The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

ru flag

Russian Premier Division Form Table

Russian Premier Division Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Dynamo Moscow6600112+91821730
2CSKA Moscow6420147+714520
3Zenit St Petersburg6402108+212431760
4Spartak Moscow632194+51131871
5Akhmat Grozny62318809322127
6Lokomotiv Moscow6222117+48331554
7FC Orenburg614174+37232585
8Akron Tolyatti614187+17422156
9Rubin Kazan614176+17510
10Krylya Sovetov6141101007620
11FC Krasnodar61419907421284
12Baltika613287+16312212
13Rostov6204512-76210
14Dynamo Makhachkala6114714-74421139
15Fakel Voronezh6114513-8433767
16Rodina Moskva6015314-1113218
Russian Premier Division Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1CSKA Moscow10640189+922720
2Dynamo Moscow10712158+72241730
3Spartak Moscow10622178+92061871
4FC Krasnodar105411612+419621284
5Zenit St Petersburg106041712+518531760
6Akhmat Grozny103431312+113522127
7Baltika103341412+212612212
8FC Orenburg102621110+112532585
9Rubin Kazan102621212012910
10Krylya Sovetov102531517-211820
11Rostov103251117-611510
12Lokomotiv Moscow102441513+210631554
13Dynamo Makhachkala103161420-610721139
14Akron Tolyatti101631215-39622156
15Fakel Voronezh10136717-10643767
16Rodina Moskva101271025-1556218

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Russian Premier Division (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Dynamo Moscow618 1022 
2CSKA Moscow614 1022 
3Zenit St Petersburg612 1018 
4Spartak Moscow611 1020 
5Akhmat Grozny69 1013 
6Lokomotiv Moscow68 1010 
7FC Orenburg67 1012 
8Akron Tolyatti67 109 
9Rubin Kazan67 1012 
10Krylya Sovetov67 1011 
11FC Krasnodar67 1019 
12Baltika66 1012 
13Rostov66 1011 
14Dynamo Makhachkala64 1010 
15Fakel Voronezh64 106 
16Rodina Moskva61 105 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1CSKA Moscow1899277/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)25
2Dynamo Moscow1587234/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)44
3Spartak Moscow1789256/10 (60%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)34
4FC Krasnodar16124286/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)23
5Zenit St Petersburg17125295/10 (50%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)27
6Akhmat Grozny13121255/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)19
7Baltika14122266/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)24
8FC Orenburg11101215/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)36
9Rubin Kazan12120249/10 (90%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)0/10 (0%)31
10Krylya Sovetov1517-2328/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)28
11Rostov1117-6285/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)29
12Lokomotiv Moscow15132286/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)35
13Dynamo Makhachkala1420-6347/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)45
14Akron Tolyatti1215-3276/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)25
15Fakel Voronezh717-10244/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)46
16Rodina Moskva1025-15356/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)0/10 (0%)32
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1CSKA Moscow2220317.4865
2Dynamo Moscow2219318.0882
3Spartak Moscow2017266.7819
4FC Krasnodar1917266.77713
5Zenit St Petersburg1818298.3837
6Akhmat Grozny1319277.2864
7Baltika1220317.57418
8FC Orenburg1221357.68010
9Rubin Kazan1221318.2828
10Krylya Sovetov1119309.3855
11Rostov1117307.6883
12Lokomotiv Moscow1026308.7891
13Dynamo Makhachkala1021307.8828
14Akron Tolyatti923358.0864
15Fakel Voronezh622267.97911
16Rodina Moskva525307.87713
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1FC Orenburg25851606
2Baltika22121374
3Akron Tolyatti21561340
4Akhmat Grozny21271322
5Zenit St Petersburg17601094
6Lokomotiv Moscow1554966
7FC Krasnodar1284798
8Dynamo Makhachkala1139708
9Spartak Moscow871541
10Fakel Voronezh767477
11Dynamo Moscow730454
12Rodina Moskva1811
13CSKA Moscow00
14Krylya Sovetov00
15Rostov00
16Rubin Kazan00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Zenit St Petersburg2,033
2FC Krasnodar1,977
3CSKA Moscow1,900
4Spartak Moscow1,894
5Dynamo Moscow1,883
6Lokomotiv Moscow1,835
7Baltika1,790
8Rubin Kazan1,742
9Rostov1,652
10Akhmat Grozny1,639
11Krylya Sovetov1,623
12Rodina Moskva1,619
13FC Orenburg1,608
14Dynamo Makhachkala1,597
15Fakel Voronezh1,576
16Akron Tolyatti1,552

League Table for this division