The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

england flag

Southern Premier Central Form Table

Southern Premier Central Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Peterborough Sports6420147+71443177
2Needham Market6411178+91345199
3Rushall6402148+61234169
4Bromsgrove Sporting633096+31254180
5Real Bedford6321159+61154113
6Racing Club Warwick6321137+61143130
7Redditch6321139+4116331
8Anstey Nomads63211311+21155251
9Halesowen Town6321101001155173
10Kettering6312137+6104493
11Bury Town6312813-51035341
12Hitchin Town6303108+2924133
13Stratford Town62311211+195497
14Banbury Utd6222910-1845255
15Alvechurch6141118+3735171
16Stourbridge621369-3734296
17Bishop's Stortford62041112-1654220
18Leamington61231010055463
19Leiston6114714-7433370
20Worcester602439-6224206
21Stamford AFC6015217-15114169
22Leighton Town6006515-10033167
Southern Premier Central Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Real Bedford107212813+152384113
2Peterborough Sports106402313+102273177
3Bromsgrove Sporting10631169+72174180
4Needham Market106222413+112065199
5Alvechurch10541198+111935171
6Bury Town106131619-31955341
7Kettering10532208+12185493
8Rushall106042215+71854169
9Anstey Nomads105321915+41885251
10Halesowen Town105231315-21765173
11Racing Club Warwick103431613+31363130
12Redditch103431615+1139331
13Bishop's Stortford104061619-31264220
14Hitchin Town103251213-11144133
15Leiston103251620-41173370
16Stourbridge102441015-51064296
17Stratford Town102441420-6107497
18Leamington102351417-397463
19Banbury Utd102351319-6975255
20Worcester10136715-8654206
21Leighton Town101091124-13363167
22Stamford AFC10019230-28114169

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Southern Premier Central (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Peterborough Sports614 1022 
2Needham Market613 1020 
3Rushall612 1018 
4Bromsgrove Sporting612 1021 
5Real Bedford611 1023 
6Racing Club Warwick611 1013 
7Redditch611 1013 
8Anstey Nomads611 1018 
9Halesowen Town611 1017 
10Kettering610 1018 
11Bury Town610 1019 
12Hitchin Town69 1011 
13Stratford Town69 1010 
14Banbury Utd68 109 
15Alvechurch67 1019 
16Stourbridge67 1010 
17Bishop's Stortford66 1012 
18Leamington65 109 
19Leiston64 1011 
20Worcester62 106 
21Stamford AFC61 101 
22Leighton Town60 103 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Real Bedford281315418/10 (80%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)21
2Peterborough Sports231310367/10 (70%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)3/10 (30%)22
3Bromsgrove Sporting1697257/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)36
4Needham Market241311376/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)18
5Alvechurch19811273/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)6/10 (60%)38
6Bury Town1619-3355/10 (50%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)31
7Kettering20812285/10 (50%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)27
8Rushall22157375/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)19
9Anstey Nomads19154348/10 (80%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)17
10Halesowen Town1315-2286/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)33
11Racing Club Warwick16133296/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)22
12Redditch16151319/10 (90%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)1/10 (10%)18
13Bishop's Stortford1619-3356/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)36
14Hitchin Town1213-1254/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)34
15Leiston1620-4367/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)20
16Stourbridge1015-5256/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)21
17Stratford Town1420-6347/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)24
18Leamington1417-3317/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)19
19Banbury Utd1319-6327/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)17
20Worcester715-8225/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)21
21Leighton Town1124-13356/10 (60%)0/10 (0%)10/10 (100%)0/10 (0%)19
22Stamford AFC230-28321/10 (10%)1/10 (10%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)25
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl
1Real Bedford23  
2Peterborough Sports22  
3Bromsgrove Sporting21  
4Needham Market20  
5Alvechurch19  
6Bury Town19  
7Kettering18  
8Rushall18  
9Anstey Nomads18  
10Halesowen Town17  
11Racing Club Warwick13  
12Redditch13  
13Bishop's Stortford12  
14Hitchin Town11  
15Leiston11  
16Stourbridge10  
17Stratford Town10  
18Leamington9  
19Banbury Utd9  
20Worcester6  
21Leighton Town3  
22Stamford AFC1  
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Leiston370230
2Bury Town341212
3Stourbridge296184
4Banbury Utd255158
5Anstey Nomads251156
6Bishop's Stortford220137
7Worcester206128
8Needham Market199124
9Bromsgrove Sporting180112
10Peterborough Sports177110
11Halesowen Town173107
12Alvechurch171106
13Rushall169105
14Stamford AFC169105
15Leighton Town167104
16Hitchin Town13383
17Racing Club Warwick13081
18Real Bedford11370
19Stratford Town9760
20Kettering9358
21Leamington6339
22Redditch3119

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Real Bedford1,771
2Anstey Nomads1,736
3Kettering1,688
4Halesowen Town1,650
5Bury Town1,643
6Needham Market1,616
7Redditch1,612
8Alvechurch1,589
9Bromsgrove Sporting1,588
10Leiston1,564
11Stratford Town1,554
12Worcester1,552
13Peterborough Sports1,547
14Rushall1,546
15Stourbridge1,531
16Banbury Utd1,508
17Racing Club Warwick1,492
18Leighton Town1,490
19Hitchin Town1,480
20Leamington1,448
21Bishop's Stortford1,437
22Stamford AFC1,381

League Table for this division