The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

cn flag

China League One Form Table

China League One Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1GZ-Power107212410+1423631408
2Shijiazhuang Gongfu10721135+823421704
3Shaanxi Union107122612+142273898
4Nantong Zhiyun10622157+820422455
5Suzhou Dongwu104601914+51872178
6Guangxi Hengchen10532139+41843549
7Shenzhen Juniors104511510+51773563
8Changchun Yatai103431512+313523423
9Wuxi Wugou104151312+11332957
10Dalian K'un City103431013-313621983
11Yanbian Longding103161515010620
12Heilongjiang Lava Spring102351215-39724465
13Meizhou Hakka10226922-138620
14Ningbo Professional10145510-57320
15Nanjing City10136618-12653369
16Dongguan United10127927-185633983

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

China League One (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Nantong Zhiyun615 1020 
2Shaanxi Union613 1022 
3Shijiazhuang Gongfu611 1023 
4GZ-Power611 1023 
5Guangxi Hengchen611 1018 
6Wuxi Wugou610 1013 
7Suzhou Dongwu610 1018 
8Shenzhen Juniors67 1017 
9Changchun Yatai67+2.31013+2.0
10Dalian K'un City66 1013 
11Heilongjiang Lava Spring65 109 
12Ningbo Professional65 107 
13Dongguan United65 105 
14Yanbian Longding64 1010 
15Nanjing City64 106 
16Meizhou Hakka64-0.5108+0.9
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1GZ-Power241014346/10 (60%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)29
2Shijiazhuang Gongfu1358184/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)43
3Shaanxi Union261214387/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)23
4Nantong Zhiyun1578224/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)33
5Suzhou Dongwu19145337/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)3/10 (30%)17
6Guangxi Hengchen1394224/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)40
7Shenzhen Juniors15105257/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)29
8Changchun Yatai15123275/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)31
9Wuxi Wugou13121253/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)40
10Dalian K'un City1013-3236/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)26
11Yanbian Longding15150306/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)27
12Heilongjiang Lava Spring1215-3277/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)30
13Meizhou Hakka922-13316/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)21
14Ningbo Professional510-5153/10 (30%)2/10 (20%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)46
15Nanjing City618-12245/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)27
16Dongguan United927-18366/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)22
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl
1GZ-Power231930
2Shijiazhuang Gongfu231525
3Shaanxi Union221929
4Nantong Zhiyun202034
5Suzhou Dongwu181727
6Guangxi Hengchen181729
7Shenzhen Juniors171633
8Changchun Yatai132538
9Wuxi Wugou131527
10Dalian K'un City131731
11Yanbian Longding102238
12Heilongjiang Lava Spring92333
13Meizhou Hakka81827
14Ningbo Professional72336
15Nanjing City61423
16Dongguan United51529
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Heilongjiang Lava Spring44652774
2Dongguan United39832475
3Changchun Yatai34232127
4Nantong Zhiyun24551525
5Dalian K'un City19831232
6Shijiazhuang Gongfu17041059
7GZ-Power1408875
8Wuxi Wugou957595
9Shaanxi Union898558
10Shenzhen Juniors563350
11Guangxi Hengchen549341
12Nanjing City369229
13Suzhou Dongwu178111
14Meizhou Hakka00
15Ningbo Professional00
16Yanbian Longding00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1GZ-Power1,676
2Nantong Zhiyun1,581
3Guangxi Hengchen1,577
4Shaanxi Union1,564
5Yanbian Longding1,525
6Shijiazhuang Gongfu1,511
7Shenzhen Juniors1,480
8Changchun Yatai1,471
9Ningbo Professional1,453
10Wuxi Wugou1,433
11Dalian K'un City1,431
12Suzhou Dongwu1,414
13Heilongjiang Lava Spring1,410
14Meizhou Hakka1,346
15Nanjing City1,342
16Dongguan United1,268

League Table for this division