The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

fr flag

French Ligue 1 Form Table

French Ligue 1 Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Paris Saint Germain6411127+513541002
2Rennes64021310+312351096
3Olympique Lyonnais6321115+61143491
4Lille632174+311351082
5Lorient632164+21123215
6Lens6312108+21054343
7Paris FC6312109+11043623
8Nice631287+110531339
9Auxerre6312910-11053709
10Marseille6303148+69352118
11Toulouse6231107+3933983
12Monaco623187+19552242
13Brest6213108+2753605
14Le Mans6132711-4653441
15Angers6123612-6533312
16Strasbourg61141013-34531245
17Le Havre6015413-91331047
18Troyes6015315-12123563
French Ligue 1 Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Paris Saint Germain106221811+720741002
2Rennes106132118+319751096
3Marseille106042211+1118452118
4Lille10532128+418451082
5Olympique Lyonnais105231813+51763491
6Paris FC105231612+41763623
7Lens105142014+61674343
8Auxerre105141619-31683709
9Lorient10433118+31533215
10Monaco104331513+215652242
11Toulouse103521412+21453983
12Strasbourg104151923-413831245
13Nice10334912-312631339
14Le Mans102531417-31183441
15Brest102441615+11093605
16Angers102441117-61063312
17Troyes10226917-8833563
18Le Havre10127716-95431047

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

French Ligue 1 (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Paris Saint Germain613+1.61020+3.4
2Rennes612+3.51019+6.2
3Olympique Lyonnais611+0.01017+0.1
4Lille611+0.61018+0.6
5Lorient611+2.41015+0.6
6Lens610+2.21016+0.4
7Paris FC610+1.01017+0.5
8Nice610+2.61012-0.7
9Auxerre610+1.11016+4.0
10Marseille69+2.61018+5.2
11Toulouse69+1.21014-1.0
12Monaco69+0.21015+0.6
13Brest67-1.91010-7.0
14Le Mans66-1.51011+2.8
15Angers65-2.61010-2.5
16Strasbourg64-2.81013+1.3
17Le Havre61-4.5105-4.3
18Troyes61-3.4108+2.7
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Paris Saint Germain18117297/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)32
2Rennes21183397/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)1/10 (10%)17
3Marseille221111334/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)34
4Lille1284204/10 (40%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)28
5Olympique Lyonnais18135316/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)29
6Paris FC16124286/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)33
7Lens20146347/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)31
8Auxerre1619-3358/10 (80%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)25
9Lorient1183193/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)35
10Monaco15132286/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)36
11Toulouse14122265/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)38
12Strasbourg1923-4428/10 (80%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)0/10 (0%)28
13Nice912-3216/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)26
14Le Mans1417-3318/10 (80%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)22
15Brest16151319/10 (90%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)0/10 (0%)17
16Angers1117-6286/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)22
17Troyes917-8263/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)33
18Le Havre716-9234/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)34
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Paris Saint Germain2026327.06921
2Rennes1925326.77812
3Marseille1824406.5829
4Lille1826326.77317
5Olympique Lyonnais1728336.6819
6Paris FC1721306.67911
7Lens1631357.47219
8Auxerre1626406.3828
9Lorient1523376.57812
10Monaco1527376.98014
11Toulouse1425365.9846
12Strasbourg1330445.87912
13Nice1228406.9864
14Le Mans1123316.77713
15Brest1022366.6829
16Angers1025336.97913
17Troyes825315.57812
18Le Havre529406.38210
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Monaco22421393
2Marseille21181316
3Nice1339832
4Strasbourg1245774
5Rennes1096681
6Lille1082672
7Le Havre1047651
8Paris Saint Germain1002623
9Toulouse983611
10Auxerre709441
11Paris FC623387
12Brest605376
13Troyes563350
14Olympique Lyonnais491305
15Le Mans441274
16Lens343213
17Angers312194
18Lorient215134

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Paris Saint Germain2,301
2Olympique Lyonnais1,996
3Lens1,971
4Monaco1,965
5Lille1,959
6Rennes1,908
7Marseille1,898
8Strasbourg1,869
9Toulouse1,818
10Paris FC1,803
11Lorient1,790
12Brest1,780
13Nice1,763
14Auxerre1,746
15Angers1,659
16Le Mans1,645
17Troyes1,640
18Le Havre1,625

League Table for this division