The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

pl flag

Polish I Liga Form Table

Polish I Liga Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Ruch Chorzow10631167+92133168
2Lechia Gdansk106132213+919831032
3LKS Lodz10523129+31743189
4Stal Rzeszow105231513+21773452
5Pogon Grodzisk104331511+41542233
6Polonia Warszawa104331513+2157231
7Warta Poznan105051312+11553445
8Polonia Bytom10361151501573101
9Miedz Legnica104241510+51453489
10Pogon Siedlce10424121201443345
11Nieciecza104241516-11482508
12Podbeskidzie102621112-11262217
13Puszcza Niepolomice104061315-21254301
14Unia Skierniewice103251115-411520
15Chrobry Glogow10244813-51042695
16Odra Opole10235712-594384
17Stal Mielec102351123-12963431
18Arka Gdynia102261116-586214

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Polish I Liga (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Ruch Chorzow614 1021 
2Nieciecza613 1014 
3Lechia Gdansk612 1019 
4Polonia Bytom612 1015 
5Stal Rzeszow612 1017 
6Polonia Warszawa611 1015 
7LKS Lodz610 1017 
8Pogon Grodzisk69 1015 
9Warta Poznan69 1015 
10Podbeskidzie69 1012 
11Pogon Siedlce67 1014 
12Puszcza Niepolomice66 1012 
13Miedz Legnica65 1014 
14Unia Skierniewice65 1011 
15Stal Mielec65 109 
16Arka Gdynia64 108 
17Odra Opole64 109 
18Chrobry Glogow63 1010 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Ruch Chorzow1679233/10 (30%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)6/10 (60%)44
2Lechia Gdansk22139358/10 (80%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)1/10 (10%)40
3LKS Lodz1293214/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)44
4Stal Rzeszow15132287/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)35
5Pogon Grodzisk15114264/10 (40%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)39
6Polonia Warszawa15132287/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)30
7Warta Poznan13121255/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)27
8Polonia Bytom15150307/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)32
9Miedz Legnica15105255/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)27
10Pogon Siedlce12120244/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)30
11Nieciecza1516-1318/10 (80%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)25
12Podbeskidzie1112-1236/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)38
13Puszcza Niepolomice1315-2285/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)33
14Unia Skierniewice1115-4265/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)30
15Chrobry Glogow813-5214/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)32
16Odra Opole712-5194/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)24
17Stal Mielec1123-12346/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)21
18Arka Gdynia1116-5276/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)27
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl
1Ruch Chorzow211927
2Lechia Gdansk192030
3LKS Lodz171929
4Stal Rzeszow171826
5Pogon Grodzisk151829
6Polonia Warszawa151826
7Warta Poznan152129
8Polonia Bytom151932
9Miedz Legnica141425
10Pogon Siedlce141322
11Nieciecza141626
12Podbeskidzie122025
13Puszcza Niepolomice122227
14Unia Skierniewice111725
15Chrobry Glogow101926
16Odra Opole91623
17Stal Mielec91627
18Arka Gdynia82227
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Lechia Gdansk1032641
2Chrobry Glogow695432
3Nieciecza508316
4Miedz Legnica489304
5Stal Rzeszow452281
6Warta Poznan445277
7Stal Mielec431268
8Pogon Siedlce345214
9Puszcza Niepolomice301187
10Pogon Grodzisk233145
11Podbeskidzie217135
12LKS Lodz189117
13Ruch Chorzow168104
14Polonia Bytom10163
15Odra Opole8452
16Polonia Warszawa3119
17Arka Gdynia149
18Unia Skierniewice00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Lechia Gdansk1,571
2Polonia Warszawa1,565
3Nieciecza1,555
4Ruch Chorzow1,550
5Miedz Legnica1,545
6Arka Gdynia1,537
7LKS Lodz1,535
8Pogon Grodzisk1,512
9Polonia Bytom1,487
10Puszcza Niepolomice1,482
11Chrobry Glogow1,463
12Unia Skierniewice1,446
13Stal Mielec1,438
14Warta Poznan1,423
15Stal Rzeszow1,402
16Pogon Siedlce1,394
17Odra Opole1,387
18Podbeskidzie1,339

League Table for this division