The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

us flag

USL League One Form Table

USL League One Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Tormenta FC10811269+1725600
2Charlotte Independence107212613+1323631043
3Sarasota Paradise106312613+1321931548
4Boise106311812+621823651
5Naples106221210+220331570
6Spokane Velocity105321814+418646252
7Union Omaha105231511+417721865
8Westchester SC105142018+216830
9Forward Madison10433138+515431720
10One Knoxville104331511+415531013
11Fort Wayne104331715+215742781
12Chattanooga10424109+114323156
13Portland Hearts of Pine102351321-89835175
14New York Cosmos102261522-78832640
15Richmond Kickers102171723-67832557
16Greenville Triumph102171325-127533247
17Corpus Christi10217821-137532158
18AV Alta10118920-114534923

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

USL League One (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Tormenta FC616 1025 
2Westchester SC616 1016 
3Charlotte Independence614 1023 
4Naples614 1020 
5Sarasota Paradise613 1021 
6Spokane Velocity613 1018 
7Union Omaha612 1017 
8Boise611 1021 
9Fort Wayne69 1015 
10One Knoxville67 1015 
11Forward Madison67 1015 
12Richmond Kickers66 107 
13Corpus Christi66 107 
14Portland Hearts of Pine65 109 
15Chattanooga64 1014 
16Greenville Triumph64 107 
17New York Cosmos63 108 
18AV Alta61 104 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Tormenta FC26917356/10 (60%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)27
2Charlotte Independence261313396/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)30
3Sarasota Paradise261313399/10 (90%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)1/10 (10%)22
4Boise18126308/10 (80%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)2/10 (20%)25
5Naples12102223/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)27
6Spokane Velocity18144326/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)34
7Union Omaha15114267/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)1/10 (10%)20
8Westchester SC20182388/10 (80%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)1/10 (10%)19
9Forward Madison1385214/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)28
10One Knoxville15114265/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)16
11Fort Wayne17152327/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)29
12Chattanooga1091193/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)33
13Portland Hearts of Pine1321-8348/10 (80%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)30
14New York Cosmos1522-7378/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)0/10 (0%)22
15Richmond Kickers1723-6408/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)0/10 (0%)14
16Greenville Triumph1325-12385/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)14
17Corpus Christi821-13295/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)25
18AV Alta920-11295/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)30
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl
1Tormenta FC252741
2Charlotte Independence231623
3Sarasota Paradise212232
4Boise212026
5Naples202030
6Spokane Velocity182125
7Union Omaha172228
8Westchester SC161522
9Forward Madison151822
10One Knoxville151824
11Fort Wayne151725
12Chattanooga141824
13Portland Hearts of Pine91723
14New York Cosmos81929
15Richmond Kickers71623
16Greenville Triumph71623
17Corpus Christi72026
18AV Alta42227
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Spokane Velocity62523885
2Portland Hearts of Pine51753216
3AV Alta49233059
4Boise36512269
5Greenville Triumph32472018
6Chattanooga31561961
7Fort Wayne27811728
8New York Cosmos26401640
9Richmond Kickers25571589
10Corpus Christi21581341
11Union Omaha18651159
12Forward Madison17201069
13Naples1570976
14Sarasota Paradise1548962
15Charlotte Independence1043648
16One Knoxville1013629
17Tormenta FC00
18Westchester SC00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Union Omaha1,730
2One Knoxville1,662
3Charlotte Independence1,654
4Fort Wayne1,641
5Spokane Velocity1,623
6Forward Madison1,613
7Sarasota Paradise1,585
8Boise1,574
9Chattanooga1,570
10Tormenta FC1,565
11Corpus Christi1,530
12Naples1,506
13Portland Hearts of Pine1,480
14Westchester SC1,477
15AV Alta1,475
16New York Cosmos1,433
17Greenville Triumph1,430
18Richmond Kickers1,370

League Table for this division