The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

hu flag

Hungarian League Form Table

Hungarian League Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Gyori ETO64028801233150
2Debrecen6321149+51142187
3Ferencvaros6240135+81044238
4Paksi FC6312107+31032103
5Puskas Academia630376+1933114
6Ujpest622287+1843123
7Zalaegerszegi TE6213880733370
8Kisvarda FC6141660752422
9Vasas6213911-27425
10Honved621369-3733200
11Nyiregyhaza6123712-5553628
12MTK Budapest6114514-94322
Hungarian League Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Gyori ETO106221710+72053150
2Puskas Academia106041412+21853114
3Ferencvaros104511810+81764238
4Debrecen104421814+41662187
5Ujpest104331714+31573123
6Vasas104241613+314525
7Paksi FC104241817+11462103
8Kisvarda FC102531112-11172422
9Honved102441317-41073200
10Zalaegerszegi TE103161319-61043370
11MTK Budapest102351322-99722
12Nyiregyhaza102261020-10873628
Hungarian League Form (Home)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Ferencvaros6330133+10122
2Gyori ETO6402116+5121
3Zalaegerszegi TE6312138+5104
4Paksi FC63121410+4104
5Ujpest63121011-1104
6MTK Budapest6303108+294
7Nyiregyhaza623187+195
8Vasas6222118+383
9Debrecen622299083
10Puskas Academia62131011-175
11Honved512268-253
12Kisvarda FC604258-344
Hungarian League Form (Away)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Puskas Academia650183+5151
2Gyori ETO633096+3125
3Ferencvaros6321107+3114
4Paksi FC63121110+1104
5Kisvarda FC622287+185
6Debrecen62221112-184
7Vasas521277073
8Ujpest6123810-254
9Honved512279-254
10MTK Budapest6042816-844
11Nyiregyhaza6105616-1034
12Zalaegerszegi TE6006117-1601

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Hungarian League (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Gyori ETO612 1020 
2Debrecen611 1016 
3Ferencvaros610+0.51017 
4Paksi FC610 1014 
5Puskas Academia69 1018 
6Ujpest68 1015 
7Zalaegerszegi TE67 1010 
8Kisvarda FC67 1011 
9Vasas67 1014 
10Honved67 1010 
11Nyiregyhaza65 108 
12MTK Budapest64 109 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Gyori ETO17107275/10 (50%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)32
2Puskas Academia14122265/10 (50%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)30
3Ferencvaros18108286/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)27
4Debrecen18144326/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)33
5Ujpest17143317/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)0/10 (0%)30
6Vasas16133295/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)37
7Paksi FC18171356/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)35
8Kisvarda FC1112-1237/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)38
9Honved1317-4307/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)45
10Zalaegerszegi TE1319-6324/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)22
11MTK Budapest1322-9357/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)23
12Nyiregyhaza1020-10307/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)0/10 (0%)29
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Gyori ETO2019306.9828
2Puskas Academia1820296.67813
3Ferencvaros1732398.2900
4Debrecen1625397.1891
5Ujpest1521309.2891
6Vasas1419326.7900
7Paksi FC1428327.8856
8Kisvarda FC1123337.0819
9Honved1024327.4846
10Zalaegerszegi TE1022367.5891
11MTK Budapest922386.68011
12Nyiregyhaza823315.8900
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Nyiregyhaza628390
2Kisvarda FC422262
3Zalaegerszegi TE370230
4Ferencvaros238148
5Honved200124
6Debrecen187116
7Gyori ETO15093
8Ujpest12376
9Puskas Academia11471
10Paksi FC10364
11Vasas53
12MTK Budapest21

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Ferencvaros1,953
2Gyori ETO1,733
3Puskas Academia1,655
4Paksi FC1,626
5Debrecen1,564
6Ujpest1,527
7Zalaegerszegi TE1,502
8MTK Budapest1,478
9Kisvarda FC1,467
10Nyiregyhaza1,455
11Honved1,447
12Vasas1,422

League Table for this division