The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

cn flag

China Super League Form Table

China Super League Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Shanghai Port10721199+102353137
2Beijing Guoan10640239+142253534
3Tianjin Tigers106221410+420522140
4Shanghai Shenhua106042619+71872702
5Dalian Zhixing105321711+61872339
6Shandong Taishan105231813+517721274
7Yunnan Yukun104332226-415722009
8Qingdao Youth Island103529901432551
9Zhejiang FC10325212101182695
10Wuhan Three Towns102531516-111821492
11Henan Songshan Longmen101721215-31072892
12Chengdu Rongcheng102441317-410621657
13Sichuan Jiuniu102351219-79621734
14Liaoning Tieren102261418-4852654
15Chongqing Tonglianglong10055714-7562705
16Qingdao Hainiu100010529-240520

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

China Super League (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Dalian Zhixing614+1.61018+0.7
2Shanghai Port614+3.11023+5.7
3Tianjin Tigers614+2.81020+2.9
4Shanghai Shenhua612+3.71018+4.2
5Beijing Guoan612+0.81022+2.1
6Shandong Taishan611-0.91017-0.4
7Yunnan Yukun68+0.51015+1.0
8Zhejiang FC67-1.01011-2.0
9Chengdu Rongcheng67-0.81010-3.2
10Wuhan Three Towns66-2.51011-3.0
11Sichuan Jiuniu66-1.3109-2.1
12Qingdao Youth Island66+0.41014+1.1
13Henan Songshan Longmen65-1.91010-1.5
14Liaoning Tieren65-1.9108-2.8
15Chongqing Tonglianglong64-1.8105-3.6
16Qingdao Hainiu60-2.1100-2.9
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Shanghai Port19910285/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)24
2Beijing Guoan23914325/10 (50%)9/10 (90%)0/10 (0%)4/10 (40%)26
3Tianjin Tigers14104245/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)36
4Shanghai Shenhua26197457/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)23
5Dalian Zhixing17116287/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)24
6Shandong Taishan18135317/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)19
7Yunnan Yukun2226-4487/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)26
8Qingdao Youth Island990183/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)26
9Zhejiang FC21210428/10 (80%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)1/10 (10%)16
10Wuhan Three Towns1516-1318/10 (80%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)33
11Henan Songshan Longmen1215-3277/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)2/10 (20%)29
12Chengdu Rongcheng1317-4306/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)36
13Sichuan Jiuniu1219-7316/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)33
14Liaoning Tieren1418-4325/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)30
15Chongqing Tonglianglong714-7216/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)32
16Qingdao Hainiu529-24345/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)9/10 (90%)0/10 (0%)22
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Shanghai Port2322356.57913
2Beijing Guoan2220304.67222
3Tianjin Tigers2016266.47322
4Shanghai Shenhua1817295.17811
5Dalian Zhixing1816295.17317
6Shandong Taishan1723295.66526
7Yunnan Yukun1522327.08010
8Qingdao Youth Island1421386.3828
9Zhejiang FC1120306.28011
10Wuhan Three Towns1116276.08011
11Henan Songshan Longmen1018285.3829
12Chengdu Rongcheng1017285.57813
13Sichuan Jiuniu921354.47614
14Liaoning Tieren818296.28111
15Chongqing Tonglianglong530346.77620
16Qingdao Hainiu023355.67420
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Tianjin Tigers21401330
2Yunnan Yukun20091248
3Sichuan Jiuniu17341077
4Chengdu Rongcheng16571030
5Wuhan Three Towns1492927
6Shandong Taishan1274792
7Henan Songshan Longmen892554
8Chongqing Tonglianglong705438
9Shanghai Shenhua702436
10Zhejiang FC695432
11Liaoning Tieren654406
12Qingdao Youth Island551342
13Beijing Guoan534332
14Dalian Zhixing339211
15Shanghai Port13785
16Qingdao Hainiu00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Chengdu Rongcheng1,907
2Beijing Guoan1,886
3Shanghai Port1,862
4Shanghai Shenhua1,828
5Shandong Taishan1,788
6Tianjin Tigers1,742
7Henan Songshan Longmen1,716
8Zhejiang FC1,713
9Yunnan Yukun1,698
10Dalian Zhixing1,685
11Qingdao Youth Island1,656
12Liaoning Tieren1,624
13Chongqing Tonglianglong1,596
14Sichuan Jiuniu1,584
15Wuhan Three Towns1,564
16Qingdao Hainiu1,516

League Table for this division