The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

tr flag

Turkish Super League Form Table

Turkish Super League Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1Galatasaray6501119+21511.1332597
2Amed6420157+81411.742491
3Fenerbahce6411172+151311.5132653
4Erzurumspor641174+3139.012462
5Trabzonspor6402153+121210.8132558
6Corum6402146+8129.8331160
7Besiktas6402159+61211.5442707
8Goztepe6321149+51110.543710
9Kasimpasa6321107+3117.2423
10Kocaelispor630376+198.533590
11Konyaspor622232+186.803669
12Istanbul Basaksehir6222910-188.332474
13Alanyaspor622268-286.932555
14Caykur Rizespor621379-277.631479
15Gazisehir Gaziantep6114612-647.633862
16Genclerbirligi6015316-1314.322224
17Samsunspor6006316-1304.732618
18Eyupspor6006020-2003.5031042
Turkish Super League Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1Galatasaray107122114+72220.5532597
2Fenerbahce10622289+192020.7432653
3Amed96212010+102017.052491
4Trabzonspor10613209+111914.2432558
5Kasimpasa10541149+51913.3623
6Istanbul Basaksehir105231713+41717.152474
7Besiktas105141914+51618.6642707
8Kocaelispor105051110+11513.543590
9Erzurumspor9423812-41411.422462
10Corum94141815+31312.3531160
11Goztepe10334191901215.463710
12Alanyaspor103341013-31210.862555
13Caykur Rizespor103251017-71114.741479
14Genclerbirligi103251018-8119.442224
15Konyaspor10226711-4810.233669
16Gazisehir Gaziantep102261017-7811.863862
17Samsunspor102171121-1078.842618
18Eyupspor10118526-2147.3231042

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Turkish Super League (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Galatasaray61511.1+3.9102220.5+1.5
2Amed61411.7+2.392017.0+3.1
3Fenerbahce61311.5+1.5102020.7-0.6
4Erzurumspor6139.0+4.091411.4+2.6
5Trabzonspor61210.8+1.2101914.2+4.8
6Corum6129.8+2.291312.3+0.7
7Besiktas61211.5+0.5101618.6-2.6
8Goztepe61110.5+0.5101215.4-3.4
9Kasimpasa6117.2+3.8101913.3+5.8
10Kocaelispor698.5+0.5101513.5+1.6
11Konyaspor686.8+1.310810.2-2.2
12Istanbul Basaksehir688.3-0.3101717.1-0.1
13Alanyaspor686.9+1.2101210.8+1.2
14Caykur Rizespor677.6-0.6101114.7-3.7
15Gazisehir Gaziantep647.6-3.610811.8-3.8
16Genclerbirligi614.3-3.310119.4+1.7
17Samsunspor604.7-4.71078.8-1.8
18Eyupspor603.5-3.51047.3-3.3
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Galatasaray21147355/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)37
2Fenerbahce28919374/10 (40%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)6/10 (60%)12
3Amed201010305/9 (56%)5/9 (56%)4/9 (44%)3/9 (33%)32
4Trabzonspor20911294/10 (40%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)18
5Kasimpasa1495236/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)27
6Istanbul Basaksehir17134305/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)14
7Besiktas19145336/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)23
8Kocaelispor11101214/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)37
9Erzurumspor812-4202/9 (22%)5/9 (56%)3/9 (33%)4/9 (44%)34
10Corum18153335/9 (56%)3/9 (33%)6/9 (67%)2/9 (22%)23
11Goztepe19190386/10 (60%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)2/10 (20%)17
12Alanyaspor1013-3236/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)37
13Caykur Rizespor1017-7274/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)30
14Genclerbirligi1018-8284/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)35
15Konyaspor711-4183/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)41
16Gazisehir Gaziantep1017-7276/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)28
17Samsunspor1121-10324/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)22
18Eyupspor526-21312/10 (20%)1/10 (10%)9/10 (90%)0/10 (0%)20
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Galatasaray2226356.17617
2Fenerbahce2025375.56919
3Amed2018245.37714
4Trabzonspor1927414.77119
5Kasimpasa1926424.17814
6Istanbul Basaksehir1724325.47319
7Besiktas1626375.17119
8Kocaelispor1523395.47516
9Erzurumspor1417284.87415
10Corum1317295.47218
11Goztepe1223345.17021
12Alanyaspor1220315.27417
13Caykur Rizespor1120395.67614
14Genclerbirligi1124384.97814
15Konyaspor827435.47713
16Gazisehir Gaziantep825405.27216
17Samsunspor731404.27118
18Eyupspor428415.07120
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Besiktas27071682
2Fenerbahce26531648
3Galatasaray25971614
4Trabzonspor25581589
5Corum1160721
6Eyupspor1042647
7Gazisehir Gaziantep862536
8Goztepe710441
9Konyaspor669416
10Samsunspor618384
11Kocaelispor590367
12Alanyaspor555345
13Amed491305
14Caykur Rizespor479298
15Istanbul Basaksehir474295
16Erzurumspor462287
17Genclerbirligi224139
18Kasimpasa32

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Fenerbahce1,999
2Galatasaray1,981
3Trabzonspor1,858
4Besiktas1,834
5Istanbul Basaksehir1,731
6Goztepe1,653
7Samsunspor1,611
8Kasimpasa1,598
9Alanyaspor1,596
10Amed1,587
11Caykur Rizespor1,582
12Konyaspor1,575
13Corum1,565
14Kocaelispor1,549
15Erzurumspor1,507
16Gazisehir Gaziantep1,496
17Genclerbirligi1,486
18Eyupspor1,456

League Table for this division