The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

it flag

Italian Serie B Form Table

Italian Serie B Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Palermo6510146+816531467
2Benevento6411114+71323353
3Ascoli6321114+71133946
4Pisa6321138+51143417
5Mantova632196+31133990
6Modena6312107+3104393
7Entella623196+3943234
8Sudtirol623186+2933691
9Juve Stabia623176+19331195
10Verona62221310+385388
11Avellino622287+1842415
12Arezzo6213413-9723257
13Cremonese613267-1633397
14Carrarese620456-1623922
15Vicenza6132810-2643763
16Padova620459-4633553
17Cesena6042510-5443512
18Empoli6114510-5433234
19Sampdoria6114613-7452297
20Catanzaro6114615-9443859
Italian Serie B Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Palermo108112112+925731467
2Mantova106221715+22063990
3Modena106131710+7196393
4Ascoli10532157+81853946
5Benevento104421610+61663353
6Padova105141213-11653553
7Arezzo105141519-41663257
8Avellino104241310+31452415
9Sudtirol10352119+21453691
10Pisa104241615+11463417
11Vicenza103431716+11363763
12Juve Stabia103431010013531195
13Entella10334121201263234
14Empoli103251015-51153234
15Verona1024416160108388
16Cesena101631116-5973512
17Cremonese10235815-7943397
18Carrarese10226811-3853922
19Sampdoria10226917-8872297
20Catanzaro101181326-13483859
Italian Serie B Form (Home)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Palermo6600135+8184
2Ascoli642094+5144
3Modena6402117+4124
4Avellino6312105+5103
5Sudtirol624063+3103
6Mantova6312109+1103
7Padova6312550102
8Benevento6231118+395
9Vicenza623188094
10Sampdoria630368-293
11Verona6222118+384
12Juve Stabia622276+182
13Entella622277084
14Cremonese621379-272
15Arezzo6213811-373
16Empoli621358-372
17Catanzaro62131116-575
18Pisa6204712-564
19Cesena605189-155
20Carrarese612357-253
Italian Serie B Form (Away)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Mantova6411108+2133
2Arezzo641198+1133
3Palermo6321118+3114
4Ascoli6312114+7102
5Benevento631274+3102
6Juve Stabia623165+194
7Padova630389-193
8Vicenza62221310+384
9Pisa6222108+283
10Entella622276+183
11Modena621376+173
12Avellino621357-272
13Empoli6123610-454
14Sudtirol6123713-654
15Cremonese6123410-652
16Cesena612339-652
17Carrarese611459-443
18Verona6033711-436
19Sampdoria6024412-824
20Catanzaro6015814-615

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Italian Serie B (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Palermo616 1025 
2Benevento613 1016 
3Ascoli611 1018 
4Pisa611+3.61014+2.7
5Mantova611 1020 
6Modena610 1019 
7Entella69 1012 
8Sudtirol69 1014 
9Juve Stabia69 1013 
10Verona68+3.71010-0.3
11Avellino68 1014 
12Arezzo67 1016 
13Cremonese66-1.4109-3.8
14Carrarese66 108 
15Vicenza66 1013 
16Padova66 1016 
17Cesena64 109 
18Empoli64 1011 
19Sampdoria64 108 
20Catanzaro64 104 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Palermo21129337/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)28
2Mantova17152326/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)2/10 (20%)30
3Modena17107276/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)21
4Ascoli1578225/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)43
5Benevento16106266/10 (60%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)42
6Padova1213-1255/10 (50%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)30
7Arezzo1519-4346/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)37
8Avellino13103235/10 (50%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)29
9Sudtirol1192205/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)52
10Pisa16151316/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)25
11Vicenza17161336/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)26
12Juve Stabia10100205/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)39
13Entella12120246/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)32
14Empoli1015-5255/10 (50%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)39
15Verona16160328/10 (80%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)34
16Cesena1116-5277/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)1/10 (10%)24
17Cremonese815-7234/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)18
18Carrarese811-3195/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)40
19Sampdoria917-8267/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)33
20Catanzaro1326-13398/10 (80%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)1/10 (10%)32
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Palermo2527378.1819
2Mantova2018408.6891
3Modena1930488.6901
4Ascoli1821417.6900
5Benevento1624396.7900
6Padova1631408.37912
7Arezzo1622386.4760
8Avellino1425388.1873
9Sudtirol1427438.38210
10Pisa1425449.2815
11Vicenza1331389.1900
12Juve Stabia1335489.9813
13Entella1222368.1837
14Empoli1125438.4873
15Verona1033499.1848
16Cesena927459.6900
17Cremonese930467.5729
18Carrarese828448.48011
19Sampdoria831516.8846
20Catanzaro432449.1828
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Palermo1467912
2Juve Stabia1195743
3Mantova990615
4Ascoli946588
5Carrarese922573
6Catanzaro859534
7Vicenza763474
8Sudtirol691429
9Padova553344
10Cesena512318
11Pisa417259
12Avellino415258
13Cremonese397247
14Benevento353219
15Sampdoria297185
16Arezzo257160
17Empoli234145
18Entella234145
19Modena9358
20Verona8855

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Palermo1,818
2Benevento1,728
3Cremonese1,723
4Vicenza1,690
5Ascoli1,668
6Catanzaro1,662
7Pisa1,659
8Mantova1,656
9Modena1,656
10Arezzo1,651
11Verona1,643
12Avellino1,637
13Juve Stabia1,632
14Entella1,615
15Padova1,599
16Empoli1,591
17Sudtirol1,589
18Cesena1,581
19Carrarese1,576
20Sampdoria1,503

League Table for this division