The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

ng flag

Nigeria Premier League Form Table

Nigeria Premier League Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Enugu Rangers107211811+72372673
2Rivers United10550162+14202299
3Barau FC10451159+61752865
4Plateau United105231510+517320
5Sporting Lagos94321311+21552717
6Niger Tornadoes1043387+11532140
7Kano Pillars10352121201453955
8Doma United9423111101442352
9Warri Wolves104248801432182
10Nasarawa United104241011-11442608
11Bendel Insurance10415161601381244
12Ikorodu City103341211+11252495
13Kun Khalifat103341116-51242700
14Katsina United103341015-51252145
15Enyimba10325141401142876
16Shooting Stars103251013-31143409
17Kwara United103251014-41142261
18Abia Warriors102441014-41042462
19Ranchers Bees92251013-3852522
20Inter Lagos9126515-10542282

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Nigeria Premier League (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Enugu Rangers613 1023 
2Sporting Lagos612 915 
3Nasarawa United611 1014 
4Rivers United610 1020 
5Plateau United610 1017 
6Bendel Insurance69 1013 
7Enyimba68 1011 
8Abia Warriors68 1010 
9Warri Wolves68 1014 
10Katsina United68 1012 
11Niger Tornadoes68 1015 
12Ikorodu City67 1012 
13Barau FC67 1017 
14Kwara United67 1011 
15Kano Pillars67 1014 
16Kun Khalifat67 1012 
17Shooting Stars65 1011 
18Ranchers Bees65 98 
19Doma United65 914 
20Inter Lagos65 95 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Enugu Rangers18117297/10 (70%)  2/10 (20%)30
2Rivers United16214182/10 (20%)  8/10 (80%)16
3Barau FC1596245/10 (50%)  5/10 (50%)31
4Plateau United15105253/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)31
5Sporting Lagos13112245/9 (56%)3/9 (33%)5/9 (56%)2/9 (22%)29
6Niger Tornadoes871153/10 (30%)  5/10 (50%)43
7Kano Pillars12120245/10 (50%)  3/10 (30%)37
8Doma United11110224/9 (44%)  4/9 (44%)32
9Warri Wolves880163/10 (30%)  4/10 (40%)16
10Nasarawa United1011-1214/10 (40%)  5/10 (50%)29
11Bendel Insurance16160328/10 (80%)  0/10 (0%)26
12Ikorodu City12111235/10 (50%)  4/10 (40%)15
13Kun Khalifat1116-5274/10 (40%)  4/10 (40%)43
14Katsina United1015-5255/10 (50%)  1/10 (10%)14
15Enyimba14140284/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)25
16Shooting Stars1013-3234/10 (40%)  3/10 (30%)21
17Kwara United1014-4244/10 (40%)  1/10 (10%)29
18Abia Warriors1014-4244/10 (40%)  4/10 (40%)31
19Ranchers Bees1013-3235/9 (56%)  3/9 (33%)30
20Inter Lagos515-10204/9 (44%)1/9 (11%)8/9 (89%)1/9 (11%)30
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl
1Enugu Rangers233343
2Rivers United201830
3Barau FC172543
4Plateau United173352
5Sporting Lagos151936
6Niger Tornadoes153448
7Kano Pillars143054
8Doma United142233
9Warri Wolves141831
10Nasarawa United143247
11Bendel Insurance133445
12Ikorodu City122738
13Kun Khalifat122948
14Katsina United122043
15Enyimba113548
16Shooting Stars112943
17Kwara United113750
18Abia Warriors101827
19Ranchers Bees81120
20Inter Lagos52435
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Kano Pillars955593
2Enyimba876544
3Barau FC865537
4Sporting Lagos717446
5Kun Khalifat700435
6Enugu Rangers673418
7Nasarawa United608378
8Ranchers Bees522324
9Ikorodu City495308
10Abia Warriors462287
11Shooting Stars409254
12Doma United352219
13Inter Lagos282175
14Kwara United261162
15Bendel Insurance244152
16Warri Wolves182113
17Katsina United14590
18Niger Tornadoes14087
19Rivers United9962
20Plateau United00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Enugu Rangers1,686
2Rivers United1,651
3Bendel Insurance1,591
4Ikorodu City1,583
5Barau FC1,577
6Plateau United1,569
7Nasarawa United1,560
8Kano Pillars1,551
9Shooting Stars1,547
10Abia Warriors1,529
11Enyimba1,528
12Sporting Lagos1,527
13Kwara United1,527
14Niger Tornadoes1,524
15Katsina United1,520
16Kun Khalifat1,520
17Warri Wolves1,493
18Ranchers Bees1,489
19Doma United1,466
20Inter Lagos1,435

League Table for this division