The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

es flag

Spanish Primera Federacion Form Table

Spanish Primera Federacion Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Lugo10721168+82353469
2UD Logrones95221712+51773695
3Merida AD105141814+416521002
4Racing DE Ferrol105141110+11633440
5Ponferradina1044276+11633138
6Real Avila CF104331712+51563265
7Mirandes104241211+1143369
8Extremadura94141610+613430
9Real Union93421914+51373733
10Athletic Bilbao B103431311+21363344
11Zamora10343109+11363497
12Cacereno1034387+11333378
13Leonesa10343101001342256
14Pontevedra CF103341215-312620
15Barakaldo10253911-21143718
16Union de Salamanca103251316-31163529
17CD Coria82241216-48620
18Deportivo de La Coruna II9225816-88430
19Arenas Club de Getxo10226822-14853225
20UD Ourense9126315-12523737

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Spanish Primera Federacion (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Lugo615 1023 
2Racing DE Ferrol612 1016 
3Extremadura610 913 
4Real Avila CF69 1015 
5Merida AD69 1016 
6Zamora69 1013 
7Ponferradina69 1016 
8Union de Salamanca68 1011 
9Leonesa68 1013 
10UD Logrones68 917 
11Mirandes68 1014 
12Real Union67 913 
13Athletic Bilbao B66 1013 
14Barakaldo66 1011 
15Cacereno66 1013 
16CD Coria65 88 
17Pontevedra CF65 1012 
18UD Ourense65 95 
19Deportivo de La Coruna II64 98 
20Arenas Club de Getxo64 108 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Lugo1688245/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)29
2UD Logrones17125297/9 (78%)3/9 (33%)5/9 (56%)1/9 (11%)25
3Merida AD18144325/10 (50%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)34
4Racing DE Ferrol11101213/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)41
5Ponferradina761133/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)39
6Real Avila CF17125296/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)29
7Mirandes12111233/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)26
8Extremadura16106264/9 (44%)2/9 (22%)6/9 (67%)1/9 (11%)32
9Real Union19145337/9 (78%)4/9 (44%)4/9 (44%)1/9 (11%)37
10Athletic Bilbao B13112246/10 (60%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)2/10 (20%)31
11Zamora1091196/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)31
12Cacereno871153/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)31
13Leonesa10100204/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)51
14Pontevedra CF1215-3276/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)29
15Barakaldo911-2204/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)35
16Union de Salamanca1316-3296/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)30
17CD Coria1216-4286/8 (75%)3/8 (38%)5/8 (63%)0/8 (0%)34
18Deportivo de La Coruna II816-8244/9 (44%)2/9 (22%)6/9 (67%)1/9 (11%)44
19Arenas Club de Getxo822-14305/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)28
20UD Ourense315-12182/9 (22%)1/9 (11%)6/9 (67%)2/9 (22%)34
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Lugo232245   
2UD Logrones172130   
3Merida AD162840   
4Racing DE Ferrol162740   
5Ponferradina162646   
6Real Avila CF153150   
7Mirandes1427481.37515
8Extremadura131626   
9Real Union131822   
10Athletic Bilbao B133445   
11Zamora133444   
12Cacereno132948   
13Leonesa1331481.56822
14Pontevedra CF122641   
15Barakaldo113142   
16Union de Salamanca112949   
17CD Coria81924   
18Deportivo de La Coruna II82230   
19Arenas Club de Getxo83647   
20UD Ourense51727   
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Merida AD1002623
2UD Ourense737458
3Real Union733455
4Barakaldo718446
5UD Logrones695432
6Union de Salamanca529329
7Zamora497309
8Lugo469291
9Racing DE Ferrol440273
10Cacereno378235
11Athletic Bilbao B344214
12Real Avila CF265165
13Leonesa256159
14Arenas Club de Getxo225140
15Ponferradina13886
16Mirandes6943
17CD Coria00
18Deportivo de La Coruna II00
19Extremadura00
20Pontevedra CF00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Ponferradina1,603
2UD Logrones1,603
3Zamora1,579
4Pontevedra CF1,573
5Lugo1,571
6Mirandes1,561
7Barakaldo1,541
8Union de Salamanca1,522
9Leonesa1,516
10Athletic Bilbao B1,515
11Racing DE Ferrol1,510
12Merida AD1,510
13Cacereno1,487
14Deportivo de La Coruna II1,484
15Real Union1,481
16Real Avila CF1,476
17CD Coria1,460
18UD Ourense1,446
19Arenas Club de Getxo1,398
20Extremadura1,355

League Table for this division