2/8 (25%)6/8 (75%)1/8 (13%)44
18CD Coria1216-4286/8 (75%)3/8 (38%)4/8 (50%)0/8 (0%)34
19Arenas Club de Getxo925-16346/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)34
20UD Ourense313-10162/8 (25%)1/8 (13%)5/8 (63%)2/8 (25%)34
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Lugo262647   
2Ponferradina182646   
3Racing DE Ferrol172740   
4UD Logrones162030   
5Merida AD162941   
6Athletic Bilbao B153445   
7Cacereno152749   
8Leonesa1530482.36822
9Mirandes1427481.37515
10Barakaldo133142   
11Real Avila CF123050   
12Zamora123444   
13Pontevedra CF122543   
14Union de Salamanca112949   
15Real Union101822   
16Extremadura101626   
17Deportivo de La Coruna II82230   
18CD Coria81623   
19Arenas Club de Getxo64147   
20UD Ourense51727   
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Merida AD1002623
2UD Ourense833518
3Real Union733455
4Extremadura592368
5Union de Salamanca529329
6Cacereno442275
7Leonesa434270
8UD Logrones421262
9Barakaldo413257
10Mirandes369229
11Zamora267166
12Real Avila CF265165
13Arenas Club de Getxo228142
14Ponferradina13886
15Pontevedra CF12276
16Athletic Bilbao B00
17CD Coria00
18Deportivo de La Coruna II00
19Lugo00
20Racing DE Ferrol00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1UD Logrones1,620
2Ponferradina1,603
3Zamora1,579
4Mirandes1,576
5Pontevedra CF1,567
6Lugo1,541
7Union de Salamanca1,531
8Barakaldo1,526
9Athletic Bilbao B1,525
10Leonesa1,504
11Racing DE Ferrol1,500
12Deportivo de La Coruna II1,497
13Cacereno1,493
14Merida AD1,486
15Real Union1,481
16UD Ourense1,463
17Real Avila CF1,459
18CD Coria1,450
19Arenas Club de Getxo1,434
20Extremadura1,355

League Table for this division