The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

ru flag

Russian First League Form Table

Russian First League Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Volga Nizhny Novgorod108112810+1825621790
2Sochi10811168+825632204
3Torpedo Moscow10631217+1421623354
4Ural105321610+61872192
5Shinnik10451137+61752276
6Spartak Kostroma105141111016420
7Volga Ulyanovsk104331513+215625659
8Veles Moscow104331311+21572692
9Ufa10343119+213531707
10Kamaz Chelny103341517-21262960
11Arsenal Tula103341420-612621184
12Rotor Volgograd102441311+21052906
13SKA-Khabarovsk102441617-110620
14Leningradets10244918-910521356
15Chelyabinsk102351218-69821277
16FK Neftekhimik10217814-674239
17Tekstilshtik-Telekom10217820-127520
18Yenisey Krasnoyarsk10136823-156522939

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Russian First League (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Volga Nizhny Novgorod618 1025 
2Sochi613 1025 
3Ural610 1018 
4Volga Ulyanovsk610 1015 
5Rotor Volgograd69 1010 
6Torpedo Moscow69 1021 
7Shinnik69 1017 
8Spartak Kostroma69 1016 
9Chelyabinsk68 109 
10Kamaz Chelny68 1012 
11SKA-Khabarovsk67 1010 
12Arsenal Tula67 1012 
13Ufa65 1013 
14Veles Moscow65 1015 
15Leningradets65 1010 
16FK Neftekhimik64 107 
17Tekstilshtik-Telekom64 107 
18Yenisey Krasnoyarsk64 106 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Volga Nizhny Novgorod281018386/10 (60%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)29
2Sochi1688246/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)35
3Torpedo Moscow21714286/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)21
4Ural16106267/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)35
5Shinnik1376205/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)33
6Spartak Kostroma11110224/10 (40%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)27
7Volga Ulyanovsk15132286/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)35
8Veles Moscow13112247/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)41
9Ufa1192205/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)43
10Kamaz Chelny1517-2326/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)40
11Arsenal Tula1420-6346/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)25
12Rotor Volgograd13112245/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)25
13SKA-Khabarovsk1617-1336/10 (60%)  3/10 (30%)22
14Leningradets918-9275/10 (50%)  2/10 (20%)35
15Chelyabinsk1218-6308/10 (80%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)0/10 (0%)34
16FK Neftekhimik814-6224/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)41
17Tekstilshtik-Telekom820-12285/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)33
18Yenisey Krasnoyarsk823-15315/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)26
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl
1Volga Nizhny Novgorod252030
2Sochi252126
3Torpedo Moscow211728
4Ural181927
5Shinnik172027
6Spartak Kostroma162531
7Volga Ulyanovsk152227
8Veles Moscow152130
9Ufa131725
10Kamaz Chelny122232
11Arsenal Tula122228
12Rotor Volgograd102328
13SKA-Khabarovsk102326
14Leningradets102331
15Chelyabinsk92428
16FK Neftekhimik72128
17Tekstilshtik-Telekom72129
18Yenisey Krasnoyarsk62129
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Volga Ulyanovsk56593516
2Torpedo Moscow33542084
3Yenisey Krasnoyarsk29391826
4Sochi22041370
5Volga Nizhny Novgorod17901112
6Ufa17071061
7Leningradets1356843
8Chelyabinsk1277793
9Arsenal Tula1184736
10Kamaz Chelny960597
11Rotor Volgograd906563
12Veles Moscow692430
13Shinnik276171
14Ural192119
15FK Neftekhimik3924
16SKA-Khabarovsk00
17Spartak Kostroma00
18Tekstilshtik-Telekom00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Volga Nizhny Novgorod1,647
2Torpedo Moscow1,613
3Ural1,609
4Sochi1,599
5Spartak Kostroma1,550
6Rotor Volgograd1,528
7Shinnik1,480
8Chelyabinsk1,444
9Yenisey Krasnoyarsk1,435
10Ufa1,433
11Kamaz Chelny1,423
12Veles Moscow1,420
13Arsenal Tula1,418
14SKA-Khabarovsk1,397
15Volga Ulyanovsk1,391
16FK Neftekhimik1,380
17Leningradets1,360
18Tekstilshtik-Telekom1,228

League Table for this division