The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

jp flag

2017 J3 League Form Table

2017 J3 League Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Kagoshima United107122315+822941431
2Renofa Yamaguchi10622168+82043947
3Ehime FC106222014+62083535
4Nara Club106221813+52064239
5FC Osaka10532168+81853444
6Roasso Kumamoto10532136+71824332
7FC Gifu106041411+31844851
8FC Ryukyu105141211+116442463
9SC Sagamihara104331512+31573237
10Nagano Parceiro104241312+11463545
11Matsumoto Yamaga1034310100135465
12Thespakusatsu Gunma10415914-51354552
13Kanazawa10325121201162350
14Reilac Shiga103251314-111430
15Fukushima United103251821-31193409
16Kitakyushu103251419-511731416
17Gainare Tottori103251017-71145429
18Tochigi SC10235712-5944792
19Kamatamare Sanuki101181222-10453521
20Kochi United10028320-17234779

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2017 J3 League (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1FC Gifu615 1018 
2Ehime FC613 1020 
3Nara Club612 1020 
4Renofa Yamaguchi611 1020 
5SC Sagamihara611 1015 
6FC Osaka610 1018 
7Roasso Kumamoto610 1018 
8Kagoshima United610 1022 
9Kanazawa610 1011 
10Matsumoto Yamaga610 1013 
11FC Ryukyu610 1016 
12Kitakyushu68 1011 
13Nagano Parceiro67 1014 
14Fukushima United67 1011 
15Thespakusatsu Gunma67 1013 
16Tochigi SC65 109 
17Gainare Tottori65 1011 
18Kamatamare Sanuki64 104 
19Reilac Shiga62 1011 
20Kochi United61 102 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Kagoshima United23158389/10 (90%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)0/10 (0%)33
2Renofa Yamaguchi1688244/10 (40%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)6/10 (60%)21
3Ehime FC20146348/10 (80%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)29
4Nara Club18135316/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)37
5FC Osaka1688245/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)44
6Roasso Kumamoto1367192/10 (20%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)6/10 (60%)32
7FC Gifu14113254/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)30
8FC Ryukyu12111234/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)44
9SC Sagamihara15123277/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)30
10Nagano Parceiro13121256/10 (60%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)2/10 (20%)39
11Matsumoto Yamaga10100205/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)30
12Thespakusatsu Gunma914-5235/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)29
13Kanazawa12120246/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)36
14Reilac Shiga1314-1274/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)42
15Fukushima United1821-3399/10 (90%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)0/10 (0%)32
16Kitakyushu1419-5337/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)39
17Gainare Tottori1017-7274/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)39
18Tochigi SC712-5194/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)45
19Kamatamare Sanuki1222-10345/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)35
20Kochi United320-17233/10 (30%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)0/10 (0%)36
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl
1Kagoshima United221326
2Renofa Yamaguchi201426
3Ehime FC201729
4Nara Club201529
5FC Osaka181630
6Roasso Kumamoto181525
7FC Gifu181730
8FC Ryukyu161827
9SC Sagamihara151423
10Nagano Parceiro142329
11Matsumoto Yamaga131827
12Thespakusatsu Gunma132128
13Kanazawa112131
14Reilac Shiga112432
15Fukushima United111827
16Kitakyushu112631
17Gainare Tottori111825
18Tochigi SC92231
19Kamatamare Sanuki41826
20Kochi United22434
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1FC Ryukyu24631530
2Renofa Yamaguchi1575979
3Kagoshima United1431889
4Kitakyushu1416880
5Nagano Parceiro1270789
6FC Gifu851529
7Tochigi SC792492
8Kochi United779484
9Thespakusatsu Gunma552343
10Ehime FC535332
11Kamatamare Sanuki521324
12FC Osaka444276
13Gainare Tottori429267
14Fukushima United409254
15Kanazawa350217
16Roasso Kumamoto332206
17Nara Club239149
18SC Sagamihara237147
19Matsumoto Yamaga6540
20Reilac Shiga00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Kagoshima United1,516
2Renofa Yamaguchi1,455
3SC Sagamihara1,421
4Nara Club1,417
5Ehime FC1,413
6Roasso Kumamoto1,407
7FC Osaka1,401
8FC Gifu1,380
9Gainare Tottori1,375
10Matsumoto Yamaga1,369
11Kanazawa1,354
12Reilac Shiga1,344
13Tochigi SC1,318
14Fukushima United1,307
15Kitakyushu1,283
16Thespakusatsu Gunma1,272
17Nagano Parceiro1,232
18FC Ryukyu1,224
19Kochi United1,219
20Kamatamare Sanuki1,178

League Table for this division