The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

nl flag

Dutch Eredivisie Form Table

Dutch Eredivisie Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Feyenoord6510236+17163363
2PSV Eindhoven6402188+101253581
3Ajax63211910+911631445
4AZ Alkmaar6321129+31143179
5Twente6321107+31143153
6Fortuna Sittard63211112-11153117
7FC Utrecht63121117-61052117
8SC Cambuur6231109+194279
9SC Heerenveen6222127+5822175
10FC Groningen62221512+3852200
11ADO Den Haag6132911-265247
12Excelsior6123915-6542150
13Sparta Rotterdam61231017-7552124
14N.E.C.6042712-545382
15Go Ahead Eagles60421117-646229
16PEC Zwolle6114717-104320
17Telstar6033710-33320
18Willem II6015516-11142118
Dutch Eredivisie Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Feyenoord108203310+23265363
2PSV Eindhoven107123213+192293581
3AZ Alkmaar106312313+102163179
4Ajax105412712+1519731445
5FC Groningen105232420+41792200
6Twente105231815+31773153
7Fortuna Sittard104331619-31573117
8Excelsior104241920-11472150
9FC Utrecht104241826-81482117
10SC Heerenveen103431511+41332175
11N.E.C.1034317170139382
12SC Cambuur103341522-7127279
13Go Ahead Eagles102532123-21110229
14Sparta Rotterdam102351825-7982124
15ADO Den Haag102351421-798247
16Telstar102351219-79620
17PEC Zwolle102171024-147420
18Willem II101271127-16582118

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Dutch Eredivisie (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Feyenoord616+0.41026+0.8
2PSV Eindhoven612+0.61022+1.1
3Ajax611-0.31019+1.5
4AZ Alkmaar611-0.71021+2.5
5Twente611-1.51017-3.8
6Fortuna Sittard611+4.91015+5.2
7FC Utrecht610+3.01014+0.1
8SC Cambuur69+1.11012+1.8
9SC Heerenveen68-0.91013+0.1
10FC Groningen68-1.51017+0.1
11ADO Den Haag66+1.2109+2.0
12Excelsior65-2.81014+0.3
13Sparta Rotterdam65-2.3109-3.6
14N.E.C.64-1.51013-0.1
15Go Ahead Eagles64-3.11011-0.2
16PEC Zwolle64-1.2107-1.0
17Telstar63-2.7109-1.2
18Willem II61-2.1105-1.2
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Feyenoord331023435/10 (50%)9/10 (90%)1/10 (10%)5/10 (50%)26
2PSV Eindhoven321319459/10 (90%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)16
3AZ Alkmaar231310366/10 (60%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)25
4Ajax271215397/10 (70%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)3/10 (30%)27
5FC Groningen24204449/10 (90%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)1/10 (10%)12
6Twente18153337/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)29
7Fortuna Sittard1619-3357/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)1/10 (10%)32
8Excelsior1920-1397/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)16
9FC Utrecht1826-8448/10 (80%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)25
10SC Heerenveen15114263/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)30
11N.E.C.17170349/10 (90%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)0/10 (0%)17
12SC Cambuur1522-7377/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)31
13Go Ahead Eagles2123-24410/10 (100%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)0/10 (0%)19
14Sparta Rotterdam1825-7438/10 (80%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)0/10 (0%)19
15ADO Den Haag1421-7358/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)0/10 (0%)32
16Telstar1219-7316/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)22
17PEC Zwolle1024-14344/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)39
18Willem II1127-16388/10 (80%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)0/10 (0%)39
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Feyenoord2622387.9828
2PSV Eindhoven2222387.98010
3AZ Alkmaar2120408.6865
4Ajax1927429.0828
5FC Groningen1718367.9855
6Twente1721378.4800
7Fortuna Sittard1522347.0796
8Excelsior1422398.6859
9FC Utrecht1430468.18010
10SC Heerenveen1317356.3828
11N.E.C.1328448.7856
12SC Cambuur1229437.7819
13Go Ahead Eagles1117348.7891
14Sparta Rotterdam929437.2838
15ADO Den Haag925387.57119
16Telstar923369.0900
17PEC Zwolle722297.4876
18Willem II525418.2891
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Ajax1445898
2PSV Eindhoven581361
3FC Groningen200124
4AZ Alkmaar179111
5SC Heerenveen175109
6Twente15395
7Excelsior15093
8Sparta Rotterdam12477
9Willem II11873
10FC Utrecht11773
11Fortuna Sittard11773
12N.E.C.8251
13SC Cambuur7949
14Feyenoord6339
15ADO Den Haag4729
16Go Ahead Eagles2918
17PEC Zwolle00
18Telstar00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1PSV Eindhoven2,100
2Feyenoord1,950
3Ajax1,930
4Twente1,890
5AZ Alkmaar1,866
6FC Utrecht1,755
7N.E.C.1,728
8FC Groningen1,702
9SC Heerenveen1,671
10Go Ahead Eagles1,646
11Sparta Rotterdam1,589
12Excelsior1,585
13Fortuna Sittard1,583
14Telstar1,529
15PEC Zwolle1,528
16ADO Den Haag1,507
17SC Cambuur1,485
18Willem II1,453

League Table for this division