The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

us flag

USL Championship Form Table

USL Championship Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Lexington6420209+1114435232
2Louisville City6420124+814341773
3Sacramento Republic6420128+414531553
4FC Tampa Bay Rowdies6411113+813231374
5Charleston Battery641174+313241968
6Miami FC6402117+412420
7Loudoun United6321116+511343126
8Oakland Roots6321105+511232447
9Detroit City632152+311132139
10Colorado Switchbacks624041+310132954
11Rhode Island631275+210341044
12Pittsburgh Riverhounds631265+11033728
13New Mexico United630387+19331356
14San Antonio FC623132+19132383
15Birmingham Legion62224408253590
16El Paso Locomotive621378-17430
17Phoenix Rising62131114-3753536
18Hartford Athletic6132910-1664633
19Monterey Bay6204710-36431381
20FC Tulsa613258-36331872
21Las Vegas Lights61141014-44531036
22Brooklyn6105918-9353493
23Orange County SC6105515-103432959
24Indy Eleven6015312-91331130
25Sporting JAX6015213-11124299
USL Championship Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Charleston Battery10622178+920441968
2Sacramento Republic105501510+520731553
3El Paso Locomotive106131611+519730
4Colorado Switchbacks10541127+519332954
5Lexington105232716+1117735232
6FC Tampa Bay Rowdies10523147+717331374
7Louisville City10442159+616641773
8Hartford Athletic104421713+41694633
9Oakland Roots104421411+316532447
10Detroit City1044274+316232139
11Miami FC105141415-116620
12New Mexico United104331614+215631356
13Phoenix Rising104331819-11593536
14Rhode Island104241210+214541044
15Pittsburgh Riverhounds104248801443728
16Birmingham Legion103431414013453590
17San Antonio FC1034366013332383
18Loudoun United103251718-111643126
19FC Tulsa10253912-311531872
20Monterey Bay102351116-59831381
21Las Vegas Lights102171320-77631036
22Indy Eleven101361117-66531130
23Brooklyn101271227-15573493
24Orange County SC10127824-165732959
25Sporting JAX10118624-18444299
USL Championship Form (Home)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1FC Tampa Bay Rowdies6501122+10151
2Pittsburgh Riverhounds642083+5143
3Detroit City642051+4141
4Lexington6411122+10131
5Phoenix Rising64111411+3136
6Charleston Battery6402104+6121
7Sacramento Republic6330107+3124
8Hartford Athletic6321128+4115
9Rhode Island632185+3114
10Colorado Switchbacks632174+3112
11El Paso Locomotive631296+3104
12New Mexico United63121210+2106
13FC Tulsa6312660102
14Birmingham Legion6231139+493
15Louisville City623185+394
16Loudoun United62221110+183
17San Antonio FC622235-281
18Indy Eleven621399073
19Miami FC621388073
20Las Vegas Lights6213811-374
21Oakland Roots613267-163
22Brooklyn61231012-256
23Monterey Bay6123812-455
24Orange County SC6114513-844
25Sporting JAX6114412-842
USL Championship Form (Away)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1El Paso Locomotive6402107+3123
2Louisville City6321117+4114
3Charleston Battery632197+2114
4Colorado Switchbacks632198+1113
5Lexington63121814+4106
6Oakland Roots631286+2102
7Sacramento Republic624075+2104
8Miami FC6312810-2104
9FC Tampa Bay Rowdies622275+282
10Detroit City622243+181
11New Mexico United622277082
12Loudoun United621375+272
13Birmingham Legion621348-472
14Rhode Island620477062
15San Antonio FC613245-163
16Las Vegas Lights6204810-263
17Hartford Athletic613268-265
18Phoenix Rising6123710-354
19Orange County SC6123714-755
20FC Tulsa604247-343
21Pittsburgh Riverhounds611436-342
22Monterey Bay6114510-544
23Brooklyn6105718-1133
24Sporting JAX6105519-1433
25Indy Eleven6024511-624

