The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

pl flag

Polish I Liga Form Table

Polish I Liga Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Lechia Gdansk106132114+71972536
2Pogon Grodzisk10532169+71842314
3Warta Poznan106041611+51852445
4Ruch Chorzow10532149+51832168
5LKS Lodz105231310+317520
6Nieciecza105231614+217820
7Stal Rzeszow105231415-11762239
8Polonia Warszawa104331513+21573330
9Miedz Legnica104241510+51453489
10Polonia Bytom102621416-21272101
11Odra Opole10334811-3124284
12Pogon Siedlce103251214-21153347
13Unia Skierniewice103251116-511520
14Podbeskidzie101721214-21062217
15Puszcza Niepolomice103071115-4943301
16Chrobry Glogow10235814-6942243
17Stal Mielec102351426-12972431
18Arka Gdynia102261215-385214

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Polish I Liga (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Lechia Gdansk615 1019 
2Stal Rzeszow615 1017 
3Nieciecza614 1017 
4Ruch Chorzow611 1018 
5Polonia Warszawa611 1015 
6Pogon Grodzisk610 1018 
7Polonia Bytom610 1012 
8Warta Poznan69 1018 
9LKS Lodz68 1017 
10Pogon Siedlce67 1011 
11Puszcza Niepolomice66 109 
12Podbeskidzie66 1010 
13Miedz Legnica65 1014 
14Unia Skierniewice65 1011 
15Odra Opole65 1012 
16Chrobry Glogow65 109 
17Stal Mielec64 109 
18Arka Gdynia62 108 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Lechia Gdansk21147357/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)1/10 (10%)36
2Pogon Grodzisk1697254/10 (40%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)38
3Warta Poznan16115275/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)20
4Ruch Chorzow1495233/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)47
5LKS Lodz13103235/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)40
6Nieciecza16142308/10 (80%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)28
7Stal Rzeszow1415-1296/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)35
8Polonia Warszawa15132287/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)34
9Miedz Legnica15105255/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)34
10Polonia Bytom1416-2307/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)30
11Odra Opole811-3194/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)19
12Pogon Siedlce1214-2265/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)30
13Unia Skierniewice1116-5275/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)28
14Podbeskidzie1214-2266/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)36
15Puszcza Niepolomice1115-4264/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)29
16Chrobry Glogow814-6224/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)30
17Stal Mielec1426-12407/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)0/10 (0%)19
18Arka Gdynia1215-3275/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)29
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl
1Lechia Gdansk192131
2Pogon Grodzisk181829
3Warta Poznan182129
4Ruch Chorzow181929
5LKS Lodz172030
6Nieciecza171726
7Stal Rzeszow172028
8Polonia Warszawa151826
9Miedz Legnica141826
10Polonia Bytom122130
11Odra Opole121623
12Pogon Siedlce111422
13Unia Skierniewice111623
14Podbeskidzie102327
15Puszcza Niepolomice92127
16Chrobry Glogow91825
17Stal Mielec91427
18Arka Gdynia81925
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Lechia Gdansk536333
2Miedz Legnica489304
3Warta Poznan445277
4Stal Mielec431268
5Pogon Siedlce347216
6Polonia Warszawa330205
7Pogon Grodzisk314195
8Puszcza Niepolomice301187
9Chrobry Glogow243151
10Stal Rzeszow239149
11Podbeskidzie217135
12Ruch Chorzow168104
13Polonia Bytom10163
14Odra Opole8452
15Arka Gdynia149
16LKS Lodz00
17Nieciecza00
18Unia Skierniewice00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Lechia Gdansk1,582
2Polonia Warszawa1,565
3Nieciecza1,561
4Ruch Chorzow1,537
5LKS Lodz1,535
6Miedz Legnica1,533
7Pogon Grodzisk1,525
8Arka Gdynia1,522
9Puszcza Niepolomice1,480
10Polonia Bytom1,475
11Chrobry Glogow1,463
12Unia Skierniewice1,458
13Stal Mielec1,438
14Warta Poznan1,423
15Stal Rzeszow1,413
16Odra Opole1,400
17Pogon Siedlce1,381
18Podbeskidzie1,328

League Table for this division