The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

cn flag

China Super League Form Table

China Super League Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1Shanghai Port6510134+91613.033932
2Dalian Zhixing6510123+91613.3332175
3Tianjin Tigers641175+21310.6332140
4Shanghai Shenhua64022112+91210.1632218
5Beijing Guoan6330127+51211.533627
6Shandong Taishan6321159+61111.7432010
7Zhejiang FC63031714+399.3421928
8Chongqing Tonglianglong613267-167.643705
9Sichuan Jiuniu613279-267.3521734
10Qingdao Youth Island613269-365.333551
11Yunnan Yukun61321118-766.4434156
12Henan Songshan Longmen604279-246.5420
13Liaoning Tieren6114813-546.033654
14Chengdu Rongcheng6114611-545.9231657
15Wuhan Three Towns6033916-735.4631492
16Qingdao Hainiu6006318-1501.8321513
China Super League Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1Beijing Guoan107302510+152421.753627
2Shanghai Port107212010+102318.563932
3Dalian Zhixing10631168+82118.7632175
4Shandong Taishan106222213+92019.2732010
5Shanghai Shenhua106042719+81815.6832218
6Tianjin Tigers10523131301714.8632140
7Yunnan Yukun104332125-41513.9734156
8Qingdao Youth Island103529901412.333551
9Zhejiang FC104152422+21313.9821928
10Sichuan Jiuniu103341418-41213.0721734
11Chengdu Rongcheng102351217-5910.9531657
12Wuhan Three Towns101541721-4811.5931492
13Liaoning Tieren102261621-5811.063654
14Henan Songshan Longmen100731318-5710.4720
15Chongqing Tonglianglong10145813-5710.053705
16Qingdao Hainiu100010426-2202.9421513

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

China Super League (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Shanghai Port61613.0+3.0102318.5+4.5
2Dalian Zhixing61613.3+2.7102118.7+2.3
3Tianjin Tigers61310.6+2.4101714.8+2.2
4Shanghai Shenhua61210.1+1.9101815.6+2.4
5Beijing Guoan61211.5+0.5102421.7+2.3
6Shandong Taishan61111.7-0.7102019.2+0.8
7Zhejiang FC699.3-0.3101313.9-0.9
8Chongqing Tonglianglong667.6-1.510710.0-3.0
9Sichuan Jiuniu667.3-1.3101213.0-1.0
10Qingdao Youth Island665.3+0.7101412.3+1.7
11Yunnan Yukun666.4-0.4101513.9+1.1
12Henan Songshan Longmen646.5-2.510710.4-3.4
13Liaoning Tieren646.0-2.010811.0-3.0
14Chengdu Rongcheng645.9-1.910910.9-1.9
15Wuhan Three Towns635.4-2.410811.5-3.5
16Qingdao Hainiu601.8-1.81002.9-2.9
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Beijing Guoan251015355/10 (50%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)5/10 (50%)29
2Shanghai Port201010306/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)28
3Dalian Zhixing1688246/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)24
4Shandong Taishan22139357/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)18
5Shanghai Shenhua27198468/10 (80%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)18
6Tianjin Tigers13130266/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)37
7Yunnan Yukun2125-4467/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)24
8Qingdao Youth Island990183/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)32
9Zhejiang FC24222468/10 (80%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)17
10Sichuan Jiuniu1418-4327/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)34
11Chengdu Rongcheng1217-5295/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)40
12Wuhan Three Towns1721-4389/10 (90%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)25
13Liaoning Tieren1621-5376/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)26
14Henan Songshan Longmen1318-5317/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)2/10 (20%)28
15Chongqing Tonglianglong813-5215/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)32
16Qingdao Hainiu426-22304/10 (40%)1/10 (10%)9/10 (90%)0/10 (0%)22
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Beijing Guoan2419294.67220
2Shanghai Port2320335.97716
3Dalian Zhixing2116304.97416
4Shandong Taishan2023295.76626
5Shanghai Shenhua1817304.97815
6Tianjin Tigers1716266.47320
7Yunnan Yukun1522326.98010
8Qingdao Youth Island1421375.8828
9Zhejiang FC1319296.37911
10Sichuan Jiuniu1221334.37714
11Chengdu Rongcheng918285.98012
12Wuhan Three Towns818275.27911
13Liaoning Tieren818295.87913
14Henan Songshan Longmen719295.4829
15Chongqing Tonglianglong729346.87618
16Qingdao Hainiu023355.67420
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Yunnan Yukun41562582
2Shanghai Shenhua22181378
3Dalian Zhixing21751351
4Tianjin Tigers21401330
5Shandong Taishan20101249
6Zhejiang FC19281198
7Sichuan Jiuniu17341077
8Chengdu Rongcheng16571030
9Qingdao Hainiu1513940
10Wuhan Three Towns1492927
11Shanghai Port932579
12Chongqing Tonglianglong705438
13Liaoning Tieren654406
14Beijing Guoan627390
15Qingdao Youth Island551342
16Henan Songshan Longmen00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Beijing Guoan1,889
2Chengdu Rongcheng1,888
3Shanghai Port1,881
4Shanghai Shenhua1,835
5Shandong Taishan1,804
6Tianjin Tigers1,754
7Henan Songshan Longmen1,705
8Yunnan Yukun1,698
9Zhejiang FC1,697
10Dalian Zhixing1,694
11Qingdao Youth Island1,653
12Liaoning Tieren1,644
13Chongqing Tonglianglong1,596
14Sichuan Jiuniu1,575
15Wuhan Three Towns1,557
16Qingdao Hainiu1,496

League Table for this division