The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

ru flag

Russian Premier Division Form Table

Russian Premier Division Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Dynamo Moscow6501115+615331536
2Zenit St Petersburg6501139+415521760
3Spartak Moscow6321114+71132871
4CSKA Moscow6321128+411520
5FC Orenburg623195+49232407
6Akron Tolyatti623196+39432156
7Lokomotiv Moscow6222117+48321554
8FC Krasnodar61419907421284
9Krylya Sovetov6141770753291
10Rostov621348-47121573
11Baltika613276+16222212
12Akhmat Grozny612369-35332127
13Rodina Moskva6123510-5533488
14Rubin Kazan604238-5433743
15Dynamo Makhachkala6114714-74421139
16Fakel Voronezh6114513-8433767
Russian Premier Division Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Dynamo Moscow108021810+824531536
2Zenit St Petersburg107032013+721621760
3Spartak Moscow10622188+102062871
4CSKA Moscow105411711+619720
5FC Krasnodar105411612+419621284
6FC Orenburg10271128+413532407
7Baltika103431310+313522212
8Akron Tolyatti102621414012632156
9Rostov103341015-512421573
10Krylya Sovetov102531416-21173291
11Lokomotiv Moscow102441513+210621554
12Akhmat Grozny102441314-110532127
13Rubin Kazan10172912-31073743
14Dynamo Makhachkala103161420-610721139
15Rodina Moskva102351120-9963488
16Fakel Voronezh10136515-10633767

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Russian Premier Division (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Dynamo Moscow615 1024 
2Zenit St Petersburg615 1021 
3Spartak Moscow611 1020 
4CSKA Moscow611 1019 
5FC Orenburg69 1013 
6Akron Tolyatti69 1012 
7Lokomotiv Moscow68 1010 
8FC Krasnodar67 1019 
9Krylya Sovetov67 1011 
10Rostov67 1012 
11Baltika66 1013 
12Akhmat Grozny65 1010 
13Rodina Moskva65 109 
14Rubin Kazan64 1010 
15Dynamo Makhachkala64 1010 
16Fakel Voronezh64 106 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Dynamo Moscow18108285/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)43
2Zenit St Petersburg20137336/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)29
3Spartak Moscow18810266/10 (60%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)33
4CSKA Moscow17116287/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)28
5FC Krasnodar16124286/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)23
6FC Orenburg1284205/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)35
7Baltika13103235/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)27
8Akron Tolyatti14140286/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)25
9Rostov1015-5254/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)27
10Krylya Sovetov1416-2307/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)28
11Lokomotiv Moscow15132286/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)35
12Akhmat Grozny1314-1275/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)25
13Rubin Kazan912-3217/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)0/10 (0%)32
14Dynamo Makhachkala1420-6347/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)45
15Rodina Moskva1120-9316/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)0/10 (0%)31
16Fakel Voronezh515-10203/10 (30%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)46
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Dynamo Moscow2420308.6891
2Zenit St Petersburg2118288.1864
3Spartak Moscow2018267.2837
4CSKA Moscow1920318.2900
5FC Krasnodar1917266.77713
6FC Orenburg1319339.0891
7Baltika1319308.17813
8Akron Tolyatti1223358.0864
9Rostov1217298.3900
10Krylya Sovetov1119309.3855
11Lokomotiv Moscow1026308.7891
12Akhmat Grozny1018278.2900
13Rubin Kazan1023328.8855
14Dynamo Makhachkala1021307.8828
15Rodina Moskva925298.58010
16Fakel Voronezh622267.97911
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1FC Orenburg24071496
2Baltika22121374
3Akron Tolyatti21561340
4Akhmat Grozny21271322
5Zenit St Petersburg17601094
6Rostov1573977
7Lokomotiv Moscow1554966
8Dynamo Moscow1536954
9FC Krasnodar1284798
10Dynamo Makhachkala1139708
11Spartak Moscow871541
12Fakel Voronezh767477
13Rubin Kazan743462
14Rodina Moskva488303
15Krylya Sovetov291181
16CSKA Moscow00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Zenit St Petersburg2,034
2FC Krasnodar1,977
3Spartak Moscow1,904
4Dynamo Moscow1,897
5CSKA Moscow1,886
6Lokomotiv Moscow1,835
7Baltika1,790
8Rubin Kazan1,733
9Rostov1,652
10Akhmat Grozny1,638
11Rodina Moskva1,619
12Krylya Sovetov1,609
13FC Orenburg1,608
14Dynamo Makhachkala1,597
15Fakel Voronezh1,576
16Akron Tolyatti1,552

League Table for this division