The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

ng flag

Nigeria Premier League Form Table

Nigeria Premier League Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Enugu Rangers107211811+72373673
2Rivers United10451144+101733333
3Nasarawa United10523118+31743608
4Bendel Insurance105141715+21682244
5Plateau United104331612+41543365
6Barau FC103611310+31563865
7Sporting Lagos94321311+21552717
8Niger Tornadoes1043387+11533606
9Kano Pillars10352121201452233
10Doma United9423111101442352
11Warri Wolves104248801432182
12Ikorodu City103431311+21353495
13Katsina United103431214-21362145
14Kwara United10334111101253876
15Shooting Stars103341214-21253527
16Kun Khalifat103341116-51242700
17Abia Warriors10244913-41033462
18Ranchers Bees92251013-3852522
19Enyimba102261115-4842397
20Inter Lagos9126515-10542282

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Nigeria Premier League (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Nasarawa United613 1017 
2Enugu Rangers613 1023 
3Sporting Lagos612 915 
4Niger Tornadoes611 1015 
5Katsina United69 1013 
6Bendel Insurance69 1016 
7Plateau United68 1015 
8Enyimba68 108 
9Ikorodu City68 1013 
10Warri Wolves68 1014 
11Kwara United68 1012 
12Rivers United67 1017 
13Barau FC67 1015 
14Kano Pillars67 1014 
15Kun Khalifat67 1012 
16Shooting Stars66 1012 
17Abia Warriors65 1010 
18Ranchers Bees65 98 
19Doma United65 914 
20Inter Lagos65 95 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Enugu Rangers18117297/10 (70%)  2/10 (20%)30
2Rivers United14410183/10 (30%)  8/10 (80%)16
3Nasarawa United1183194/10 (40%)  5/10 (50%)29
4Bendel Insurance17152328/10 (80%)  0/10 (0%)26
5Plateau United16124284/10 (40%)  4/10 (40%)25
6Barau FC13103236/10 (60%)  5/10 (50%)31
7Sporting Lagos13112245/9 (56%)3/9 (33%)5/9 (56%)2/9 (22%)29
8Niger Tornadoes871153/10 (30%)  5/10 (50%)43
9Kano Pillars12120245/10 (50%)  3/10 (30%)37
10Doma United11110224/9 (44%)  4/9 (44%)32
11Warri Wolves880163/10 (30%)  4/10 (40%)16
12Ikorodu City13112245/10 (50%)  4/10 (40%)15
13Katsina United1214-2266/10 (60%)  1/10 (10%)19
14Kwara United11110225/10 (50%)  1/10 (10%)29
15Shooting Stars1214-2265/10 (50%)  3/10 (30%)21
16Kun Khalifat1116-5274/10 (40%)  4/10 (40%)43
17Abia Warriors913-4223/10 (30%)  4/10 (40%)31
18Ranchers Bees1013-3235/9 (56%)  3/9 (33%)30
19Enyimba1115-4264/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)25
20Inter Lagos515-10204/9 (44%)1/9 (11%)8/9 (89%)1/9 (11%)30
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl
1Enugu Rangers233343
2Rivers United171830
3Nasarawa United173247
4Bendel Insurance163445
5Plateau United152641
6Barau FC152543
7Sporting Lagos151936
8Niger Tornadoes153448
9Kano Pillars143054
10Doma United142233
11Warri Wolves141831
12Ikorodu City132738
13Katsina United132043
14Kwara United123750
15Shooting Stars122943
16Kun Khalifat122948
17Abia Warriors101827
18Ranchers Bees81120
19Enyimba83548
20Inter Lagos52435
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Kwara United876544
2Barau FC865537
3Sporting Lagos717446
4Kun Khalifat700435
5Enugu Rangers673418
6Nasarawa United608378
7Niger Tornadoes606377
8Shooting Stars527327
9Ranchers Bees522324
10Ikorodu City495308
11Abia Warriors462287
12Enyimba397247
13Plateau United365227
14Doma United352219
15Rivers United333207
16Inter Lagos282175
17Bendel Insurance244152
18Kano Pillars233145
19Warri Wolves182113
20Katsina United14590

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Enugu Rangers1,686
2Rivers United1,651
3Bendel Insurance1,591
4Ikorodu City1,583
5Barau FC1,577
6Plateau United1,569
7Nasarawa United1,560
8Kano Pillars1,551
9Shooting Stars1,547
10Abia Warriors1,529
11Enyimba1,528
12Sporting Lagos1,527
13Kwara United1,527
14Niger Tornadoes1,524
15Katsina United1,520
16Kun Khalifat1,520
17Warri Wolves1,493
18Ranchers Bees1,489
19Doma United1,466
20Inter Lagos1,435

League Table for this division