The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

in flag

Indian Super League Form Table

Indian Super League Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Kerala Blasters6510124+816411938
2Bengaluru FC642094+514320
3East Bengal II6330116+512400
4NorthEast Utd6402106+412210
5Minerva Punjab632165+111210
6Mohun Bagan623165+19421803
7FC Goa622276+18320
8Mumbai City621386+2721427
9Odisha FC613278-16522354
10Churchill Brothers110021+13110
11Inter Kashi603348-43320
12SC Delhi602459-42421779
13Chennaiyin6015414-101421068
Indian Super League Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Bengaluru FC106311810+821620
2East Bengal II10550228+1420600
3Minerva Punjab106221610+620510
4Kerala Blasters106221611+520711938
5Mumbai City10523138+51741427
6Mohun Bagan10442119+216621803
7NorthEast Utd105141415-116510
8FC Goa103431211+113620
9SC Delhi10235121209521779
10Inter Kashi10235815-79520
11Odisha FC101451017-77822354
12Chennaiyin10127719-125621068
13Churchill Brothers110021+13110

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Indian Super League (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Kerala Blasters616 1020 
2Bengaluru FC614 1021 
3East Bengal II612 1020 
4NorthEast Utd612 1016 
5Minerva Punjab611 1020 
6Mohun Bagan69 1016 
7FC Goa68 1013 
8Mumbai City67 1017 
9Odisha FC66 107 
10Churchill Brothers13 13 
11Inter Kashi63 109 
12SC Delhi62 109 
13Chennaiyin61 105 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Bengaluru FC18108286/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)23
2East Bengal II22814306/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)19
3Minerva Punjab16106265/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)40
4Kerala Blasters16115277/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)25
5Mumbai City1385214/10 (40%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)40
6Mohun Bagan1192206/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)41
7NorthEast Utd1415-1295/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)34
8FC Goa12111236/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)43
9SC Delhi12120245/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)30
10Inter Kashi815-7235/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)30
11Odisha FC1017-7278/10 (80%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)34
12Chennaiyin719-12266/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)34
13Churchill Brothers21131/1 (100%)1/1 (100%)0/1 (0%)0/1 (0%)57
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Bengaluru FC2122343.47515
2East Bengal II2019271.16624
3Minerva Punjab2027413.67020
4Kerala Blasters2031463.46724
5Mumbai City1723373.07318
6Mohun Bagan1622303.36426
7NorthEast Utd1633434.17517
8FC Goa1327384.57117
9SC Delhi925350.37615
10Inter Kashi928443.37220
11Odisha FC731383.87515
12Chennaiyin533464.06524
13Churchill Brothers310173.06129
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Odisha FC23541463
2Kerala Blasters19381204
3Mohun Bagan18031120
4SC Delhi17791105
5Chennaiyin1068664
6Mumbai City427265
7Bengaluru FC00
8Churchill Brothers00
9East Bengal II00
10FC Goa00
11Inter Kashi00
12Minerva Punjab00
13NorthEast Utd00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Mohun Bagan1,737
2FC Goa1,628
3Mumbai City1,626
4Bengaluru FC1,600
5East Bengal II1,579
6Churchill Brothers1,512
7Odisha FC1,511
8Minerva Punjab1,498
9Kerala Blasters1,494
10SC Delhi1,473
11NorthEast Utd1,438
12Inter Kashi1,437
13Chennaiyin1,371

League Table for this division