Highland League Current Form Table
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts | BTTS | G15 | km15 | Next match | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverurie Loco Works | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 5 | +9 | 16 | 5 | 3 | 147 | Strathspey Thistle (h) | |
| 2 | Formartine United | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 8 | +7 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 177 | Clachnacuddin (a) | |
| 3 | Brora Rangers | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 89 | Invergordon (h) | |
| 4 | Buckie Thistle | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 6 | +13 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 86 | Huntly (h) | |
| 5 | Clachnacuddin | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 6 | +9 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 135 | Formartine United (h) | |
| 6 | Banks O'Dee | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 10 | +7 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 283 | Nairn County (a) | |
| 7 | Fraserburgh | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 107 | Formartine United (h) | |
| 8 | Strathspey Thistle | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 125 | Inverurie Loco Works (a) | |
| 9 | Deveronvale | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 81 | Keith (a) | |
| 10 | Keith | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 50 | Deveronvale (h) | |
| 11 | Huntly | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 51 | Buckie Thistle (a) | |
| 12 | Invergordon | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 17 | -8 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 139 | Brora Rangers (a) | |
| 13 | Lossiemouth | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 134 | Deveronvale (h) | |
| 14 | Forres Mechanics | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 162 | Buckie Thistle (h) | |
| 15 | Turriff United | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 98 | Huntly (h) | |
| 16 | Wick Academy | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 14 | -9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 201 | Nairn County (a) | |
| 17 | Nairn County | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 128 | Banks O'Dee (h) | |
| 18 | Rothes | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 23 | -17 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 22 | Strathspey Thistle (a) | |
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts | BTTS | G15 | km15 | Next match | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Buckie Thistle | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 33 | 9 | +24 | 25 | 5 | 3 | 86 | Huntly (h) | |
| 2 | Brora Rangers | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 9 | +20 | 24 | 7 | 3 | 89 | Invergordon (h) | |
| 3 | Fraserburgh | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 9 | +15 | 20 | 4 | 4 | 107 | Formartine United (h) | |
| 4 | Formartine United | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 15 | +5 | 20 | 9 | 4 | 177 | Clachnacuddin (a) | |
| 5 | Inverurie Loco Works | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 18 | 8 | 3 | 147 | Strathspey Thistle (h) | |
| 6 | Clachnacuddin | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 24 | 12 | +12 | 16 | 7 | 4 | 135 | Formartine United (h) | |
| 7 | Banks O'Dee | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 23 | 19 | +4 | 16 | 7 | 4 | 283 | Nairn County (a) | |
| 8 | Keith | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 23 | 18 | +5 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 50 | Deveronvale (h) | |
| 9 | Lossiemouth | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 134 | Deveronvale (h) | |
| 10 | Strathspey Thistle | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 125 | Inverurie Loco Works (a) | |
| 11 | Turriff United | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 98 | Huntly (h) | |
| 12 | Huntly | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 51 | Buckie Thistle (a) | |
| 13 | Forres Mechanics | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 162 | Buckie Thistle (h) | |
| 14 | Deveronvale | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 81 | Keith (a) | |
| 15 | Nairn County | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 128 | Banks O'Dee (h) | |
| 16 | Invergordon | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 20 | -10 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 139 | Brora Rangers (a) | |
| 17 | Wick Academy | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 27 | -21 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 201 | Nairn County (a) | |
| 18 | Rothes | 10 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 41 | -33 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 22 | Strathspey Thistle (a) | |
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts | BTTS | Next match | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brora Rangers | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 4 | +16 | 16 | 3 | Invergordon (h) | |
