The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

cn flag

China League One Form Table

China League One Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Shijiazhuang Gongfu10721146+82342765
2Nantong Zhiyun10712167+922421053
3GZ-Power106312311+1221721318
4Shaanxi Union106132413+1119621060
5Changchun Yatai104421811+716522813
6Suzhou Dongwu103701814+416721349
7Wuxi Wugou105141410+416220
8Dalian K'un City104421212016621983
9Guangxi Hengchen104331412+215522211
10Shenzhen Juniors103521411+314721276
11Yanbian Longding104151715+21372385
12Nanjing City102261019-98521114
13Heilongjiang Lava Spring101361116-56721674
14Ningbo Professional10136713-66421116
15Meizhou Hakka10127724-175622384
16Dongguan United10127929-205622639

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

China League One (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Nantong Zhiyun615 1022 
2Shaanxi Union613 1019 
3Shijiazhuang Gongfu611 1023 
4GZ-Power611 1021 
5Wuxi Wugou610 1016 
6Suzhou Dongwu68 1016 
7Guangxi Hengchen68 1015 
8Dalian K'un City68 1016 
9Yanbian Longding67 1013 
10Changchun Yatai67+2.31016+5.0
11Nanjing City67 108 
12Heilongjiang Lava Spring65 106 
13Shenzhen Juniors64 1014 
14Meizhou Hakka64-0.5105-2.1
15Dongguan United64 105 
16Ningbo Professional62 106 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Shijiazhuang Gongfu1468204/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)42
2Nantong Zhiyun1679234/10 (40%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)30
3GZ-Power231112347/10 (70%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)2/10 (20%)24
4Shaanxi Union241311376/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)24
5Changchun Yatai18117295/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)29
6Suzhou Dongwu18144327/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)12
7Wuxi Wugou14104242/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)40
8Dalian K'un City12120246/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)25
9Guangxi Hengchen14122265/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)41
10Shenzhen Juniors14113257/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)25
11Yanbian Longding17152327/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)24
12Nanjing City1019-9295/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)23
13Heilongjiang Lava Spring1116-5277/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)29
14Ningbo Professional713-6204/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)41
15Meizhou Hakka724-17316/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)21
16Dongguan United929-20386/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)22
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl
1Shijiazhuang Gongfu231525
2Nantong Zhiyun222034
3GZ-Power211929
4Shaanxi Union191929
5Changchun Yatai162436
6Suzhou Dongwu161727
7Wuxi Wugou161527
8Dalian K'un City161731
9Guangxi Hengchen151728
10Shenzhen Juniors141226
11Yanbian Longding131829
12Nanjing City81423
13Heilongjiang Lava Spring62333
14Ningbo Professional62336
15Meizhou Hakka51827
16Dongguan United51529
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Changchun Yatai28131748
2Dongguan United26391640
3Meizhou Hakka23841481
4Guangxi Hengchen22111374
5Dalian K'un City19831232
6Heilongjiang Lava Spring16741040
7Suzhou Dongwu1349838
8GZ-Power1318819
9Shenzhen Juniors1276793
10Ningbo Professional1116693
11Nanjing City1114692
12Shaanxi Union1060659
13Nantong Zhiyun1053654
14Shijiazhuang Gongfu765475
15Yanbian Longding385239
16Wuxi Wugou00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1GZ-Power1,676
2Nantong Zhiyun1,586
3Guangxi Hengchen1,565
4Shaanxi Union1,546
5Yanbian Longding1,533
6Shijiazhuang Gongfu1,517
7Changchun Yatai1,481
8Shenzhen Juniors1,474
9Wuxi Wugou1,451
10Ningbo Professional1,446
11Dalian K'un City1,443
12Suzhou Dongwu1,414
13Heilongjiang Lava Spring1,401
14Nanjing City1,362
15Meizhou Hakka1,336
16Dongguan United1,248

League Table for this division