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

USL Championship (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Lexington614 1017 
2Louisville City614 1016 
3Sacramento Republic614 1020 
4FC Tampa Bay Rowdies613 1017 
5Charleston Battery613 1020 
6Miami FC612 1016 
7Loudoun United611 1011 
8Oakland Roots611 1016 
9Detroit City611 1016 
10Colorado Switchbacks610 1019 
11Rhode Island610 1014 
12Pittsburgh Riverhounds610 1014 
13New Mexico United69 1015 
14San Antonio FC69 1013 
15Birmingham Legion68 1013 
16El Paso Locomotive67 1019 
17Phoenix Rising67 1015 
18Hartford Athletic66 1016 
19Monterey Bay66 109 
20FC Tulsa66 1011 
21Las Vegas Lights64 107 
22Brooklyn63 105 
23Orange County SC63 105 
24Indy Eleven61 106 
25Sporting JAX61 104 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Charleston Battery1789254/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)45
2Sacramento Republic15105257/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)32
3El Paso Locomotive16115277/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)42
4Colorado Switchbacks1275193/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)6/10 (60%)50
5Lexington271611437/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)2/10 (20%)24
6FC Tampa Bay Rowdies1477213/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)30
7Louisville City1596246/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)28
8Hartford Athletic17134309/10 (90%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)1/10 (10%)30
9Oakland Roots14113255/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)36
10Detroit City743112/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)6/10 (60%)56
11Miami FC1415-1296/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)2/10 (20%)34
12New Mexico United16142306/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)25
13Phoenix Rising1819-1379/10 (90%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)0/10 (0%)17
14Rhode Island12102225/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)33
15Pittsburgh Riverhounds880164/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)52
16Birmingham Legion14140284/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)24
17San Antonio FC660123/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)47
18Loudoun United1718-1356/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)19
19FC Tulsa912-3215/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)14
20Monterey Bay1116-5278/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)0/10 (0%)37
21Las Vegas Lights1320-7336/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)32
22Indy Eleven1117-6285/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)28
23Brooklyn1227-15397/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)9/10 (90%)0/10 (0%)25
24Orange County SC824-16327/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)25
25Sporting JAX624-18304/10 (40%)1/10 (10%)9/10 (90%)1/10 (10%)30
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl
1Charleston Battery202129
2Sacramento Republic201722
3El Paso Locomotive192133
4Colorado Switchbacks191824
5Lexington171625
6FC Tampa Bay Rowdies171824
7Louisville City161524
8Hartford Athletic162225
9Oakland Roots161827
10Detroit City161520
11Miami FC162028
12New Mexico United151722
13Phoenix Rising151925
14Rhode Island141723
15Pittsburgh Riverhounds141723
16Birmingham Legion131923
17San Antonio FC131524
18Loudoun United111723
19FC Tulsa111723
20Monterey Bay92029
21Las Vegas Lights71621
22Indy Eleven61719
23Brooklyn52021
24Orange County SC51828
25Sporting JAX41721
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Lexington52323251
2Birmingham Legion35902231
3Loudoun United31261942
4Orange County SC29591839
5Colorado Switchbacks29541836
6Oakland Roots24471520
7San Antonio FC23831481
8Detroit City21391329
9Charleston Battery19681223
10FC Tulsa18721163
11Louisville City17731102
12Sacramento Republic1553965
13Monterey Bay1381858
14FC Tampa Bay Rowdies1374854
15New Mexico United1356843
16Indy Eleven1130702
17Rhode Island1044649
18Las Vegas Lights1036644
19Pittsburgh Riverhounds728452
20Hartford Athletic633393
21Phoenix Rising536333
22Brooklyn493306
23Sporting JAX299186
24El Paso Locomotive00
25Miami FC00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Louisville City1,716
2Sacramento Republic1,691
3Charleston Battery1,680
4FC Tampa Bay Rowdies1,653
5Detroit City1,632
6FC Tulsa1,618
7New Mexico United1,611
8Rhode Island1,599
9Pittsburgh Riverhounds1,589
10Lexington1,566
11El Paso Locomotive1,562
12Hartford Athletic1,554
13Colorado Switchbacks1,548
14Phoenix Rising1,548
15San Antonio FC1,519
16Oakland Roots1,480
17Orange County SC1,472
18Indy Eleven1,457
19Loudoun United1,447
20Las Vegas Lights1,437
21Miami FC1,427
22Birmingham Legion1,415
23Brooklyn1,407
24Sporting JAX1,354
25Monterey Bay1,338

League Table for this division