The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

gr flag

Greek Super League Form Table

Greek Super League Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Panathinaikos6501154+1115344459
2AEK Athens6420173+1414344961
3Olympiacos641162+413141860
4Paok6402119+212520
5Kalamata6312119+21042408
6Kifisia631298+110430
7Aris Thessaloniki6312711-41032294
8Iraklis 1908622286+28330
9OFI Crete6213911-27343719
10Asteras Tripoli6132611-5643134
11Volos NFC6033610-4352241
12Levadiakos603305-5303111
13Panetolikos6105315-123131375
14Atromitos602459-4251127
Greek Super League Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1AEK Athens10640256+1922644961
2Aris Thessaloniki107121815+32262294
3Olympiacos10631104+621341860
4Panathinaikos10613209+1119544459
5Paok105321913+618820
6Kifisia104331313015630
7OFI Crete104151718-113643719
8Kalamata73131312+11052408
9Asteras Tripoli10244916-71063134
10Panetolikos103161019-910431375
11Iraklis 19088233911-29430
12Atromitos102261613+3871127
13Levadiakos10136316-13613111
14Volos NFC10037820-12372241

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Greek Super League (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Panathinaikos615 1019 
2AEK Athens614 1022 
3Olympiacos613 1021 
4Paok612 1018 
5Kalamata610 710 
6Kifisia610 1015 
7Aris Thessaloniki610 1022 
8Iraklis 190868 89 
9OFI Crete67 1013 
10Asteras Tripoli66 1010 
11Volos NFC63 103 
12Levadiakos63 106 
13Panetolikos63 1010 
14Atromitos62 108 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1AEK Athens25619316/10 (60%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)38
2Aris Thessaloniki18153336/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)2/10 (20%)25
3Olympiacos1046143/10 (30%)9/10 (90%)1/10 (10%)6/10 (60%)51
4Panathinaikos20911295/10 (50%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)33
5Paok19136328/10 (80%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)39
6Kifisia13130266/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)33
7OFI Crete1718-1356/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)20
8Kalamata13121255/7 (71%)3/7 (43%)4/7 (57%)0/7 (0%)24
9Asteras Tripoli916-7256/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)17
10Panetolikos1019-9294/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)23
11Iraklis 1908911-2204/8 (50%)5/8 (63%)2/8 (25%)3/8 (38%)28
12Atromitos16133297/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)24
13Levadiakos316-13191/10 (10%)0/10 (0%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)49
14Volos NFC820-12287/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)26
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1AEK Athens2224357.5901
2Aris Thessaloniki2228447.48110
3Olympiacos2131438.28011
4Panathinaikos1923419.0891
5Paok1831438.0819
6Kifisia1528468.6846
7OFI Crete1327358.1789
8Kalamata1017299.9900
9Asteras Tripoli1030418.3891
10Panetolikos1031408.9891
11Iraklis 1908918298.0900
12Atromitos829406.87713
13Levadiakos630409.0829
14Volos NFC331406.47715
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1AEK Athens49613083
2Panathinaikos44592771
3OFI Crete37192311
4Olympiacos18601156
5Panetolikos1375854
6Kalamata408254
7Aris Thessaloniki294183
8Volos NFC241150
9Asteras Tripoli13483
10Atromitos12779
11Levadiakos11169
12Iraklis 190800
13Kifisia00
14Paok00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Olympiacos1,989
2AEK Athens1,968
3Panathinaikos1,894
4Paok1,866
5Aris Thessaloniki1,692
6OFI Crete1,627
7Atromitos1,557
8Levadiakos1,551
9Iraklis 19081,531
10Kalamata1,525
11Panetolikos1,500
12Asteras Tripoli1,483
13Kifisia1,475
14Volos NFC1,399

League Table for this division