| 2 | Banks O'Dee | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 6 | +11 | 14 | 4 | Nairn County (a) | |
| 3 | Keith | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 6 | +10 | 14 | 4 | Deveronvale (h) | |
| 4 | Buckie Thistle | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 6 | +12 | 13 | 3 | Huntly (h) | |
| 5 | Inverurie Loco Works | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 13 | 6 | Strathspey Thistle (h) | |
| 6 | Clachnacuddin | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 6 | +8 | 11 | 3 | Formartine United (h) | |
| 7 | Fraserburgh | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 3 | +7 | 11 | 1 | Formartine United (h) | |
| 8 | Formartine United | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 11 | 5 | Clachnacuddin (a) | |
| 9 | Deveronvale | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 10 | 4 | Keith (a) | |
| 10 | Lossiemouth | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 10 | 4 | Deveronvale (h) | |
| 11 | Nairn County | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 8 | 2 | Banks O'Dee (h) | |
| 12 | Huntly | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 8 | 4 | Buckie Thistle (a) | |
| 13 | Forres Mechanics | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 7 | 4 | Buckie Thistle (h) | |
| 14 | Turriff United | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 6 | 5 | Huntly (h) | |
| 15 | Wick Academy | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 10 | -7 | 4 | 2 | Nairn County (a) | |
| 16 | Strathspey Thistle | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 3 | 3 | Inverurie Loco Works (a) | |
| 17 | Invergordon | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 3 | 2 | Brora Rangers (a) | |
| 18 | Rothes | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 28 | -20 | 3 | 4 | Strathspey Thistle (a) | |
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts | BTTS | Next match | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Buckie Thistle | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 4 | +15 | 15 | 2 | Huntly (h) | |
| 2 | Strathspey Thistle | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 3 | +7 | 14 | 3 | Inverurie Loco Works (a) | |
| 3 | Brora Rangers | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 14 | 6 | Invergordon (h) | |
| 4 | Formartine United | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 13 | 5 | Clachnacuddin (a) | |
| 5 | Fraserburgh | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 7 | +12 | 12 | 3 | Formartine United (h) | |
| 6 | Inverurie Loco Works | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 11 | 4 | Strathspey Thistle (h) | |
| 7 | Turriff United | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 10 | 2 | Huntly (h) | |
| 8 | Clachnacuddin | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 10 | +5 | 8 | 5 | Formartine United (h) | |
| 9 | Forres Mechanics | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 5 | 5 | Buckie Thistle (h) | |
| 10 | Banks O'Dee | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 5 | 4 | Nairn County (a) | |
| 11 | Keith | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 5 | 5 | Deveronvale (h) | |
| 12 | Huntly | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 5 | 2 | Buckie Thistle (a) | |
| 13 | Lossiemouth | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 16 | -10 | 5 | 4 | Deveronvale (h) | |
| 14 | Invergordon | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 4 | 2 | Brora Rangers (a) | |
| 15 | Deveronvale | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 13 | -10 | 4 | 1 | Keith (a) | |
| 16 | Nairn County | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 16 | -12 | 2 | 4 | Banks O'Dee (h) | |
| 17 | Rothes | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 22 | -20 | 0 | 2 | Strathspey Thistle (a) | |
| 18 | Wick Academy | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 26 | -22 | 0 | 3 | Nairn County (a) | |
xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.
| Pos | Team | P6 | Pts | xPts | Pts v xPts | P10 | Pts | xPts | Pts v xPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverurie Loco Works | 6 | 16 | 10 | 18 | ||||
| 2 | Formartine United | 6 | 14 | 10 | 20 | ||||
| 3 | Brora Rangers | 6 | 14 | 10 | 24 | ||||
| 4 | Buckie Thistle | 6 | 13 | 10 | 25 | ||||
| 5 | Clachnacuddin | 6 | 11 | 10 | 16 | ||||
| 6 | Banks O'Dee | 6 | 11 | 10 | 16 | ||||
| 7 | Fraserburgh | 6 | 10 | 10 | 20 | ||||
| 8 | Strathspey Thistle | 6 | 10 | 10 | 14 | ||||
| 9 | Deveronvale | 6 | 8 | 10 | 11 | ||||
| 10 | Keith | 6 | 8 | 10 | 15 | ||||
| 11 | Huntly | 6 | 8 | 10 | 12 | ||||
| 12 | Invergordon | 6 | 6 | 9 | 7 | ||||
| 13 | Lossiemouth | 6 | 5 | 10 | 15 | ||||
| 14 | Forres Mechanics | 6 | 4 | 10 | 11 | ||||
| 15 | Turriff United | 6 | 3 | 10 | 13 | ||||
| 16 | Wick Academy | 6 | 3 | 10 | 4 | ||||
| 17 | Nairn County | 6 | 3 | 10 | 10 | ||||
| 18 | Rothes | 6 | 3 | 10 | 3 |
- P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
- Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
- xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
- Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.
