The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

jp flag

2024 J1 League Form Table

2024 J1 League Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1Sanfrecce Hiroshima6501165+111512.4151483
2FC Tokyo6420100+101414.405110
3Kashiwa Reysol64111511+4139.654107
4Machida Zelvia6321125+7119.824864
5Kawasaki Frontale6321118+31110.245581
6Vissel Kobe631297+2108.534535
7Urawa Red Diamonds63128801010.135160
8Shimizu S-Pulse6312713-6107.735915
9V-Varen Nagasaki623184+498.2242959
10Kashima Antlers62221210+2810.444460
11Yokohama FM615064+2811.235658
12Nagoya Grampus Eight622277085.545500
13Okayama621368-278.8351172
14JEF United Chiba6132770610.044480
15Kyoto Sanga6123812-457.145336
16Gamba Osaka6123610-454.9348464
17Tokyo Verdy6123713-655.54419
18Fukuoka6105411-735.9351736
19Cerezo Osaka6033514-936.445310
20Mito Hollyhock601518-713.415726
2024 J1 League Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1FC Tokyo10730181+172422.815110
2Machida Zelvia10631219+122118.064864
3Sanfrecce Hiroshima10622229+132018.5351483
4Vissel Kobe10613159+61916.344535
5Kashiwa Reysol106132017+31914.464107
6Urawa Red Diamonds106131615+11914.665160
7Kawasaki Frontale105322014+61816.085581
8Yokohama FM10361128+41518.055658
9Kashima Antlers104241917+21416.064460
10Okayama104241213-11414.9651172
11Nagoya Grampus Eight104241315-21410.775500
12Shimizu S-Pulse10325919-101110.255915
13V-Varen Nagasaki102441316-31010.6542959
14Cerezo Osaka10244815-71011.845310
15JEF United Chiba102351215-3911.564480
16Mito Hollyhock102351013-3910.955726
17Kyoto Sanga102351219-7911.075336
18Gamba Osaka10145917-877.9548464
19Tokyo Verdy10145717-1077.74419
20Fukuoka101181020-1049.8751736

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2024 J1 League (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Sanfrecce Hiroshima61512.4+2.6102018.5+1.5
2FC Tokyo61414.4-0.4102422.8+1.2
3Kashiwa Reysol6139.6+3.4101914.4+4.6
4Machida Zelvia6119.8+1.3102118.0+3.0
5Kawasaki Frontale61110.2+0.8101816.0+2.0
6Vissel Kobe6108.5+1.5101916.3+2.7
7Urawa Red Diamonds61010.1-0.1101914.6+4.4
8Shimizu S-Pulse6107.7+2.3101110.2+0.8
9V-Varen Nagasaki698.2+0.8101010.6-0.6
10Kashima Antlers6810.4-2.4101416.0-2.0
11Yokohama FM6811.2-3.2101518.0-3.0
12Nagoya Grampus Eight685.5+2.6101410.7+3.3
13Okayama678.8-1.8101414.9-0.9
14JEF United Chiba6610.0-4.010911.5-2.4
15Kyoto Sanga657.1-2.110911.0-2.0
16Gamba Osaka654.9+0.11077.9-0.9
17Tokyo Verdy655.5-0.51077.7-0.7
18Fukuoka635.9-2.91049.8-5.8
19Cerezo Osaka636.4-3.4101011.8-1.8
20Mito Hollyhock613.4-2.410910.9-1.9
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1FC Tokyo18117191/10 (10%)9/10 (90%)0/10 (0%)8/10 (80%)51
2Machida Zelvia21912306/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)36
3Sanfrecce Hiroshima22913313/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)6/10 (60%)40
4Vissel Kobe1596244/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)42
5Kashiwa Reysol20173376/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)22
6Urawa Red Diamonds16151316/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)31
7Kawasaki Frontale20146348/10 (80%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)1/10 (10%)31
8Yokohama FM1284205/10 (50%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)6/10 (60%)23
9Kashima Antlers19172366/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)27
10Okayama1213-1256/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)29
11Nagoya Grampus Eight1315-2287/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)0/10 (0%)27
12Shimizu S-Pulse919-10285/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)41
13V-Varen Nagasaki1316-3295/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)26
14Cerezo Osaka815-7234/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)30
15JEF United Chiba1215-3276/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)28
16Mito Hollyhock1013-3235/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)0/10 (0%)38
17Kyoto Sanga1219-7317/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)0/10 (0%)35
18Gamba Osaka917-8265/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)38
19Tokyo Verdy717-10244/10 (40%)1/10 (10%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)32
20Fukuoka1020-10307/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)0/10 (0%)32
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1FC Tokyo2419297.9846
2Machida Zelvia2120267.7864
3Sanfrecce Hiroshima2021297.6819
4Vissel Kobe1921308.2900
5Kashiwa Reysol1921287.57812
6Urawa Red Diamonds1922278.5801
7Kawasaki Frontale1820287.9864
8Yokohama FM1520298.0820
9Kashima Antlers1420268.6838
10Okayama1420328.2865
11Nagoya Grampus Eight1418268.2792
12Shimizu S-Pulse1126318.1864
13V-Varen Nagasaki1022327.8793
14Cerezo Osaka1020268.5890
15JEF United Chiba924318.6795
16Mito Hollyhock922327.6829
17Kyoto Sanga924328.5901
18Gamba Osaka725317.7846
19Tokyo Verdy724338.3882
20Fukuoka423338.7837
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Gamba Osaka84645259
2V-Varen Nagasaki29591839
3Fukuoka17361079
4Sanfrecce Hiroshima1483921
5Okayama1172728
6Shimizu S-Pulse915569
7Machida Zelvia864537
8Mito Hollyhock726451
9Yokohama FM658409
10Kawasaki Frontale581361
11Vissel Kobe535332
12Nagoya Grampus Eight500311
13JEF United Chiba480298
14Kashima Antlers460286
15Kyoto Sanga336209
16Cerezo Osaka310193
17Urawa Red Diamonds16099
18FC Tokyo11068
19Kashiwa Reysol10766
20Tokyo Verdy1912

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Sanfrecce Hiroshima1,916
2Kashima Antlers1,915
3Vissel Kobe1,902
4Machida Zelvia1,892
5FC Tokyo1,806
6Kashiwa Reysol1,783
7Yokohama FM1,783
8Kawasaki Frontale1,770
9Cerezo Osaka1,750
10Urawa Red Diamonds1,746
11Nagoya Grampus Eight1,721
12Gamba Osaka1,705
13Okayama1,683
14Kyoto Sanga1,646
15Shimizu S-Pulse1,635
16Fukuoka1,627
17V-Varen Nagasaki1,616
18Mito Hollyhock1,562
19Tokyo Verdy1,559
20JEF United Chiba1,547

League Table for this division