| Pos | Team | F | A | GD | MG | BTTS | SF | CF | CS | TF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Buckie Thistle | 33 | 9 | 24 | 42 | 5/10 (50%) | 5/10 (50%) | 20 | ||
| 2 | Brora Rangers | 29 | 9 | 20 | 38 | 7/10 (70%) | 3/10 (30%) | 7 | ||
| 3 | Fraserburgh | 24 | 9 | 15 | 33 | 4/10 (40%) | 6/10 (60%) | 7 | ||
| 4 | Formartine United | 20 | 15 | 5 | 35 | 9/10 (90%) | 0/10 (0%) | 7 | ||
| 5 | Inverurie Loco Works | 19 | 14 | 5 | 33 | 8/10 (80%) | 1/10 (10%) | 26 | ||
| 6 | Clachnacuddin | 24 | 12 | 12 | 36 | 7/10 (70%) | 3/10 (30%) | 19 | ||
| 7 | Banks O'Dee | 23 | 19 | 4 | 42 | 7/10 (70%) | 3/10 (30%) | 26 | ||
| 8 | Keith | 23 | 18 | 5 | 41 | 8/10 (80%) | 1/10 (10%) | 10 | ||
| 9 | Lossiemouth | 14 | 18 | -4 | 32 | 7/10 (70%) | 1/10 (10%) | 30 | ||
| 10 | Strathspey Thistle | 14 | 12 | 2 | 26 | 6/10 (60%) | 3/10 (30%) | 18 | ||
| 11 | Turriff United | 13 | 13 | 0 | 26 | 6/10 (60%) | 3/10 (30%) | 30 | ||
| 12 | Huntly | 14 | 18 | -4 | 32 | 6/10 (60%) | 2/10 (20%) | 31 | ||
| 13 | Forres Mechanics | 16 | 16 | 0 | 32 | 8/10 (80%) | 0/10 (0%) | 6 | ||
| 14 | Deveronvale | 11 | 17 | -6 | 28 | 4/10 (40%) | 2/10 (20%) | 19 | ||
| 15 | Nairn County | 11 | 16 | -5 | 27 | 6/10 (60%) | 3/10 (30%) | 15 | ||
| 16 | Invergordon | 10 | 20 | -10 | 30 | 4/9 (44%) | 2/9 (22%) | 20 | ||
| 17 | Wick Academy | 6 | 27 | -21 | 33 | 4/10 (40%) | 1/10 (10%) | 38 | ||
| 18 | Rothes | 8 | 41 | -33 | 49 | 5/10 (50%) | 0/10 (0%) | 6 |
- F - Goals "for" (scored)
- A - Goals "against" (conceded)
- GD - Goal difference (F - A)
- MG
- Match goals (F + A)
- BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
- SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
- CF
- Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)
- CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
- TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.
| Pos | Team | Pts | SP | Pl |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Buckie Thistle | 25 | ||
| 2 | Brora Rangers | 24 | ||
| 3 | Fraserburgh | 20 | ||
| 4 | Formartine United | 20 | ||
| 5 | Inverurie Loco Works | 18 | ||
| 6 | Clachnacuddin | 16 | ||
| 7 | Banks O'Dee | 16 | ||
| 8 | Keith | 15 | ||
| 9 | Lossiemouth | 15 | ||
| 10 | Strathspey Thistle | 14 | ||
| 11 | Turriff United | 13 | ||
| 12 | Huntly | 12 | ||
| 13 | Forres Mechanics | 11 | ||
| 14 | Deveronvale | 11 | ||
| 15 | Nairn County | 10 | ||
| 16 | Invergordon | 7 | ||
| 17 | Wick Academy | 4 | ||
| 18 | Rothes | 3 |
- Pts - Team points
- SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
- Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
- SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
- PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
- SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
| Pos | Team | km | miles |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Banks O'Dee | 283 | 176 |
| 2 | Wick Academy | 201 | 125 |
| 3 | Formartine United | 177 | 110 |
| 4 | Forres Mechanics | 162 | 101 |
| 5 | Inverurie Loco Works | 147 | 91 |
| 6 | Invergordon | 139 | 86 |
| 7 | Clachnacuddin | 135 | 84 |
| 8 | Lossiemouth | 134 | 83 |
| 9 | Nairn County | 128 | 80 |
| 10 | Strathspey Thistle | 125 | 78 |
| 11 | Fraserburgh | 107 | 66 |
| 12 | Turriff United | 98 | 61 |
| 13 | Brora Rangers | 89 | 55 |
| 14 | Buckie Thistle | 86 | 53 |
| 15 | Deveronvale | 81 | 50 |
| 16 | Huntly | 51 | 32 |
| 17 | Keith | 50 | 31 |
| 18 | Rothes | 22 | 14 |
The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.
| Pos | Team | ELO Rating |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brora Rangers | 1,581 |
| 2 | Buckie Thistle | 1,555 |
| 3 | Fraserburgh | 1,553 |
| 4 | Formartine United | 1,549 |
| 5 | Banks O'Dee | 1,511 |
| 6 | Invergordon | 1,437 |
| 7 | Clachnacuddin | 1,430 |
| 8 | Turriff United | 1,359 |
| 9 | Inverurie Loco Works | 1,350 |
| 10 | Nairn County | 1,303 |
| 11 | Forres Mechanics | 1,279 |
| 12 | Huntly | 1,269 |
| 13 | Keith | 1,268 |
| 14 | Strathspey Thistle | 1,165 |
| 15 | Deveronvale | 1,137 |
| 16 | Wick Academy | 1,115 |
| 17 | Lossiemouth | 1,047 |
| 18 | Rothes | 909 |
